Difference between revisions of "Newcastle United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| (36 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Newcastle United Under-18s are managed by Chris Moore. | The Newcastle United Under-18s are managed by Chris Moore. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[Will Anderson]] || | + | |GK||[[Will Anderson]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|7|15|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[ | + | |GK||[[Oliver Holland]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[ | + | |GK||[[Tyler Jones]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|4|18|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF||[[Jake Durrant]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|2|4|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Luke Gilligan]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Henry Johnson]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|1|1|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Isaac Moran]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Noah Morgan]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Thomas Old]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|9|19|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF||[[Sam Alabi]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|7|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[Guy Bloomer]] || | + | |MF||[[Guy Bloomer]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|9|13|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Jack Callaghan]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Jude Cogdon]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|12|19|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Aaron Epia]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|4|7|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Matheos Ferreira]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|8|2|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Rory Finneran]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|2|29|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Kyle Fitzgerald]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|1|28|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Mason Miley]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|9|29|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Alex O'Donovan]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|10|3|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Jack Patterson (Newcastle United)|Jack Patterson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF||[[Sam Pinnington]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF||[[Ezra Tika-Lemba]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|11|7|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[ | + | |FW||[[Alfie Hutchinson]] || U17 || || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[ | + | |FW||[[Kayden Lucas]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[ | + | |FW||[[Michael Mills]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|2|18|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[Kacey Wooster]] || | + | |FW||[[Ethan Ndiweni]] || U17 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW||[[Matty Taylor]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|3|31|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW||[[Mo Waddani]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|11|7|df=yes}} || Libya/England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW||[[Kacey Wooster]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|4|4|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Campaign== |
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2025-26 Under-18 Premier League|2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (North)]]=== |
| − | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | + | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" |
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | ||
| Line 73: | Line 79: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |-bgcolor="# | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 16 August 2025 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || W || [[Newcastle United 3-0 Blackburn Rovers (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|3-0]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 23 August 2025 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || W || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-2 Newcastle United (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 30 August 2025 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || D || [[Leeds United 3-3 Newcastle United (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|3-3]] |
| − | |-bgcolor="# | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 13 September 2025 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || W || [[Liverpool 3-4 Newcastle United (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|4-3]] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 20 September 2025 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || || P-P | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 27 September 2025 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || L || [[Newcastle United 1-3 Stoke City (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 18 October 2025 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || L || [[Sunderland 4-1 Newcastle United (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-4]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 25 October 2025 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || W || [[Newcastle United 2-1 Nottingham Forest (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
| − | |-bgcolor="# | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 1 November 2025 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || W || [[Newcastle United 3-1 Everton (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 8 November 2025 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Away || W || [[Burnley 1-3 Newcastle United (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 29 November 2025 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Home || W || [[Newcastle United 5-0 Derby County (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|5-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 6 December 2025 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 13 December 2025 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 10 January 2026 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 January 2026 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 24 January 2026 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 7 February 2026 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 14 February 2026 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 21 February 2026 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 7 March 2026 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 14 March 2026 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 21 March 2026 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 11 April 2026 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 18 April 2026 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 2 May 2026 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Home || || |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | | 9 May 2026 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2025-26 FA Youth Cup]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Round''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | ||
| Line 136: | Line 146: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| Line 144: | Line 154: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |-bgcolor="# | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 26 August 2025 || Group || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || W || [[Newcastle United 3-2 Leicester City (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|3-2]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 4 October 2025 || Group || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || L || [[Aston Villa 7-1 Newcastle United (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-7]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 22 November 2025 || Group || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || L || [[Newcastle United 1-2 Liverpool (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 153: | Line 165: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 161: | Line 173: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kacey Wooster]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alfie Seldon]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sam Alabi]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alex O'Donovan]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sam Pinnington]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Matty Taylor]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mo Waddani]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Matheos Ferreira]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alfie Hutchison]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jude Cogdon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jude Cogdon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Henry Johnson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Isaac Moran]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Thomas Old]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 179: | Line 203: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 186: | Line 210: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Alabi]] || | + | | [[Sam Alabi]] || 7 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Guy Bloomer]] || 8 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jude Cogdon]] || 4 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jake Durrant]] || 6 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aaron Epia]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Matheos Ferreira]] || 4 || 3 || 2 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rory Finneran]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Rory Finneran]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luke Gilligan]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Oliver Goodbrand]] || 7 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alfie Hutchison]] || 9 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Henry Johnson]] || 8 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jayden Kouossou]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kayden Lucas]] || 3 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mason Miley]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Michael Mills]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Isaac Moran]] || 9 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Noah Morgan]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ethan Ndiweni]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alex O'Donovan]] || 9 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Thomas Old]] || 8 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jack Patterson (Newcastle)|Jack Patterson]] || 1 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sam Pinnington]] || 6 || 5 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alfie Seldon]] || 7 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Matty Taylor]] || 6 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mo Waddani]] || | + | | [[Mo Waddani]] || 7 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kacey Wooster]] || 5 || | + | | [[Kacey Wooster]] || 7 || 0 || 5 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Les Yeutembip]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 249: | Line 273: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Roman Dowell]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 10 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[George Mair]] || 9 || 0 || 3 || 17 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 261: | Line 281: | ||
==Previous Campaigns== | ==Previous Campaigns== | ||
| − | [[Newcastle United Under-18s 2023-24|2023-24]] • [[Newcastle United Under-18s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Newcastle United Under-18s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Newcastle United Under-18s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Newcastle United Under-18s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Newcastle United Under-18s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Newcastle United Under-18s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Newcastle United Under-18s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Newcastle United Under-18s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Newcastle United Under-18s 2014-15|2014-15]] • [[Newcastle United Under-18s 2013-14|2013-14]] | + | [[Newcastle United Under-18s 2024-25|2024-25]] • [[Newcastle United Under-18s 2023-24|2023-24]] • [[Newcastle United Under-18s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Newcastle United Under-18s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Newcastle United Under-18s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Newcastle United Under-18s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Newcastle United Under-18s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Newcastle United Under-18s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Newcastle United Under-18s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Newcastle United Under-18s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Newcastle United Under-18s 2014-15|2014-15]] • [[Newcastle United Under-18s 2013-14|2013-14]] |
[[Category: Team]] | [[Category: Team]] | ||
[[Category: U18 Team]] | [[Category: U18 Team]] | ||
Revision as of 09:18, 30 November 2025
The Newcastle United Under-18s are managed by Chris Moore.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Will Anderson | U18 | 15 July 2008 | England |
| GK | Oliver Holland | U17 | England | |
| GK | Tyler Jones | U18 | 18 April 2008 | England |
| DF | Jake Durrant | U18 | 4 February 2008 | England |
| DF | Luke Gilligan | U17 | England | |
| DF | Henry Johnson | U18 | 1 January 2008 | England |
| DF | Isaac Moran | U17 | England | |
| DF | Noah Morgan | U17 | England | |
| DF | Thomas Old | U17 | 19 September 2008 | England |
| MF | Sam Alabi | U17 | 9 July 2009 | England |
| MF | Guy Bloomer | U18 | 13 September 2007 | England |
| MF | Jack Callaghan | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jude Cogdon | U18 | 19 December 2007 | England |
| MF | Aaron Epia | U18 | 7 April 2008 | England |
| MF | Matheos Ferreira | U18 | 2 August 2008 | England |
| MF | Rory Finneran | U18 | 29 February 2008 | Ireland |
| MF | Kyle Fitzgerald | U18 | 28 January 2007 | Ireland |
| MF | Mason Miley | U17 | 29 September 2008 | England |
| MF | Alex O'Donovan | U18 | 3 October 2007 | England |
| MF | Jack Patterson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sam Pinnington | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ezra Tika-Lemba | U18 | 7 November 2007 | England |
| FW | Alfie Hutchinson | U17 | Scotland | |
| FW | Kayden Lucas | U18 | England | |
| FW | Michael Mills | U17 | 18 February 2009 | England |
| FW | Ethan Ndiweni | U17 | England | |
| FW | Matty Taylor | U18 | 31 March 2008 | England |
| FW | Mo Waddani | U18 | 7 November 2007 | Libya/England |
| FW | Kacey Wooster | U18 | 4 April 2008 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 23 August 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 30 August 2025 | Leeds United | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 13 September 2025 | Liverpool | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 20 September 2025 | Manchester City | Away | P-P | |
| 27 September 2025 | Stoke City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 18 October 2025 | Sunderland | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 25 October 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 1 November 2025 | Everton | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 8 November 2025 | Burnley | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 29 November 2025 | Derby County | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 6 December 2025 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Everton | Away | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 9 May 2026 | Middlesbrough | Away |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Leicester City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 4 October 2025 | Group | Aston Villa | Away | L | 1-7 |
| 22 November 2025 | Group | Liverpool | Home | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th November)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Kacey Wooster | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Alfie Seldon | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Sam Alabi | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Alex O'Donovan | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Sam Pinnington | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Matty Taylor | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Mo Waddani | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Matheos Ferreira | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Alfie Hutchison | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jude Cogdon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Henry Johnson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Isaac Moran | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Thomas Old | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 30th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sam Alabi | 7 | 0 | 3 |
| Guy Bloomer | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Jude Cogdon | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Jake Durrant | 6 | 4 | 0 |
| Aaron Epia | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Matheos Ferreira | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| Rory Finneran | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Gilligan | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Oliver Goodbrand | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Alfie Hutchison | 9 | 2 | 2 |
| Henry Johnson | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Jayden Kouossou | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kayden Lucas | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Mason Miley | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Mills | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Isaac Moran | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| Noah Morgan | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Ethan Ndiweni | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Alex O'Donovan | 9 | 3 | 3 |
| Thomas Old | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Jack Patterson | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Sam Pinnington | 6 | 5 | 3 |
| Alfie Seldon | 7 | 3 | 4 |
| Matty Taylor | 6 | 1 | 3 |
| Mo Waddani | 7 | 1 | 3 |
| Kacey Wooster | 7 | 0 | 5 |
| Les Yeutembip | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Roman Dowell | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| George Mair | 9 | 0 | 3 | 17 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14