Difference between revisions of "Southampton Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| 25 October 2025 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || L || [[Aston Villa 5-2 Southampton (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-5]] | | 25 October 2025 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || L || [[Aston Villa 5-2 Southampton (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-5]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 November 2025 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || || | + | | 1 November 2025 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 8 November 2025 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || || | + | | 8 November 2025 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || W || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 2-3 Southampton (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 29 November 2025 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || | | 29 November 2025 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 9th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Gathercole]] || 7 || 0 || 1 || 8 | | [[Harry Gathercole]] || 7 || 0 || 1 || 8 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luke Hawe]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Korban McMullan]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Korban McMullan]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Thierry Rohart-Brown]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Thierry Rohart-Brown]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leo Umeh]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Leo Umeh]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lewis Day]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Lemon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tyler Lemon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max Little]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Max Little]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Walter Nutter]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fabio Sainsbury]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Fabio Sainsbury]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 191: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 9th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 194: | Line 198: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hansel Adjei-Afriyie]] || | + | | [[Hansel Adjei-Afriyie]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Calum Anderson]] || 2 || | + | | [[Calum Anderson]] || 2 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wyatt Comley]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Wyatt Comley]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jude Daniels]] || 0 || | + | | [[Jude Daniels]] || 0 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Day]] || | + | | [[Lewis Day]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kynan Duffy]] || 1 || | + | | [[Kynan Duffy]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Gathercole]] || 6 || 2 || 8 | | [[Harry Gathercole]] || 6 || 2 || 8 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 214: | ||
| [[Davon Gbajumo]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Davon Gbajumo]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tinotenda Goremusandu]] || | + | | [[Tinotenda Goremusandu]] || 6 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Hawe]] || | + | | [[Luke Hawe]] || 8 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Lemon]] || 3 || 2 || 1 | | [[Tyler Lemon]] || 3 || 2 || 1 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 226: | ||
| [[Jayden Martin]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jayden Martin]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Korban McMullan]] || | + | | [[Korban McMullan]] || 7 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oli Newman]] || | + | | [[Oli Newman]] || 7 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Walter Nutter]] || | + | | [[Walter Nutter]] || 8 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Robinson]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[George Robinson]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 232: | Line 236: | ||
| [[Harry Rodda]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harry Rodda]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Thierry Rohart-Brown]] || | + | | [[Thierry Rohart-Brown]] || 9 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fabio Sainsbury]] || 2 || | + | | [[Fabio Sainsbury]] || 2 || 6 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Broghan Sewell]] || | + | | [[Broghan Sewell]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leo Umeh]] || 3 || 1 || 2 | | [[Leo Umeh]] || 3 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Vallance]] || | + | | [[Jake Vallance]] || 7 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 251: | Line 255: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oscar Abbotson]] || | + | | [[Oscar Abbotson]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Moloney]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 11 | | [[George Moloney]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 11 | ||
Revision as of 15:58, 9 November 2025
The Southampton Under-18s are managed by Ricky King.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Oscar Abbotson | U17 | 5 January 2009 | Wales |
| GK | Dylan Moody | U18 | 11 March 2008 | England |
| GK | Cale Richardson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Hansel Adjei-Afriyie | U18 | England | |
| DF | Calum Anderson | U17 | 9 January 2009 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Lewis Day | U17 | England | |
| DF | Cameron Frederick | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tinotenda Goremusandu | U18 | England | |
| DF | Broghan Sewell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jake Vallance | U17 | England | |
| MF | Wyatt Comley | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harry Gathercole | U18 | 6 November 2007 | England |
| MF | Korban McMullan | U18 | 13 September 2007 | England |
| MF | Walter Nutter | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harry Rodda | U18 | England | |
| MF | Thierry Rohart-Brown | U18 | England | |
| MF | Fabio Sainsbury | U17 | England | |
| MF | Leo Umeh | U18 | 21 December 2007 | England |
| FW | Klevi Bariami | U17 | 10 January 2009 | Albania/England |
| FW | Luke Hawe | U17 | 30 April 2009 | Northern Ireland |
| FW | Junior Kuzanga | U17 | England | |
| FW | Oli Newman | U18 | 5 January 2008 | Wales |
| FW | Joaquin Borekull Urrutia | U17 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2025 | West Ham United | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 23 August 2025 | Arsenal | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 30 August 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | W | 6-3 |
| 13 September 2025 | Norwich City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 20 September 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 27 September 2025 | Fulham | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 25 October 2025 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 1 November 2025 | Chelsea | Home | P-P | |
| 8 November 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 29 November 2025 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 6 December 2025 | Reading | Home | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 31 January 2026 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 14 February 2026 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 28 February 2026 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Reading | Away | ||
| 25 April 2026 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 9 May 2026 | Birmingham City | Home |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2025 | Group | Bristol City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 18 October 2025 | Group | Everton | Away | W | 1-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 9th November)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Harry Gathercole | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
| Luke Hawe | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Korban McMullan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Thierry Rohart-Brown | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Leo Umeh | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Lewis Day | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyler Lemon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Max Little | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Walter Nutter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Fabio Sainsbury | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Vallance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 9th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Hansel Adjei-Afriyie | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Calum Anderson | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Wyatt Comley | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jude Daniels | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Lewis Day | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Kynan Duffy | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Gathercole | 6 | 2 | 8 |
| Davon Gbajumo | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Tinotenda Goremusandu | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Luke Hawe | 8 | 1 | 3 |
| Tyler Lemon | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Max Little | 2 | 5 | 1 |
| Bobby Martin | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jayden Martin | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Korban McMullan | 7 | 2 | 3 |
| Oli Newman | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Walter Nutter | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| George Robinson | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry Rodda | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Thierry Rohart-Brown | 9 | 1 | 3 |
| Fabio Sainsbury | 2 | 6 | 1 |
| Broghan Sewell | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Leo Umeh | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Jake Vallance | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Oscar Abbotson | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| George Moloney | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14