Difference between revisions of "Ipswich Town Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''DOB (age)''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''DOB (age)''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | GK || [[Josh Bentley]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GK || [[Will Fletcher]] || U18 || || England | | GK || [[Will Fletcher]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | DF || [[Praise Adebayo]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Stevy Brouwers]] || U18 || || England | | DF || [[Stevy Brouwers]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | DF || [[Archie Brown (Ipswich Town)|Archie Brown]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | DF || [[Harvey Duggins]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | DF || [[Ziyad Mandey]] || U17 || || Austria | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | DF || [[Harvey Ness]] || U17 || || Scotland | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Jackson Nsofor]] || U18 || || England | | DF || [[Jackson Nsofor]] || U18 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Lenny O'Sullivan]] || U18 || || England | | DF || [[Lenny O'Sullivan]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | DF || [[Kellyan Olawole]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | DF || [[Oliver Wilkinson]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Isaak Boakye-King]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Charlie Compton]] || U18 || || England | | MF || [[Charlie Compton]] || U18 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Nelson Eze]] || U18 || || England | | MF || [[Nelson Eze]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Josh Hammond]] || U18 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Darragh McCann]] || U18 || || Northern Ireland | | MF || [[Darragh McCann]] || U18 || || Northern Ireland | ||
| Line 26: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Charlie Wood]] || U18 || || England | | MF || [[Charlie Wood]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Jayden Adetiba]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Roman Burton-Yurevich]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Sid Eldred]] || U18 || || England | | FW || [[Sid Eldred]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Jojo Enkotosia]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Usisya Longwe]] || U18 || || England | | FW || [[Usisya Longwe]] || U18 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Shakil Nicolau]] || U18 || || England | | FW || [[Shakil Nicolau]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Jackson Nsofor]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Indiana Pedder]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[William Unadike]] || U18 || || England | | FW || [[William Unadike]] || U18 || || England | ||
| Line 51: | Line 81: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 23 August 2025 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || L || [[Fulham 4-0 Ipswich Town (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|0-4]] | | 23 August 2025 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || L || [[Fulham 4-0 Ipswich Town (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|0-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 30 August 2025 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || || | + | | 30 August 2025 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || D || [[Ipswich Town 1-1 Reading (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 13 September 2025 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || | + | | 13 September 2025 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || L || [[Crystal Palace 8-0 Ipswich Town (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|0-8]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 20 September 2025 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || || | + | | 20 September 2025 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || L || [[Arsenal 4-2 Ipswich Town (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-4]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 27 September 2025 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || | + | | 27 September 2025 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || L || [[Leicester City 2-1 Ipswich Town (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 18 October 2025 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || || | + | | 18 October 2025 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || L || [[Norwich City 2-1 Ipswich Town (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 25 October 2025 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || || | + | | 25 October 2025 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || W || [[Ipswich Town 3-0 Birmingham City (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|3-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 1 November 2025 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Home || || | + | | 1 November 2025 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Home || L || [[Ipswich Town 2-8 West Ham United (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-8]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 8 November 2025 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Away || || | + | | 8 November 2025 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Away || L || [[Tottenham Hotspur 4-0 Ipswich Town (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|0-4]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 29 November 2025 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || || | + | | 29 November 2025 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || L || [[Ipswich Town 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 13 December 2025 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || || | | 13 December 2025 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 88: | Line 118: | ||
| 28 February 2026 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Home || || | | 28 February 2026 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Home || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 March 2026 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || | + | | 7 March 2026 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| 14 March 2026 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || || | | 14 March 2026 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 127: | Line 157: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 26 August 2025 || Group || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || L || [[Nottingham Forest 3-2 Ipswich Town (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-3]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 4 October 2025 || Group || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || L || [[Ipswich Town 1-5 Sunderland (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-5]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 22 November 2025 || Group || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Home || L || [[Ipswich Town 0-5 West Ham United (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|0-5]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 132: | Line 168: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 139: | Line 175: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Indiana Pedder]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jackson Nsofor]] || 1 || 2 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Roman Burton-Yurevich]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Archie Brown (Ipswich Town)|Archie Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Benji Buskell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joel Ladegbaye]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lenny O'Sullivan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Charlie Wood]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 144: | Line 196: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 151: | Line 203: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Praise Adebayo]] || | + | | [[Praise Adebayo]] || 4 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jayden Adetiba]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Riley-Joe Barry]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jeremiah Berkeley-Agyepong]] || 0 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Roman Burton-Yurevich]] || | + | | [[Kian Berry]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Isaac Boakye-King]] || 4 || 5 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[James Brentnall]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Archie Brown (Ipswich Town)|Archie Brown]] || 11 || 2 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Stevy Brouwers]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Roman Burton-Yurevich]] || 5 || 8 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Benji Buskell]] || 3 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reuben Carr]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Reuben Carr]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Eddie Chadwick]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Compton]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Charlie Compton]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nelson Eze]] || | + | | [[Jojo Enkotosia]] || 1 || 6 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Nelson Eze]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Noah Farrington]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Noah Farrington]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Elias Fotiadis]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ziyad Mandey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[Joel Ladegbaye]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Usisya Longwe]] || 10 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ziyad Mandey]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tyler Martin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tommy McLoughlin]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shakil Nicolaou]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Shakil Nicolaou]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jackson Nsofor]] || 1 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lenny O'Sullivan]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kellyan Olawole]] || 4 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Daniel Ologho]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ahmed Omar]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Indiana Pedder]] || 11 || 3 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bobby Sains]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Zak Thompson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[William Unadike]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Oliver Wilkinson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Charlie Wood]] || 11 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 194: | Line 282: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Bentley]] || | + | | [[Josh Bentley]] || 9 || 0 || 1 || 25 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Will Fletcher]] || 4 || 1 || 0 || 18 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ruben Wreford]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 09:24, 30 November 2025
The Ipswich Town Under-18s are managed by David Wright.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Josh Bentley | U17 | England | |
| GK | Will Fletcher | U18 | England | |
| DF | Praise Adebayo | U17 | England | |
| DF | Stevy Brouwers | U18 | England | |
| DF | Archie Brown | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harvey Duggins | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ziyad Mandey | U17 | Austria | |
| DF | Harvey Ness | U17 | Scotland | |
| DF | Jackson Nsofor | U18 | England | |
| DF | Lenny O'Sullivan | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kellyan Olawole | U17 | England | |
| DF | Oliver Wilkinson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Isaak Boakye-King | U17 | England | |
| MF | Charlie Compton | U18 | England | |
| MF | Nelson Eze | U18 | England | |
| MF | Josh Hammond | U18 | England | |
| MF | Darragh McCann | U18 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Bobby Sains | U18 | England | |
| MF | Charlie Wood | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jayden Adetiba | U17 | England | |
| FW | Roman Burton-Yurevich | U17 | England | |
| FW | Sid Eldred | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jojo Enkotosia | U17 | England | |
| FW | Usisya Longwe | U18 | England | |
| FW | Shakil Nicolau | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jackson Nsofor | U18 | England | |
| FW | Indiana Pedder | U17 | England | |
| FW | William Unadike | U18 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | L | 0-5 |
| 23 August 2025 | Fulham | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 30 August 2025 | Reading | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 13 September 2025 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 0-8 |
| 20 September 2025 | Arsenal | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 27 September 2025 | Leicester City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 18 October 2025 | Norwich City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 25 October 2025 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 1 November 2025 | West Ham United | Home | L | 2-8 |
| 8 November 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 29 November 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 13 December 2025 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 31 January 2026 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Reading | Away | ||
| 21 February 2026 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 28 February 2026 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 17 March 2026 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 25 April 2026 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 9 May 2026 | Aston Villa | Away |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 4 October 2025 | Group | Sunderland | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 22 November 2025 | Group | West Ham United | Home | L | 0-5 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th November)
| Player | U18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Indiana Pedder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Jackson Nsofor | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Roman Burton-Yurevich | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Archie Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Benji Buskell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Joel Ladegbaye | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Lenny O'Sullivan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Wood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 30th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Praise Adebayo | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Jayden Adetiba | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Riley-Joe Barry | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Jeremiah Berkeley-Agyepong | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Kian Berry | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Isaac Boakye-King | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| James Brentnall | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Archie Brown | 11 | 2 | 1 |
| Stevy Brouwers | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Roman Burton-Yurevich | 5 | 8 | 2 |
| Benji Buskell | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Reuben Carr | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Eddie Chadwick | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Compton | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jojo Enkotosia | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Nelson Eze | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Noah Farrington | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Elias Fotiadis | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joel Ladegbaye | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Usisya Longwe | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Ziyad Mandey | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Martin | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tommy McLoughlin | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Shakil Nicolaou | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jackson Nsofor | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Lenny O'Sullivan | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Kellyan Olawole | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Daniel Ologho | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ahmed Omar | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Indiana Pedder | 11 | 3 | 4 |
| Bobby Sains | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Zak Thompson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| William Unadike | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Wilkinson | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Wood | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Josh Bentley | 9 | 0 | 1 | 25 |
| Will Fletcher | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 |
| Ruben Wreford | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15