Difference between revisions of "Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| (86 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | The Brighton Under-18s are currently managed by | + | The Brighton Under-18s are currently managed by Bjorn Hamberg. |
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Liam Doyle]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|4|2|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Will Rutter]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Finley Taylor]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Sebastian Ademola]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|4|18|df=yes}} || England/Norway |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Isaiah Alakiu]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|10|7|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Tobi Akapo]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Cristiano Anah]] || U17 || || Italy |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jake Evans (Brighton)|Jake Evans]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Tate Ferdinand]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jackson Morby]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Theo Outen]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Freddie Simmonds]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|3|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Zac Brennan]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|10|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Billy-Ray Cullinane]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|3|18|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Harry Howell]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|4|20|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Younes Ibrahim]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|2|16|df=yes}} || England/Australia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Darius Lane]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|10|16|df=yes}} || England/USA |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jesse Middleton]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|2|28|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Bode Newnham-Reeve]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Raffaele Oppong]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Adam Brett]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|9|20|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Henry Kasvosve]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|11|9|df=yes}} || Wales |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Jacob Parsons]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|5|10|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Tyler Silsby]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|5|3|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Campaign== |
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2025-26 Under-18 Premier League|2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (South)]]=== |
| − | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | + | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" |
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | ||
| Line 65: | Line 69: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 16 August 2025 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || L || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 0-2 Aston Villa (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 23 August 2025 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-18s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Away || D || [[West Bromwich Albion 0-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|0-0]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 30 August 2025 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || W || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 5-2 Norwich City (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|5-2]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 13 September 2025 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Away || W || [[Reading 0-4 Brighton & Hove Albion (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|4-0]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 20 September 2025 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || L || [[Chelsea 4-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|0-4]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 27 September 2025 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || D || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 2-2 Arsenal (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 18 October 2025 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || L || [[Leicester City 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 25 October 2025 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || W || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 4-0 Crystal Palace (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|4-0]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 8 November 2025 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || L || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 2-3 Southampton (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 29 November 2025 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || W || [[Ipswich Town 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 6 December 2025 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 13 December 2025 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 10 January 2026 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 January 2026 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 24 January 2026 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-18s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Home || || |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 31 January 2026 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 7 February 2026 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 14 February 2026 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 28 February 2026 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 7 March 2026 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 14 March 2026 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 17 March 2026 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 21 March 2026 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 11 April 2026 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 18 April 2026 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Away || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 25 April 2026 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 2 May 2026 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Away || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 9 May 2026 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2025-26 FA Youth Cup]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Round''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| Line 136: | Line 149: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 27 August 2025 || Group || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || L || [[Manchester United 4-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|0-4]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 4 October 2025 || Group || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || W || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 4-0 Birmingham City (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|4-0]] |
| − | |-bgcolor="# | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 22 November 2025 || Group || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || W || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 3-2 Middlesbrough (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|3-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 146: | Line 159: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 154: | Line 167: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Younes Ibrahim]] || 4 || 0 || 3 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Henry Kasvosve]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bode Newnham-Reeve]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Adam Brett]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Billy-Ray Cullinane]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jackson Morby]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sebastian Ademola]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cristiano Anah]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Zac Brennan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Liam Crutchett]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tate Ferdinand]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jesse Middleton]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Raffaele Oppong]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Jacob Parsons]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 186: | Line 199: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 193: | Line 206: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sebastian Ademola]] || 12 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tobi Akapo]] || 0 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Isaiah Alakiu]] || 7 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cristiano Anah]] || 7 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Zac Brennan]] || 7 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Adam Brett]] || 8 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Billy-Ray Cullinane]] || 6 || 7 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Liam Crutchett]] || 4 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Finn Dzekawong]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jake Evans (Brighton)|Jake Evans]] || 4 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tate Ferdinand]] || 11 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Younes Ibrahim]] || 9 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Henry Kasvosve]] || 12 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Darius Lane]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jesse Middleton]] || 9 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jackson Morby]] || 6 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bode Newnham-Reeve]] || 9 || 4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Raffaele Oppong]] || 5 || 7 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Theo Outen]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Anton Palmer]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bailey Palmer]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jacob Parsons]] || 2 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Musa Sanyang]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rory Sykens]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fraser Widdop]] || 4 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 252: | Line 265: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Michael Dike]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Will Rutter]] || 5 || 0 || 2 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Finley Taylor]] || 5 || 0 || 2 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 262: | Line 275: | ||
==Previous Campaigns== | ==Previous Campaigns== | ||
| − | [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s 2014-15|2014-15 | + | [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s 2024-25|2024-25]] • [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s 2023-24|2023-24]] • [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s 2014-15|2014-15]] |
[[Category: Team]] | [[Category: Team]] | ||
[[Category: U18 Team]] | [[Category: U18 Team]] | ||
Latest revision as of 09:26, 30 November 2025
The Brighton Under-18s are currently managed by Bjorn Hamberg.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Liam Doyle | U17 | 2 April 2009 | England |
| GK | Will Rutter | U18 | England | |
| GK | Finley Taylor | U18 | England | |
| DF | Sebastian Ademola | U18 | 18 April 2008 | England/Norway |
| DF | Isaiah Alakiu | U18 | 7 October 2007 | England |
| DF | Tobi Akapo | U17 | England | |
| DF | Cristiano Anah | U17 | Italy | |
| DF | Jake Evans | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tate Ferdinand | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jackson Morby | U17 | England | |
| DF | Theo Outen | U18 | England | |
| DF | Freddie Simmonds | U18 | 9 March 2008 | England |
| MF | Zac Brennan | U17 | 9 October 2008 | England |
| MF | Billy-Ray Cullinane | U18 | 18 March 2008 | England |
| MF | Harry Howell | U18 | 20 April 2008 | England |
| MF | Younes Ibrahim | U18 | 16 February 2008 | England/Australia |
| MF | Darius Lane | U18 | 16 October 2007 | England/USA |
| MF | Jesse Middleton | U18 | 28 February 2008 | England |
| MF | Bode Newnham-Reeve | U17 | England | |
| MF | Raffaele Oppong | U17 | England | |
| FW | Adam Brett | U18 | 20 September 2007 | Wales |
| FW | Henry Kasvosve | U18 | 9 November 2007 | Wales |
| FW | Jacob Parsons | U17 | 10 May 2009 | England |
| FW | Tyler Silsby | U18 | 3 May 2008 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2025 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 23 August 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 30 August 2025 | Norwich City | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 13 September 2025 | Reading | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 20 September 2025 | Chelsea | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 27 September 2025 | Arsenal | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 18 October 2025 | Leicester City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 25 October 2025 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 8 November 2025 | Southampton | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 29 November 2025 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 6 December 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 10 January 2026 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 24 January 2026 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 31 January 2026 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Reading | Home | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 28 February 2026 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 17 March 2026 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 25 April 2026 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 2 May 2026 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 9 May 2026 | Fulham | Home |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2025 | Group | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 4 October 2025 | Group | Birmingham City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 22 November 2025 | Group | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 3-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th November)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Younes Ibrahim | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
| Henry Kasvosve | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Bode Newnham-Reeve | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Adam Brett | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Billy-Ray Cullinane | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Jackson Morby | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sebastian Ademola | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Cristiano Anah | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Zac Brennan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Liam Crutchett | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tate Ferdinand | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jesse Middleton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Raffaele Oppong | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jacob Parsons | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 30th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sebastian Ademola | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Tobi Akapo | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Isaiah Alakiu | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Cristiano Anah | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| Zac Brennan | 7 | 4 | 1 |
| Adam Brett | 8 | 1 | 2 |
| Billy-Ray Cullinane | 6 | 7 | 2 |
| Liam Crutchett | 4 | 5 | 1 |
| Finn Dzekawong | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Evans | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| Tate Ferdinand | 11 | 2 | 1 |
| Younes Ibrahim | 9 | 0 | 7 |
| Henry Kasvosve | 12 | 1 | 3 |
| Darius Lane | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jesse Middleton | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Jackson Morby | 6 | 3 | 2 |
| Bode Newnham-Reeve | 9 | 4 | 3 |
| Raffaele Oppong | 5 | 7 | 1 |
| Theo Outen | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Anton Palmer | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Bailey Palmer | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Parsons | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Musa Sanyang | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Rory Sykens | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Fraser Widdop | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Michael Dike | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Will Rutter | 5 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
| Finley Taylor | 5 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15