Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| (59 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | The Fulham Under-18s are currently managed by | + | The Fulham Under-18s are currently managed by Andrew Joslin. |
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Matthew Bagot]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Damian Cech]] || U17 || || England/Czechia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Ollie Mayer]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|6|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Nazim Benchaita]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|11|23|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Callum Cliff]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Logan Cooke]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|12|27|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Alex Faux]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|10|20|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Markuss Gomins]] || U17 || || Latvia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Marcell Hall]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Kymarley Morrison]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Quinn Schutter]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Seth Chingwaro]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|12|7|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Dylan DeGale]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Ruban Khan]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|4|8|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Seth Ridgeon]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Alfie White (Fulham)|Alfie White]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|11|15|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Anand Batra]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Tarrell Cavell]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Brodie Dair]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|6|6|df=yes}} || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Aidan Evans]] || U17 || || Canada |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Bashil Lubega]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Harley Platel]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Will Sutton-Bangura]] || U17 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Macauley Zepa]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|7|7|df=yes}} || France/England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Campaign== |
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2025-26 Under-18 Premier League|2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (South)]]=== |
| − | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | + | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" |
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | ||
| Line 68: | Line 70: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 16 August 2025 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || W || [[Leicester City 1-2 Fulham (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 23 August 2025 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || W || [[Fulham 4-0 Ipswich Town (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|4-0]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 13 September 2025 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || L || [[Fulham 3-4 Birmingham City (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|3-4]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 20 September 2025 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Away || L || [[West Ham United 2-1 Fulham (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 27 September 2025 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || L || [[Fulham 2-5 Southampton (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-5]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 18 October 2025 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || L || [[Crystal Palace 4-0 Fulham (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|0-4]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 25 October 2025 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || W || [[Fulham 2-1 Arsenal (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 1 November 2025 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Home || || P-P |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 8 November 2025 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Away || W || [[Reading 0-1 Fulham (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 29 November 2025 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || L || [[Fulham 2-5 Aston Villa (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 6 December 2025 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 13 December 2025 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-18s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 January 2026 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 24 January 2026 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 31 January 2026 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 7 February 2026 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 February 2026 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 21 February 2026 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 28 February 2026 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| + | | 7 March 2026 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 14 March 2026 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Home || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 17 March 2026 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 21 March 2026 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 11 April 2026 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 18 April 2026 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 25 April 2026 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-18s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Away || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 2 May 2026 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 9 May 2026 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2025-26 FA Youth Cup]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Round''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| Line 144: | Line 148: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 26 August 2025 || Group || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || L || [[Blackburn Rovers 7-0 Fulham (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|0-7]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 4 October 2025 || Group || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-18s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Home || W || [[Fulham 4-1 West Bromwich Albion (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|4-1]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 22 November 2025 || Group || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || W || [[Leeds United 2-3 Fulham (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|3-2]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 155: | Line 159: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 163: | Line 167: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brodie Dair]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Markuss Gomins]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Anand Batra]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aidan Evans]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bashil Lubega]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alfie White (Fulham)|Alfie White]] || 0 || 0 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tarrell Cavell]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kyle Grant]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harley Platel]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Khai Vally]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Anand Batra]] || 4 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nazim Benchaita]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tarrell Cavell]] || 8 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Seth Chingwaro]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Callum Cliff]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Logan Cooke]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brodie Dair]] || 8 || 2 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dylan DeGale]] || 2 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aidan Evans]] || 9 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alex Faux]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Markuss Gomins]] || 11 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kyle Grant]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Marcell Hall]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Chase Kapotwe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lewis Kondau-Wall]] || 2 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ruban Khan]] || 8 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bashil Lubega]] || 1 || 9 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kymarley Morrison]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harley Platel]] || 5 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Quinn Schutter]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kayden Sessegnon]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Will Sutton-Bangura]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie White (Fulham)|Alfie White]] || | + | | [[Archie Taylor]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Khai Vally]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alfie White (Fulham)|Alfie White]] || 11 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Macauley Zepa]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 255: | Line 261: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dino Kaiser]] || | + | | [[Dino Kaiser]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ollie Mayer]] || 10 || 0 || 2 || 27 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 265: | Line 269: | ||
==Previous Campaigns== | ==Previous Campaigns== | ||
| − | [[Fulham Under-18s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Fulham Under-18s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Fulham Under-18s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Fulham Under-18s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Fulham Under-18s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Fulham Under-18s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Fulham Under-18s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Fulham Under-18s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Fulham Under-18s 2014-15|2014-15]] • [[Fulham Under-18s 2013-14|2013-14]] | + | [[Fulham Under-18s 2024-25|2024-25]] • [[Fulham Under-18s 2023-24|2023-24]] • [[Fulham Under-18s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Fulham Under-18s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Fulham Under-18s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Fulham Under-18s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Fulham Under-18s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Fulham Under-18s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Fulham Under-18s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Fulham Under-18s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Fulham Under-18s 2014-15|2014-15]] • [[Fulham Under-18s 2013-14|2013-14]] |
[[Category: Team]] | [[Category: Team]] | ||
[[Category: U18 Team]] | [[Category: U18 Team]] | ||
Latest revision as of 09:36, 30 November 2025
The Fulham Under-18s are currently managed by Andrew Joslin.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Matthew Bagot | U17 | England | |
| GK | Damian Cech | U17 | England/Czechia | |
| GK | Ollie Mayer | U18 | 9 June 2008 | England |
| DF | Nazim Benchaita | U17 | 23 November 2008 | England |
| DF | Callum Cliff | U18 | England | |
| DF | Logan Cooke | U18 | 27 December 2007 | England |
| DF | Alex Faux | U18 | 20 October 2007 | England |
| DF | Markuss Gomins | U17 | Latvia | |
| DF | Marcell Hall | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kymarley Morrison | U17 | England | |
| DF | Quinn Schutter | U18 | England | |
| MF | Seth Chingwaro | U18 | 7 December 2007 | England |
| MF | Dylan DeGale | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ruban Khan | U18 | 8 April 2008 | England |
| MF | Seth Ridgeon | U17 | England | |
| MF | Alfie White | U18 | 15 November 2007 | England |
| FW | Anand Batra | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tarrell Cavell | U17 | England | |
| FW | Brodie Dair | U18 | 6 June 2008 | Scotland |
| FW | Aidan Evans | U17 | Canada | |
| FW | Bashil Lubega | U17 | England | |
| FW | Harley Platel | U18 | England | |
| FW | Will Sutton-Bangura | U17 | England | |
| FW | Macauley Zepa | U18 | 7 July 2008 | France/England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2025 | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 23 August 2025 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 13 September 2025 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 20 September 2025 | West Ham United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 27 September 2025 | Southampton | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 18 October 2025 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 25 October 2025 | Arsenal | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 1 November 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | P-P | |
| 8 November 2025 | Reading | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 29 November 2025 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 6 December 2025 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 13 December 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 31 January 2026 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 17 February 2026 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 28 February 2026 | Reading | Home | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 14 March 2026 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 17 March 2026 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 25 April 2026 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 9 May 2026 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 0-7 |
| 4 October 2025 | Group | West Bromwich Albion | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 22 November 2025 | Group | Leeds United | Away | W | 3-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th November)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Brodie Dair | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Markuss Gomins | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Anand Batra | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Aidan Evans | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Bashil Lubega | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Alfie White | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Tarrell Cavell | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Kyle Grant | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harley Platel | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Khai Vally | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 30th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Anand Batra | 4 | 2 | 3 |
| Nazim Benchaita | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Tarrell Cavell | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Seth Chingwaro | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Cliff | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Logan Cooke | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Brodie Dair | 8 | 2 | 5 |
| Dylan DeGale | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| Aidan Evans | 9 | 1 | 3 |
| Alex Faux | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Markuss Gomins | 11 | 2 | 4 |
| Kyle Grant | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Marcell Hall | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Chase Kapotwe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Kondau-Wall | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Ruban Khan | 8 | 4 | 0 |
| Bashil Lubega | 1 | 9 | 2 |
| Kymarley Morrison | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Harley Platel | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Quinn Schutter | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Kayden Sessegnon | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Will Sutton-Bangura | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Archie Taylor | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Khai Vally | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie White | 11 | 0 | 2 |
| Macauley Zepa | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Dino Kaiser | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Ollie Mayer | 10 | 0 | 2 | 27 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14