Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Reggie Morris-Ayemang]] || U17 || || England | | MF || [[Reggie Morris-Ayemang]] || U17 || || England | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Tyrone Omotoye]] || U17 || || England | | MF || [[Tyrone Omotoye]] || U17 || || England | ||
| Line 69: | Line 67: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 16 August 2025 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || L || [[Southampton 2-0 West Ham United (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] | | 16 August 2025 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || L || [[Southampton 2-0 West Ham United (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 23 August 2025 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || || | + | | 23 August 2025 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || D || [[West Ham United 1-1 Birmingham City (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 30 August 2025 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || || | + | | 30 August 2025 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || L || [[Leicester City 3-1 West Ham United (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 13 September 2025 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Home || || | + | | 13 September 2025 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Home || L || [[West Ham United 0-5 Tottenham Hotspur (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|0-5]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 20 September 2025 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || || | + | | 20 September 2025 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || W || [[West Ham United 2-1 Fulham (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 27 September 2025 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Away || || | + | | 27 September 2025 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Away || L || [[Reading 2-1 West Ham United (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 18 October 2025 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || || | + | | 18 October 2025 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || W || [[West Ham United 2-1 Aston Villa (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 1 November 2025 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || || | + | | 1 November 2025 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || W || [[Ipswich Town 2-8 West Ham United (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|8-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 8 November 2025 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || || | + | | 8 November 2025 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || W || [[West Ham United 3-2 Crystal Palace (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 29 November 2025 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || || | + | | 29 November 2025 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || L || [[West Ham United 1-2 Chelsea (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 6 December 2025 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-18s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Away || || | | 6 December 2025 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-18s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 134: | Line 132: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Info''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 26 November 2025 || Third || Preston North End || Away || W || [[Preston North End 1-1 West Ham United (2025-26 FA Youth Cup)|1-1]] || Won 5-4 on penalties | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 146: | Line 147: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 26 August 2025 || Group || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || W || [[Sunderland 1-3 West Ham United (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|3-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 4 October 2025 || Group || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || W || [[West Ham United 2-1 Nottingham Forest (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 22 November 2025 || Group || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || W || [[Ipswich Town 0-5 West Ham United (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|5-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 151: | Line 158: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 158: | Line 165: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PLC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PLC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Andre Dike]] || 7 || 1 || 1 || 9 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Chukwuemeka Obi]] || 3 || 0 || 3 || 6 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joel Kerr]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Isaac Thomas]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lewis Beckford]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Callum Leacock]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jepththah Medine]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tyrone Omotoye]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 163: | Line 188: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 170: | Line 195: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Majid Balogun]] || 1 || | + | | [[Majid Balogun]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Beckford]] || | + | | [[Lewis Beckford]] || 13 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Brooks]] || | + | | [[Connor Brooks]] || 3 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Chigwada]] || | + | | [[David Chigwada]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andre Dike]] || | + | | [[Andre Dike]] || 13 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Emmanuel Fejokwu]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Airidas Golambeckis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tomas Jonyla]] || 6 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aaron Kamara]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joel Kerr]] || 8 || 5 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Callum Leacock]] || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jude Longman]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jephthah Medine]] || 7 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harry Montague]] || 5 || 3 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Reggie Morris-Agyemang]] || 10 || 3 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Chinaza Nwosu]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Chukwuemeka Obi]] || 9 || 3 || 6 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tyrone Omotoye]] || 0 || 5 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Vinnie Perkins]] || 13 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Martin Peychev]] || 3 || 7 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Scanlon]] || 12 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Reon Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Isaac Thomas]] || 3 || 1 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jonathan Unwin]] || 7 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 207: | Line 252: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lanre Awesu]] || | + | | [[Lanre Awesu]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 15 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Finley Hooper]] || 8 || 0 || 1 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 09:34, 30 November 2025
The West Ham Under-18s are currently managed by Lauris Coggin.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Lanre Awesu | U18 | 25 January 2008 | England |
| GK | Tommy Goodger | U17 | England | |
| GK | Finley Hooper | U18 | 19 January 2008 | England |
| DF | Airidas Golambeckis | U18 | 4 November 2007 | England/Lithuania |
| MF | Lewis Beckford | U18 | 24 January 2008 | England |
| DF | Tomas Jonyla | U17 | Lithuania | |
| DF | Callum Leacock | U18 | 19 August 2008 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Harry Montague | U17 | England | |
| DF | Vinnie Perkins | U17 | England | |
| DF | Joe Scanlon | U17 | England | |
| MF | Connor Brooks | U17 | England | |
| MF | Aaron Kamara | U18 | 14 October 2007 | England |
| MF | Reggie Morris-Ayemang | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tyrone Omotoye | U17 | England | |
| MF | Martin Peychev | U17 | Bulgaria | |
| MF | Jonathan Unwin | U18 | 30 October 2007 | England |
| FW | Majid Balogun | U18 | 10 March 2008 | England |
| FW | David Chigwada | U18 | 15 October 2007 | England |
| FW | Andre Dike | U18 | 16 May 2008 | England |
| FW | Joel Kerr | U17 | 24 March 2009 | Northern Ireland |
| FW | Jephthah Medine | U17 | England | |
| FW | Chukwuemeka Obi | U17 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2025 | Southampton | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 23 August 2025 | Birmingham City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 30 August 2025 | Leicester City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 13 September 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | L | 0-5 |
| 20 September 2025 | Fulham | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 27 September 2025 | Reading | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 18 October 2025 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 1 November 2025 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 8-2 |
| 8 November 2025 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 29 November 2025 | Chelsea | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 6 December 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 31 January 2026 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 28 February 2026 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Reading | Home | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 17 March 2026 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 18 April 2026 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 25 April 2026 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 9 May 2026 | Norwich City | Away |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 26 November 2025 | Third | Preston North End | Away | W | 1-1 | Won 5-4 on penalties |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Sunderland | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 4 October 2025 | Group | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 22 November 2025 | Group | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 5-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th November)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Andre Dike | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9 |
| Chukwuemeka Obi | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
| Joel Kerr | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Isaac Thomas | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Lewis Beckford | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Callum Leacock | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jepththah Medine | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyrone Omotoye | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 30th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Majid Balogun | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Lewis Beckford | 13 | 2 | 3 |
| Connor Brooks | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| David Chigwada | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Andre Dike | 13 | 0 | 9 |
| Emmanuel Fejokwu | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Airidas Golambeckis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tomas Jonyla | 6 | 6 | 0 |
| Aaron Kamara | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Joel Kerr | 8 | 5 | 4 |
| Callum Leacock | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Jude Longman | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jephthah Medine | 7 | 4 | 1 |
| Harry Montague | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Reggie Morris-Agyemang | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| Chinaza Nwosu | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Chukwuemeka Obi | 9 | 3 | 6 |
| Tyrone Omotoye | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Vinnie Perkins | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Martin Peychev | 3 | 7 | 0 |
| Joe Scanlon | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Reon Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Isaac Thomas | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Jonathan Unwin | 7 | 5 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Lanre Awesu | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| Finley Hooper | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14