Difference between revisions of "Nottingham Forest Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 1 November 2025 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || W || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-1 Nottingham Forest (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] | | 1 November 2025 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || W || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-1 Nottingham Forest (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 8 November 2025 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || | + | | 8 November 2025 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || W || [[Liverpool 3-6 Nottingham Forest (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|6-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 29 November 2025 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || || | | 29 November 2025 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| 21 March 2026 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || || | | 21 March 2026 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 April 2026 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || | + | | 11 April 2026 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| 18 April 2026 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || || | | 18 April 2026 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 9th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PLC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PLC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Riko Robinson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kalum Thompson]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 4 | | [[Kalum Thompson]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Scott Hamilton]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ethan Broomes]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Frank Djamna]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Powell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Jayden Powell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Fuad Smith]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kanye Bradshaw]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kanye Bradshaw]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Taeneal Brandy]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Taeneal Brandy]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Isaac Davies]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Isaac Davies]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shakur Samuels]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Shakur Samuels]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spencer Sutton]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Spencer Sutton]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 9th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
| [[Harvey Andrews]] || 7 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harvey Andrews]] || 7 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Basima Balagizi]] || 1 || | + | | [[Basima Balagizi]] || 1 || 9 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kanye Bradshaw]] || 3 || 2 || 1 | | [[Kanye Bradshaw]] || 3 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Taeneal Brandy]] || | + | | [[Taeneal Brandy]] || 3 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Broomes]] || | + | | [[Ethan Broomes]] || 8 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Davies]] || 8 || | + | | [[Isaac Davies]] || 8 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frank Djamna]] || | + | | [[Frank Djamna]] || 10 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Gardner]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Daniel Gardner]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Scott Hamilton]] || | + | | [[Scott Hamilton]] || 11 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brodie Jones]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Brodie Jones]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eleazar Lokote]] || | + | | [[Eleazar Lokote]] || 6 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sonny Nolan]] || 0 || | + | | [[Sonny Nolan]] || 0 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chinaza Nwosu]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Chinaza Nwosu]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
| [[Jayden Powell]] || 2 || 1 || 1 | | [[Jayden Powell]] || 2 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Riko Robinson]] || | + | | [[Riko Robinson]] || 11 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blaine Russell]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | | [[Blaine Russell]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shakur Samuels]] || | + | | [[Shakur Samuels]] || 2 || 9 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bubbacar Sanneh]] || | + | | [[Bubbacar Sanneh]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fuad Smith]] || | + | | [[Fuad Smith]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spencer Sutton]] || 10 || 0 || 1 | | [[Spencer Sutton]] || 10 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
| [[Kalum Thompson]] || 6 || 0 || 4 | | [[Kalum Thompson]] || 6 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Thompson]] || | + | | [[Will Thompson]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jonathan Whiteley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jonathan Whiteley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 253: | Line 253: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Bailey]] || | + | | [[Joe Bailey]] || 7 || 0 || 2 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alastair Graham]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Alastair Graham]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 08:48, 9 November 2025
The Nottingham Forest Under-18s are currently managed by Tom Mallinson.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Joe Bailey | U17 | England | |
| GK | Alastair Graham | U17 | 23 September 2008 | Scotland |
| GK | Zac Smith | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harvey Andrews | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ethan Broomes | U18 | 4 June 2008 | England |
| DF | Evan Boulter | U18 | England | |
| DF | Bubbacar Sanneh | U18 | England | |
| DF | Spencer Sutton | U17 | England | |
| DF | Will Thompson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jonathan Whitley | U18 | England | |
| MF | Isaac Davies | U18 | 15 September 2007 | Wales |
| MF | Frank Djamna | U18 | England | |
| MF | Eleazar Lokote | U17 | England | |
| MF | Chinaza Nwosu | U18 | 17 May 2008 | England |
| MF | Riko Robinson | U17 | 29 October 2008 | England |
| MF | Fuad Smith | U18 | England | |
| MF | Kalum Thompson | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Jordan Willows | U18 | 16 December 2008 | England |
| FW | Basima Balagizi | U17 | England | |
| FW | Zyan Blake | U18 | England | |
| FW | Kanye Bradshaw | U17 | England | |
| FW | Taeneal Brandy | U18 | 17 September 2007 | England |
| FW | Scott Hamilton | U18 | 6 March 2008 | Northern Ireland |
| FW | Jayden Powell | U18 | England | |
| FW | Shakur Samuels | U17 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2025 | Derby County | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 23 August 2025 | Stoke City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 30 August 2025 | Everton | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 13 September 2025 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 20 September 2025 | Sunderland | Away | P-P | |
| 27 September 2025 | Burnley | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 18 October 2025 | Manchester United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 25 October 2025 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 1 November 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 8 November 2025 | Liverpool | Away | W | 6-3 |
| 29 November 2025 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 6 December 2025 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Everton | Home | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 9 May 2026 | Blackburn Rovers | Home |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 4 October 2025 | Group | West Ham United | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 9th November)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Riko Robinson | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Kalum Thompson | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Scott Hamilton | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Ethan Broomes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Frank Djamna | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jayden Powell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Fuad Smith | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Kanye Bradshaw | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Taeneal Brandy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Isaac Davies | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Shakur Samuels | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Spencer Sutton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 9th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Harvey Andrews | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Basima Balagizi | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| Kanye Bradshaw | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Taeneal Brandy | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Ethan Broomes | 8 | 1 | 2 |
| Isaac Davies | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Frank Djamna | 10 | 0 | 2 |
| Daniel Gardner | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Scott Hamilton | 11 | 0 | 3 |
| Brodie Jones | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Eleazar Lokote | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Sonny Nolan | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Chinaza Nwosu | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Powell | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Riko Robinson | 11 | 0 | 4 |
| Blaine Russell | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Shakur Samuels | 2 | 9 | 1 |
| Bubbacar Sanneh | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Fuad Smith | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Spencer Sutton | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Kalum Thompson | 6 | 0 | 4 |
| Will Thompson | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Jonathan Whiteley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Joe Bailey | 7 | 0 | 2 | 11 |
| Alastair Graham | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Owen Grainger | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14