Difference between revisions of "Arsenal Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 1 November 2025 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || L || [[Arsenal 2-6 Aston Villa (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-6]] | | 1 November 2025 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || L || [[Arsenal 2-6 Aston Villa (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-6]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 29 November 2025 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Away || || | + | | 29 November 2025 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Away || D || [[Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 Arsenal (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 6 December 2025 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || || | | 6 December 2025 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ceadach O'Neill]] || | + | | [[Ceadach O'Neill]] || 7 || 0 || 3 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brando Bailey-Joseph]] || 3 || 0 || 2 || 5 | | [[Brando Bailey-Joseph]] || 3 || 0 || 2 || 5 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
| [[Alex Marciniak]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Alex Marciniak]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Teshaun Murisa]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Marley Frohock]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bowen Phillips]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Bowen Phillips]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brando Bailey-Joseph]] || | + | | [[Brando Bailey-Joseph]] || 12 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Chapman]] || 9 || | + | | [[Sam Chapman]] || 9 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marley Frohock]] || 0 || 5 || 1 | | [[Marley Frohock]] || 0 || 5 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callan Hamill]] || | + | | [[Callan Hamill]] || 11 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Maalik Hashi]] || 10 || | + | | [[Maalik Hashi]] || 10 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ife Ibrahim]] || | + | | [[Ife Ibrahim]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Theo Julienne]] || | + | | [[Theo Julienne]] || 11 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josiah King]] || | + | | [[Josiah King]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Marciniak]] || 8 || 3 || 1 | | [[Alex Marciniak]] || 8 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Teshaun Murisa]] || | + | | [[Teshaun Murisa]] || 12 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emerson Nwaneri]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Emerson Nwaneri]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ceadach O'Neill]] || | + | | [[Ceadach O'Neill]] || 9 || 1 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Abraham Owusu-Gyasi]] || 2 || | + | | [[Abraham Owusu-Gyasi]] || 2 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Ogunnaike]] || | + | | [[Josh Ogunnaike]] || 12 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Samuel Onyekachukwu]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | | [[Samuel Onyekachukwu]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bowen Phillips]] || 0 || 7 || 1 | | [[Bowen Phillips]] || 0 || 7 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Marli Salmon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Patrick Stachow]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Patrick Stachow]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 238: | Line 240: | ||
| [[Joshua Tahou]] || 1 || 7 || 0 | | [[Joshua Tahou]] || 1 || 7 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyran Thompson]] || | + | | [[Kyran Thompson]] || 10 || 2 || 4 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Louis Zecevic-John]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 251: | Line 255: | ||
| [[Remi Lupinski]] || 1 || 2 || 0 || 4 | | [[Remi Lupinski]] || 1 || 2 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Porter]] || | + | | [[Jack Porter]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Khairi Ranson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 13 | | [[Khairi Ranson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 13 | ||
Latest revision as of 09:31, 30 November 2025
The Arsenal Under-18s are currently managed by Adam Birchall.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Remi Lupinski | U17 | England | |
| GK | Jack Porter | U18 | 15 July 2008 | England |
| GK | Khari Ranson | U18 | 13 September 2007 | England |
| GK | Jack Talbot | U17 | 24 September 2008 | England |
| DF | Sam Chapman | U18 | 26 May 2007 | England |
| DF | Callan Hamill | U17 | 1 March 2009 | Scotland |
| DF | Ife Ibrahim | U18 | 20 January 2008 | England |
| DF | Josiah King | U17 | 22 January 2009 | England |
| DF | Josh Ogunnaike | U18 | 4 April 2008 | England |
| DF | Samuel Onyekachukwu | U18 | 14 December 2007 | England |
| DF | Abraham Owusu-Gyasi | U17 | 10 January 2009 | England |
| DF | Marli Salmon | U17 | 29 September 2009 | England |
| DF | Patrick Stachow | U17 | 1 January 2009 | England/Poland |
| DF | Joshua Tahou | U17 | 23 February 2009 | England |
| MF | Max Dowman | U16 | 31 December 2009 | England |
| MF | Maalik Hashi | U17 | 8 September 2008 | England |
| MF | Theo Julienne | U18 | 11 January 2008 | England |
| MF | Alex Marciniak | U18 | 18 January 2008 | Wales |
| MF | Teshaun Murisa | U17 | 21 September 2008 | England |
| MF | Bowen Phillips | U17 | England | |
| MF | Saurap Sampang | U17 | 1 February 2009 | England |
| FW | Andre Harriman-Annous | U18 | 27 December 2007 | England |
| FW | Brando Bailey-Joseph | U17 | 2 October 2008 | England |
| FW | Marley Frohock | U17 | 10 September 2008 | England |
| FW | Ceadach O'Neill | U18 | 10 April 2008 | Northern Ireland |
| FW | Louis Zecevic-John | U18 | 20 January 2008 | Serbia/England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2025 | Norwich City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 23 August 2025 | Southampton | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 30 August 2025 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 13 September 2025 | Chelsea | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 20 September 2025 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 27 September 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 18 October 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 25 October 2025 | Fulham | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 1 November 2025 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 2-6 |
| 29 November 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 6 December 2025 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 13 December 2025 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Reading | Away | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 28 February 2026 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 17 March 2026 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 25 April 2026 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 9 May 2026 | Reading | Home |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Peterborough United | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 4 October 2025 | Group | Stoke City | Away | L | 1-6 |
| 22 November 2025 | Group | Norwich City | Away | D | 3-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th November)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Ceadach O'Neill | 7 | 0 | 3 | 10 |
| Brando Bailey-Joseph | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Kyran Thompson | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Callan Hamill | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Maalik Hashi | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Alex Marciniak | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Teshaun Murisa | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Marley Frohock | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Bowen Phillips | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 30th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Brando Bailey-Joseph | 12 | 1 | 5 |
| Sam Chapman | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Marley Frohock | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Callan Hamill | 11 | 0 | 2 |
| Maalik Hashi | 10 | 3 | 2 |
| Ife Ibrahim | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Theo Julienne | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Josiah King | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Marciniak | 8 | 3 | 1 |
| Teshaun Murisa | 12 | 1 | 2 |
| Emerson Nwaneri | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ceadach O'Neill | 9 | 1 | 10 |
| Abraham Owusu-Gyasi | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Josh Ogunnaike | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Samuel Onyekachukwu | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Angelinou Pedro | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bowen Phillips | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Marli Salmon | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Patrick Stachow | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Joshua Tahou | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| Kyran Thompson | 10 | 2 | 4 |
| Louis Zecevic-John | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Remi Lupinski | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| Jack Porter | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Khairi Ranson | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| Jack Talbot | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14