Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 25 October 2025 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || L || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 4-0 Crystal Palace (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|0-4]] | | 25 October 2025 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || L || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 4-0 Crystal Palace (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|0-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 1 November 2025 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || || | + | | 1 November 2025 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || W || [[Crystal Palace 4-2 Leicester City (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|4-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 8 November 2025 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Away || || | | 8 November 2025 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| [[Ben Casey]] || 11 || 0 || 2 || 13 | | [[Ben Casey]] || 11 || 0 || 2 || 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stuart Oduro]] || | + | | [[Stuart Oduro]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Makai Bernard-Ferguson]] || | + | | [[Makai Bernard-Ferguson]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Donte Martin]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Donte Martin]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[David Angibeaud Montjen]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joel Drakes-Thomas]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Joel Drakes-Thomas]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 185: | ||
| [[Chuks Okoli]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Chuks Okoli]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mylo Bernard]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Walker-Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Charlie Walker-Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 193: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 200: | Line 202: | ||
| [[Raihaan Anderson]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Raihaan Anderson]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Angibeaud Montjen]] || | + | | [[David Angibeaud Montjen]] || 4 || 7 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mylo Bernard]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sebastian Bonsu-Amako]] || | + | | [[Makai Bernard-Ferguson]] || 8 || 0 || 5 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sebastian Bonsu-Amako]] || 2 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Casey]] || 10 || 0 || 13 | | [[Ben Casey]] || 10 || 0 || 13 | ||
| Line 212: | Line 216: | ||
| [[Joel Drakes-Thomas]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Joel Drakes-Thomas]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Fasida]] || | + | | [[Jacob Fasida]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Khyan Frazer-Williams]] || 6 || | + | | [[Khyan Frazer-Williams]] || 6 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ajean-Ray Greaves]] || | + | | [[Ajean-Ray Greaves]] || 1 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jasper Judd]] || | + | | [[Jasper Judd]] || 11 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oladotun Lamidi]] || 0 || 6 || 0 | | [[Oladotun Lamidi]] || 0 || 6 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Donte Martin]] || 7 || | + | | [[Donte Martin]] || 7 || 4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden McDonald]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jayden McDonald]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dylan Monk]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joshua Muwana]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Joshua Muwana]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stuart Oduro]] || | + | | [[Stuart Oduro]] || 9 || 2 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chuks Okoli]] || 10 || 0 || 2 | | [[Chuks Okoli]] || 10 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Owoade]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | + | | [[Daniel Owoade]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Remi Shittu]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean Somade]] || | + | | [[Sean Somade]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Walker-Smith]] || 10 || 0 || 1 | | [[Charlie Walker-Smith]] || 10 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 247: | Line 255: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcus Hill]] || | + | | [[Marcus Hill]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Whitworth]] || 8 || 0 || 4 || 12 | | [[Harry Whitworth]] || 8 || 0 || 4 || 12 | ||
Revision as of 14:25, 2 November 2025
The Crystal Palace Under-18s are currently managed by Javier Alonso.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jack Mason | U18 | England | |
| GK | Thiago Speroni | U17 | England/Argentina | |
| GK | Harry Whitworth | U18 | England | |
| DF | Dean Benamar | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jacob Fasida | U17 | England | |
| DF | Khyan Frazer-Williams | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jasper Judd | U18 | England | |
| DF | Joshua Muwana | U18 | England | |
| DF | Remi Shittu | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sean Somade | U18 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Walker-Smith | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Euan Danaher | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ajean-Ray Greaves | U17 | England | |
| MF | Oladotun Lamidi | U17 | England | |
| MF | Stuart Oduro | U18 | England | |
| MF | Chuks Okoli | U18 | England | |
| FW | Raihaan Anderson | U17 | England | |
| FW | David Angibeaud Montjen | U18 | England | |
| FW | Makai Bernard-Ferguson | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ben Casey | U18 | England | |
| FW | Joel Drakes-Thomas | U17 | England | |
| FW | Donte Martin | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jerome Osei-Kyremeh | U18 | England | |
| FW | Daniel Owoade | U17 | England | |
| Jayden McDonald | U17 | England | ||
| Aiden Morgan | U17 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2025 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 8-0 |
| 23 August 2025 | Chelsea | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 30 August 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 13 September 2025 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 8-0 |
| 20 September 2025 | Reading | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 27 September 2025 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 18 October 2025 | Fulham | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 25 October 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 1 November 2025 | Leicester City | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 8 November 2025 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 29 November 2025 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 6 December 2025 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 17 January 2026 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 31 January 2026 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 28 February 2026 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Reading | Away | ||
| 17 March 2026 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 25 April 2026 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 9 May 2026 | West Bromwich Albion | Away |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Manchester City | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 4 October 2025 | Group | Sheffield United | Away | W | 3-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 2nd November)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Ben Casey | 11 | 0 | 2 | 13 |
| Stuart Oduro | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| Makai Bernard-Ferguson | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Donte Martin | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| David Angibeaud Montjen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Joel Drakes-Thomas | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Jasper Judd | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Chuks Okoli | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Mylo Bernard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Walker-Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 2nd November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Raihaan Anderson | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| David Angibeaud Montjen | 4 | 7 | 2 |
| Mylo Bernard | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Makai Bernard-Ferguson | 8 | 0 | 5 |
| Sebastian Bonsu-Amako | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Ben Casey | 10 | 0 | 13 |
| Euan Danaher | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Joel Drakes-Thomas | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jacob Fasida | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Khyan Frazer-Williams | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Ajean-Ray Greaves | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Jasper Judd | 11 | 0 | 2 |
| Oladotun Lamidi | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Donte Martin | 7 | 4 | 3 |
| Jayden McDonald | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Dylan Monk | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Muwana | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Stuart Oduro | 9 | 2 | 7 |
| Chuks Okoli | 10 | 0 | 2 |
| Daniel Owoade | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Remi Shittu | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sean Somade | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Walker-Smith | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Marcus Hill | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Harry Whitworth | 8 | 0 | 4 | 12 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14