Difference between revisions of "Manchester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Fin Grigg]] || U17 || || England | + | | GK || [[Fin Grigg]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|2|4|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Max Hudson]] || U18 || || Wales | + | | GK || [[Max Hudson]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|9|20|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Ben Vickery]] || U17 || || Scotland/England | + | | GK || [[Ben Vickery]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|8|6|df=yes}} || Scotland/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Kaden Braithwaite]] || U18 || || England | + | | DF || [[Kaden Braithwaite]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|2|8|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Charlie Courtman]] || U18 || || England | + | | DF || [[Charlie Courtman]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|10|14|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Leke Drake]] || U18 || || England | + | | DF || [[Leke Drake]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|12|25|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Freddie Lawrie]] || U17 || || England | + | | DF || [[Freddie Lawrie]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|3|17|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Yohann Obin]] || U17 || || | + | | DF || [[Yohann Obin]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|10|29|df=yes}} || France |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Stephen Mfuni]] || U18 || || England | + | | DF || [[Stephen Mfuni]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|2|12|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Oliver Tevenan]] || U18 || || England | + | | DF || [[Oliver Tevenan]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|12|12|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Jake Wain]] || U17 || || England | + | | DF || [[Jake Wain]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|1|29|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Finlay Gorman]] || U17 || || England | + | | MF || [[Finlay Gorman]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|9|20|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Charlie Holt]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|3|4|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Milo Martin]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|11|29|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Harrison Miles]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|7|28|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Dexter Oliver]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|12|2|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Floyd Samba]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|1|15|df=yes}} || England/France/Germany |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Tyrone Samba]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|12|31|df=yes}} || England/France/Germany |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Sam Wadsworth]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|9|4|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Christian Dunbar-McDonald]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|10|29|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Reigan Heskey]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|1|19|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Teddie Lamb]] || U17 || || England | + | | FW || [[Teddie Lamb]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|7|2|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Ryan McAidoo]] || U18 || || England | + | | FW || [[Ryan McAidoo]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|6|24|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Kylan Midwood]] || U18 || || England | + | | FW || [[Kylan Midwood]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|3|7|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Timeo Whisker]] || U17 || || | + | | FW || [[Timeo Whisker]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|1|23|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 1 November 2025 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || W || [[Manchester City 5-0 Burnley (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|5-0]] | | 1 November 2025 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || W || [[Manchester City 5-0 Burnley (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|5-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 8 November 2025 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || || | + | | 8 November 2025 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || W || [[Middlesbrough 0-2 Manchester City (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 29 November 2025 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || | + | | 29 November 2025 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || W || [[Manchester City 6-0 Nottingham Forest (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|6-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 6 December 2025 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Away || || | | 6 December 2025 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 4 October 2025 || Group || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || W || [[Manchester City 3-2 Chelsea (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|3-2]] | | 4 October 2025 || Group || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || W || [[Manchester City 3-2 Chelsea (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|3-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 22 November 2025 || Group || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || W || [[Manchester City 4-1 Sheffield United (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|4-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 155: | Line 157: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 163: | Line 165: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Teddie Lamb]] || | + | | [[Teddie Lamb]] || 9 || 0 || 5 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Christian Dunbar-McDonald]] || 9 || 0 || 1 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Floyd Samba]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrone Samba]] || | + | | [[Tyrone Samba]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kylan Midwood]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Kylan Midwood]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harrison Miles]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Wain]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Jake Wain]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 177: | Line 181: | ||
| [[Kaden Braithwaite]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kaden Braithwaite]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Milo Martin]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dexter Oliver]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver Tevenan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Oliver Tevenan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 193: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 194: | Line 200: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marlow Barrett]] || 3 || | + | | [[Marlow Barrett]] || 3 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kaden Braithwaite]] || 8 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kaden Braithwaite]] || 8 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Theo Chimpango]] || 0 || | + | | [[Theo Chimpango]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Courtman]] || | + | | [[Charlie Courtman]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Christian Dunbar-McDonald]] || | + | | [[Christian Dunbar-McDonald]] || 9 || 2 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leke Drake]] || | + | | [[Leke Drake]] || 13 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Finlay Gorman]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Finlay Gorman]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 212: | Line 218: | ||
| [[Reigan Heskey]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Reigan Heskey]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Holt]] || | + | | [[Charlie Holt]] || 4 || 5 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Teddie Lamb]] || 12 || 0 || 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Milo Martin]] || 0 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ryan McAidoo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Miles]] || | + | | [[Harrison Miles]] || 9 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kylan Midwood]] || | + | | [[Kylan Midwood]] || 10 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Yohann Obin]] || | + | | [[Yohann Obin]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dexter Oliver]] || | + | | [[Dexter Oliver]] || 2 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Xavier Parker]] || | + | | [[Xavier Parker]] || 3 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Floyd Samba]] || | + | | [[Floyd Samba]] || 10 || 0 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrone Samba]] || | + | | [[Tyrone Samba]] || 11 || 2 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Tevenan]] || | + | | [[Oliver Tevenan]] || 9 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Wain]] || | + | | [[Jake Wain]] || 8 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Timeo Whisker]] || 0 || | + | | [[Timeo Whisker]] || 0 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 247: | Line 255: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Hudson]] || | + | | [[Max Hudson]] || 10 || 0 || 2 || 21 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Vickery]] || | + | | [[Ben Vickery]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 09:13, 30 November 2025
The Manchester City Under-18s are currently managed by Oliver Reiss.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Fin Grigg | U17 | 4 February 2009 | England |
| GK | Max Hudson | U18 | 20 September 2007 | Wales |
| GK | Ben Vickery | U17 | 6 August 2009 | Scotland/England |
| DF | Kaden Braithwaite | U18 | 8 February 2008 | England |
| DF | Charlie Courtman | U18 | 14 October 2007 | England |
| DF | Leke Drake | U18 | 25 December 2007 | England |
| DF | Freddie Lawrie | U17 | 17 March 2009 | England |
| DF | Yohann Obin | U17 | 29 October 2008 | France |
| DF | Stephen Mfuni | U18 | 12 February 2008 | England |
| DF | Oliver Tevenan | U18 | 12 December 2007 | England |
| DF | Jake Wain | U17 | 29 January 2009 | England |
| MF | Finlay Gorman | U17 | 20 September 2008 | England |
| MF | Charlie Holt | U17 | 4 March 2009 | England |
| MF | Milo Martin | U17 | 29 November 2008 | England |
| MF | Harrison Miles | U18 | 28 July 2008 | England |
| MF | Dexter Oliver | U17 | 2 December 2008 | England |
| MF | Floyd Samba | U17 | 15 January 2009 | England/France/Germany |
| MF | Tyrone Samba | U18 | 31 December 2007 | England/France/Germany |
| MF | Sam Wadsworth | U17 | 4 September 2008 | England |
| FW | Christian Dunbar-McDonald | U18 | 29 October 2007 | England |
| FW | Reigan Heskey | U18 | 19 January 2008 | England |
| FW | Teddie Lamb | U17 | 2 July 2009 | England |
| FW | Ryan McAidoo | U18 | 24 June 2008 | England |
| FW | Kylan Midwood | U18 | 7 March 2008 | England |
| FW | Timeo Whisker | U17 | 23 January 2009 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2025 | Leeds United | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 22 August 2025 | Sunderland | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 30 August 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 7-3 |
| 13 September 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 20 September 2025 | Newcastle United | Home | P-P | |
| 27 September 2025 | Manchester United | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 18 October 2025 | Liverpool | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 25 October 2025 | Stoke City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 1 November 2025 | Burnley | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 8 November 2025 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 29 November 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 6 December 2025 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Everton | Home | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 9 May 2026 | Everton | Away |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Crystal Palace | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 4 October 2025 | Group | Chelsea | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 22 November 2025 | Group | Sheffield United | Home | W | 4-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th November)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Teddie Lamb | 9 | 0 | 5 | 14 |
| Christian Dunbar-McDonald | 9 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
| Floyd Samba | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
| Tyrone Samba | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Kylan Midwood | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Harrison Miles | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jake Wain | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Kaden Braithwaite | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Milo Martin | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Dexter Oliver | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oliver Tevenan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 30th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Marlow Barrett | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Kaden Braithwaite | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Theo Chimpango | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Charlie Courtman | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Christian Dunbar-McDonald | 9 | 2 | 10 |
| Leke Drake | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Finlay Gorman | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Dante Headley | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Reigan Heskey | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Holt | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| Teddie Lamb | 12 | 0 | 14 |
| Milo Martin | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Ryan McAidoo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Miles | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Kylan Midwood | 10 | 2 | 2 |
| Yohann Obin | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Dexter Oliver | 2 | 5 | 1 |
| Xavier Parker | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Floyd Samba | 10 | 0 | 10 |
| Tyrone Samba | 11 | 2 | 6 |
| Oliver Tevenan | 9 | 3 | 1 |
| Jake Wain | 8 | 5 | 2 |
| Timeo Whisker | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Max Hudson | 10 | 0 | 2 | 21 |
| Ben Vickery | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14