Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| (35 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | The Crystal Palace Under-18s are currently managed by | + | The Crystal Palace Under-18s are currently managed by Javier Alonso. |
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Jack Mason]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Thiago Speroni]] || U17 || || England/Argentina |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Harry Whitworth]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Dean Benamar]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jacob Fasida]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Khyan Frazer-Williams]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jasper Judd]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Joshua Muwana]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Remi Shittu]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Sean Somade]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Charlie Walker-Smith]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Euan Danaher]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Ajean-Ray Greaves]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Oladotun Lamidi]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Aiden Morgan]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Stuart Oduro]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Chuks Okoli]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Raihaan Anderson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[David Angibeaud Montjen]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Makai Bernard-Ferguson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Ben Casey]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Joel Drakes-Thomas]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Donte Martin]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Daniel Owoade]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Jayden McDonald]] || U17 || || England |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Campaign== |
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2025-26 Under-18 Premier League|2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (South)]]=== |
| − | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | + | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" |
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | ||
| Line 77: | Line 71: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 16 August 2025 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || W || [[Birmingham City 0-8 Crystal Palace (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|8-0]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 23 August 2025 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || L || [[Crystal Palace 2-4 Chelsea (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-4]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 30 August 2025 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Away || W || [[Tottenham Hotspur 2-3 Crystal Palace (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 13 September 2025 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || W || [[Crystal Palace 8-0 Ipswich Town (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|8-0]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 20 September 2025 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || W || [[Crystal Palace 2-0 Reading (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 27 September 2025 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || L || [[Aston Villa 3-1 Crystal Palace (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 18 October 2025 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || W || [[Crystal Palace 4-0 Fulham (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|4-0]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 25 October 2025 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || L || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 4-0 Crystal Palace (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|0-4]] |
| − | |-bgcolor="# | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 1 November 2025 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || W || [[Crystal Palace 4-2 Leicester City (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|4-2]] |
| − | |-bgcolor="# | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | | + | | 8 November 2025 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Away || L || [[West Ham United 3-2 Crystal Palace (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] |
| − | |-bgcolor="# | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 29 November 2025 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || W || [[Crystal Palace 4-2 Southampton (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|4-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 6 December 2025 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 13 December 2025 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 January 2026 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-18s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 24 January 2026 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 31 January 2026 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 7 February 2026 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 14 February 2026 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 21 February 2026 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 28 February 2026 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 7 March 2026 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 14 March 2026 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 March 2026 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 21 March 2026 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 11 April 2026 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 18 April 2026 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| + | | 25 April 2026 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 9 May 2026 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-18s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Away || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2025-26 FA Youth Cup]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Round''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | ||
| Line 140: | Line 142: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| Line 148: | Line 150: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 26 August 2025 || Group || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || D || [[Crystal Palace 3-3 Manchester City (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|3-3]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 4 October 2025 || Group || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || W || [[Sheffield United 1-3 Crystal Palace (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|3-1]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 22 November 2025 || Group || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || W || [[Crystal Palace 4-0 Chelsea (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|4-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 159: | Line 161: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 167: | Line 169: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | [[Ben Casey]] || 12 || 0 || 2 || 14 | |
| − | + | ||
| − | | [[Ben Casey]] || | + | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Stuart Oduro]] || 6 || 0 || 2 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Makai Bernard-Ferguson]] || 5 || 0 || 2 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[David Angibeaud Montjen]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Donte Martin]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joel Drakes-Thomas]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jasper Judd]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Chuks Okoli]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mylo Bernard]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jacob Fasida]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sean Somade]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Charlie Walker-Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Raihaan Anderson]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Angibeaud Montjen]] || | + | | [[David Angibeaud Montjen]] || 7 || 7 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mylo Bernard]] || 3 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Makai Bernard-Ferguson]] || 11 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sebastian Bonsu-Amako]] || 2 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ben Casey]] || 11 || 0 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Euan Danaher]] || 12 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joel Drakes-Thomas]] || 3 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jacob Fasida]] || 9 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Khyan Frazer-Williams]] || 6 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ajean-Ray Greaves]] || 1 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jasper Judd]] || | + | | [[Jasper Judd]] || 13 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Oladotun Lamidi]] || 0 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Donte Martin]] || 8 || 6 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jayden McDonald]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dylan Monk]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joshua Muwana]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Stuart Oduro]] || 11 || 3 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Chuks Okoli]] || 13 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Daniel Owoade]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Remi Shittu]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sean Somade]] || 14 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Charlie Walker-Smith]] || 13 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Marcus Hill]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jack Mason]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harry Whitworth]] || 9 || 0 || 4 || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 269: | Line 269: | ||
==Previous Campaigns== | ==Previous Campaigns== | ||
| − | [[Crystal Palace Under-18s 2023-24|2023-24]] • [[Crystal Palace Under-18s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Crystal Palace Under-18s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Crystal Palace Under-18s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Crystal Palace Under-18s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Crystal Palace Under-18s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Crystal Palace Under-18s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Crystal Palace Under-18s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Crystal Palace Under-18s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Crystal Palace Under-18s 2014-15|2014-15]] • [[Crystal Palace Under-18s 2013-14|2013-14]] | + | [[Crystal Palace Under-18s 2024-25|2024-25]] • [[Crystal Palace Under-18s 2023-24|2023-24]] • [[Crystal Palace Under-18s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Crystal Palace Under-18s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Crystal Palace Under-18s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Crystal Palace Under-18s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Crystal Palace Under-18s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Crystal Palace Under-18s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Crystal Palace Under-18s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Crystal Palace Under-18s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Crystal Palace Under-18s 2014-15|2014-15]] • [[Crystal Palace Under-18s 2013-14|2013-14]] |
[[Category: Team]] | [[Category: Team]] | ||
[[Category: U18 Team]] | [[Category: U18 Team]] | ||
Latest revision as of 09:21, 30 November 2025
The Crystal Palace Under-18s are currently managed by Javier Alonso.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jack Mason | U18 | England | |
| GK | Thiago Speroni | U17 | England/Argentina | |
| GK | Harry Whitworth | U18 | England | |
| DF | Dean Benamar | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jacob Fasida | U17 | England | |
| DF | Khyan Frazer-Williams | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jasper Judd | U18 | England | |
| DF | Joshua Muwana | U18 | England | |
| DF | Remi Shittu | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sean Somade | U18 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Walker-Smith | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Euan Danaher | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ajean-Ray Greaves | U17 | England | |
| MF | Oladotun Lamidi | U17 | England | |
| MF | Aiden Morgan | U17 | England | |
| MF | Stuart Oduro | U18 | England | |
| MF | Chuks Okoli | U18 | England | |
| FW | Raihaan Anderson | U17 | England | |
| FW | David Angibeaud Montjen | U18 | England | |
| FW | Makai Bernard-Ferguson | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ben Casey | U18 | England | |
| FW | Joel Drakes-Thomas | U17 | England | |
| FW | Donte Martin | U17 | England | |
| FW | Daniel Owoade | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jayden McDonald | U17 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2025 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 8-0 |
| 23 August 2025 | Chelsea | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 30 August 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 13 September 2025 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 8-0 |
| 20 September 2025 | Reading | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 27 September 2025 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 18 October 2025 | Fulham | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 25 October 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 1 November 2025 | Leicester City | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 8 November 2025 | West Ham United | Away | L | 3-2 |
| 29 November 2025 | Southampton | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 6 December 2025 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 17 January 2026 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 31 January 2026 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 28 February 2026 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Reading | Away | ||
| 17 March 2026 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 25 April 2026 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 9 May 2026 | West Bromwich Albion | Away |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Manchester City | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 4 October 2025 | Group | Sheffield United | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 22 November 2025 | Group | Chelsea | Home | W | 4-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th November)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Ben Casey | 12 | 0 | 2 | 14 |
| Stuart Oduro | 6 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
| Makai Bernard-Ferguson | 5 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
| David Angibeaud Montjen | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Donte Martin | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Joel Drakes-Thomas | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Jasper Judd | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Chuks Okoli | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Mylo Bernard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Fasida | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sean Somade | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Walker-Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 30th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Raihaan Anderson | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| David Angibeaud Montjen | 7 | 7 | 5 |
| Mylo Bernard | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Makai Bernard-Ferguson | 11 | 0 | 7 |
| Sebastian Bonsu-Amako | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Ben Casey | 11 | 0 | 14 |
| Euan Danaher | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Joel Drakes-Thomas | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Jacob Fasida | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Khyan Frazer-Williams | 6 | 5 | 0 |
| Ajean-Ray Greaves | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Jasper Judd | 13 | 0 | 2 |
| Oladotun Lamidi | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Donte Martin | 8 | 6 | 4 |
| Jayden McDonald | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Dylan Monk | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Joshua Muwana | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Stuart Oduro | 11 | 3 | 8 |
| Chuks Okoli | 13 | 0 | 2 |
| Daniel Owoade | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Remi Shittu | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sean Somade | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Walker-Smith | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Marcus Hill | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| Jack Mason | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Harry Whitworth | 9 | 0 | 4 | 15 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14