Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 1 November 2025 || [[Peterborough United Under-18s|Peterborough United]] || Home || W || [[Crewe Alexandra 3-1 Peterborough United (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] | | 1 November 2025 || [[Peterborough United Under-18s|Peterborough United]] || Home || W || [[Crewe Alexandra 3-1 Peterborough United (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 8 November 2025 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || || | + | | 8 November 2025 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || L || [[Wigan Athletic 2-0 Crewe Alexandra (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 29 November 2025 || [[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]] || Home || || | | 29 November 2025 || [[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 12th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
Revision as of 10:40, 12 November 2025
The Crewe Alexandra Under-18s are currently managed by David Vaughan.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dominic James | U18 | Ireland | |
| GK | Luke Unsworth | U17 | England | |
| DF | Billy Baker | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Chadwick | U17 | England | |
| DF | Zlatan Etuhu | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tom Graves | U17 | England | |
| DF | Isaac Irwin | U18 | England | |
| DF | Francis Leather | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ayden Thorpe | U18 | England | |
| MF | Alfie Jones-Mellor | U18 | England | |
| MF | Patrick Mlynarski | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Noah Pinder | U17 | England | |
| MF | Iago Scott Abel | U18 | Wales/England | |
| MF | Owen Taylor | U18 | England | |
| MF | Max Wilson | U17 | England | |
| FW | Francis Church | U18 | England | |
| FW | Mazin Khalil | U17 | England | |
| FW | Will Holt | U17 | England | |
| FW | Gael Nsenga | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ethan Roberts | U18 | England | |
| FW | Lucas Swann | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ffranc Vaughan Evans | U18 | Wales |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 16 August 2025 | Bournemouth | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 23 August 2025 | Colchester United | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 30 August 2025 | Bristol City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 13 September 2025 | Brentford | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 20 September 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 27 September 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | P-P | |
| 11 October 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 25 October 2025 | Coventry City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 1 November 2025 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 8 November 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 29 November 2025 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 6 December 2025 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 31 January 2026 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 28 February 2026 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Watford | Away | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Swansea City | Home |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 28 October 2025 | First | Notts County | Home | W | 2-1 |
2025-26 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2025 | Group | Port Vale | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 4 October 2025 | Group | Coventry City | Home | W | 4-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 12th November)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Ffranc Vaughan Evans | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Billy Baker | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Isaac Irwin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Noah Pinder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Lucas Swann | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Colchester Ax2, Port Vale A, Coventry Hx4 (c), Coventry A, Peterborough H) | 7 | 5 | 0 | 12 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15