Difference between revisions of "England Under-20s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Squad) |
(→2025-26 Squad) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==2025-26 Squad== | ==2025-26 Squad== | ||
| − | The following squad was named for the November international camp. <br> <br> | + | The following squad was named for the November international camp (* = withdrawn, ^ = late call-up). <br> <br> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Club''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Club''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Ted Curd]] || {{birth date and age|2006|2|14|df=yes}} || Chelsea | + | | GK || [[Ted Curd]] * || {{birth date and age|2006|2|14|df=yes}} || Chelsea |
|- | |- | ||
| GK || [[Elyh Harrison]] || {{birth date and age|2006|2|19|df=yes}} || Manchester United (on loan at Shrewsbury Town) | | GK || [[Elyh Harrison]] || {{birth date and age|2006|2|19|df=yes}} || Manchester United (on loan at Shrewsbury Town) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GK || [[Finlay Herrick]] || {{birth date and age|2006|1|18|df=yes}} || West Ham (on loan at Boreham Wood) | | GK || [[Finlay Herrick]] || {{birth date and age|2006|1|18|df=yes}} || West Ham (on loan at Boreham Wood) | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | GK || [[George Pickford]] ^ || {{birth date and age|2007|2|6|df=yes}} || Everton | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Olabade Aluko]] || {{birth date and age|2006|11|30|df=yes}} || Leicester City | | DF || [[Olabade Aluko]] || {{birth date and age|2006|11|30|df=yes}} || Leicester City | ||
| Line 30: | Line 32: | ||
| DF || [[Triston Rowe]] || {{birth date and age|2006|10|2|df=yes}} || Aston Villa (on loan at Annecy) | | DF || [[Triston Rowe]] || {{birth date and age|2006|10|2|df=yes}} || Aston Villa (on loan at Annecy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Charlie Gray]] || {{birth date and age|2006|2|22|df=yes}} || Manchester City | + | | MF || [[Charlie Gray]] * || {{birth date and age|2006|2|22|df=yes}} || Manchester City |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Shea Lacey]] || {{birth date and age|2007|4|14|df=yes}} || Manchester United | | MF || [[Shea Lacey]] || {{birth date and age|2007|4|14|df=yes}} || Manchester United | ||
| Line 36: | Line 38: | ||
| MF || [[Kieran Morgan]] || {{birth date and age|2006|3|17|df=yes}} || Queens Park Rangers | | MF || [[Kieran Morgan]] || {{birth date and age|2006|3|17|df=yes}} || Queens Park Rangers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Lawrence McCabe]] || {{birth date and age|2006|1|16|df=yes}} || Middlesbrough (on loan at Plymouth Argyle) | + | | MF || [[Lawrence McCabe]] * || {{birth date and age|2006|1|16|df=yes}} || Middlesbrough (on loan at Plymouth Argyle) |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Harrison McMahon]] ^ || {{birth date and age|2006|1|29|df=yes}} || Chelsea | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Lewis Orford]] || {{birth date and age|2006|2|18|df=yes}} || West Ham (on loan at Stevenage) | | MF || [[Lewis Orford]] || {{birth date and age|2006|2|18|df=yes}} || West Ham (on loan at Stevenage) | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Josh Ajala]] ^ || {{birth date and age|2006|11|13|df=yes}} || West Ham | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Samuel Amo-Ameyaw]] || {{birth date and age|2006|7|18|df=yes}} || Strasbourg | | FW || [[Samuel Amo-Ameyaw]] || {{birth date and age|2006|7|18|df=yes}} || Strasbourg | ||
Revision as of 11:39, 12 November 2025
The England Under-20s are currently managed by Ben Futcher.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
The following squad was named for the November international camp (* = withdrawn, ^ = late call-up).
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Ted Curd * | 14 February 2006 | Chelsea |
| GK | Elyh Harrison | 19 February 2006 | Manchester United (on loan at Shrewsbury Town) |
| GK | Finlay Herrick | 18 January 2006 | West Ham (on loan at Boreham Wood) |
| GK | George Pickford ^ | 6 February 2007 | Everton |
| DF | Olabade Aluko | 30 November 2006 | Leicester City |
| DF | Ben Arthur | 9 October 2005 | Brentford |
| DF | Somto Boniface | 11 March 2006 | Ipswich Town |
| DF | Jayden Meghoma | 28 June 2006 | Brentford (on loan at Rangers) |
| DF | Harrison Murray-Campbell | 4 August 2006 | Chelsea |
| DF | Amara Nallo | 18 November 2006 | Liverpool |
| DF | Triston Rowe | 2 October 2006 | Aston Villa (on loan at Annecy) |
| MF | Charlie Gray * | 22 February 2006 | Manchester City |
| MF | Shea Lacey | 14 April 2007 | Manchester United |
| MF | Kieran Morgan | 17 March 2006 | Queens Park Rangers |
| MF | Lawrence McCabe * | 16 January 2006 | Middlesbrough (on loan at Plymouth Argyle) |
| MF | Harrison McMahon ^ | 29 January 2006 | Chelsea |
| MF | Lewis Orford | 18 February 2006 | West Ham (on loan at Stevenage) |
| FW | Josh Ajala ^ | 13 November 2006 | West Ham |
| FW | Samuel Amo-Ameyaw | 18 July 2006 | Strasbourg |
| FW | Ato Ampah | 22 April 2006 | Chelsea |
| FW | Micah Mbick | 8 November 2006 | Charlton Athletic (on loan at Colchester United) |
| FW | Joel Ndala | 31 May 2006 | Manchester City (on loan at Hull City) |
| FW | Ethan Wheatley | 20 January 2006 | Manchester United (on loan at Northampton Town) |
2025-26 Campaign
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 5 September 2025 | Italy | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 10 October 2025 | Switzerland | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 14 November 2025 | Japan | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 16th October)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendlies | Total | |||
| Jayden Danns | 1 | 1 | ||
Player Statistics
(Updated: 16th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Zach Abbott | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Olabade Aluko | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Samuel Amo-Ameyaw | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ato Ampah | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Somto Boniface | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Danns | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Romelle Donovan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kiano Dyer | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ayden Heaven | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mofe Jemide | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jamal Jimoh | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Shea Lacey | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lawrence McCabe | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison McMahon | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jayden Meghoma | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jimmy-Jay Morgan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Morgan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harrison Murray-Campbell | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joel Ndala | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Justin Oboavwoduo | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis Orford | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Louis Page | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alejandro Rodriguez | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lakyle Samuel | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ishe Samuels-Smith | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ethan Wheatley | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Elyh Harrison | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Tommy Setford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14