Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| (35 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Norwich City Under-18s are currently managed by Greg Crane. | The Norwich City Under-18s are currently managed by Greg Crane. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Ethan Binnie]] || | + | | GK || [[Ethan Binnie]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Jack Ruddy]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|9|29|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Niko Tkaczuk]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Samuel Augusto]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jake Glossop]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jayden Munikwa]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Rio Mundle]] || | + | | DF || [[Rio Mundle]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|10|24|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Oser Okpiabhele]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ollie Oldfield]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|9|23|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Finn Oligbo]] || | + | | DF || [[Finn Oligbo]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Vatan Ozcan]] || U18 || || Turkey/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Lucas Poll]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Sonny Rowland]] || | + | | DF || [[Sonny Rowland]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Zach Sclare]] || | + | | DF || [[Zach Sclare]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|5|3|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Hugo Collins]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Victor Madu]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|11|3|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jez Sinclair-Brown]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Reece Wilkes]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|2|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Reuben Cooper]] || U18 || || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Finn Corke]] || | + | | FW || [[Finn Corke]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|11|17|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Foden Northover]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Joseph Kipa]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Kahlil Steele]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|1|14|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Ben Tree]] || U17 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Triziano Wilson]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Campaign== |
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2025-26 Under-18 Premier League|2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (South)]]=== |
| − | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | + | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" |
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | ||
| Line 69: | Line 71: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 16 August 2025 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || L || [[Norwich City 1-2 Arsenal (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 23 August 2025 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Home || L || [[Norwich City 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] |
| − | |-bgcolor="# | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | | + | | 30 August 2025 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || L || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 5-2 Norwich City (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-5]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 13 September 2025 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || D || [[Norwich City 1-1 Southampton (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] |
| − | |-bgcolor="# | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | | + | | 20 September 2025 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || L || [[Norwich City 2-3 Aston Villa (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 18 October 2025 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || W || [[Norwich City 2-1 Ipswich Town (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 25 October 2025 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-18s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Away || D || [[West Bromwich Albion 1-1 Norwich City (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 1 November 2025 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || L || [[Birmingham City 2-1 Norwich City (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 8 November 2025 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || D || [[Chelsea 0-0 Norwich City (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|0-0]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 29 November 2025 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Away || D || [[Reading 1-1 Norwich City (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 6 December 2025 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 13 December 2025 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 January 2026 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 24 January 2026 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 31 January 2026 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 7 February 2026 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 14 February 2026 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 February 2026 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 21 February 2026 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 28 February 2026 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 14 March 2026 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 March 2026 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 21 March 2026 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-18s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 11 April 2026 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 18 April 2026 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| + | | 25 April 2026 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 2 May 2026 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 9 May 2026 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Home || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2025-26 FA Youth Cup]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Round''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | ||
| Line 132: | Line 142: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| Line 140: | Line 150: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 26 August 2025 || Group || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || W || [[Norwich City 2-1 Stoke City (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-1]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 4 October 2025 || Group || [[Peterborough United Under-18s|Peterborough United]] || Away || L || [[Peterborough United 4-1 Norwich City (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-4]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 22 November 2025 || Group || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || D || [[Norwich City 3-3 Arsenal (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|3-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 149: | Line 161: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 169: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Finn Corke]] || 5 || 0 || 3 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sonny Rowland]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hugo Collins]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Glenn McCourt]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rio Mundle]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Foden Northover]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finn Oligbo]] || | + | | [[Finn Oligbo]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ajay Tavares]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 181: | Line 189: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 188: | Line 196: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Reuben Cooper]] || 10 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hugo Collins]] || 2 || 3 || 1 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finn Corke]] || | + | | [[Finn Corke]] || 13 || 0 || 8 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Henry Edwards]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jake Glossop]] || 13 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Victor Madu]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Glenn McCourt]] || 1 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rio Mundle]] || 8 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jayden Munikwa]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Foden Northover]] || 4 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Oser Okpiabhele]] || 11 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ollie Oldfield]] || 0 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Finn Oligbo]] || 11 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Vatan Ozcan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lucas Poll]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sonny Rowland]] || 13 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Zach Sclare]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jez Sinclair-Brown]] || 13 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kahlil Steele]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ajay Tavares]] || 5 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ben Tree]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Reece Wilkes]] || 6 || 4 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Triziano Wilson]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 239: | Line 251: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ethan Binnie]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 8 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luis Lines]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | [[Jack Ruddy]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 11 | |
| − | + | ||
| − | | [[Jack Ruddy]] || | + | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Niko Tkaczuk]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 251: | Line 263: | ||
==Previous Campaigns== | ==Previous Campaigns== | ||
| − | [[Norwich City Under-18s 2023-24|2023-24]] • [[Norwich City Under-18s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Norwich City Under-18s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Norwich City Under-18s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Norwich City Under-18s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Norwich City Under-18s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Norwich City Under-18s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Norwich City Under-18s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Norwich City Under-18s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Norwich City Under-18s 2014-15|2014-15]] • [[Norwich City Under-18s 2013-14|2013-14]] | + | [[Norwich City Under-18s 2024-25|2024-25]] • [[Norwich City Under-18s 2023-24|2023-24]] • [[Norwich City Under-18s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Norwich City Under-18s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Norwich City Under-18s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Norwich City Under-18s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Norwich City Under-18s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Norwich City Under-18s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Norwich City Under-18s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Norwich City Under-18s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Norwich City Under-18s 2014-15|2014-15]] • [[Norwich City Under-18s 2013-14|2013-14]] |
[[Category: Team]] | [[Category: Team]] | ||
[[Category: U18 Team]] | [[Category: U18 Team]] | ||
Latest revision as of 09:48, 30 November 2025
The Norwich City Under-18s are currently managed by Greg Crane.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ethan Binnie | U18 | England | |
| GK | Jack Ruddy | U18 | 29 September 2007 | Wales |
| GK | Niko Tkaczuk | U17 | England | |
| DF | Samuel Augusto | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jake Glossop | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jayden Munikwa | U17 | England | |
| DF | Rio Mundle | U18 | 24 October 2007 | England |
| DF | Oser Okpiabhele | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ollie Oldfield | U17 | 23 September 2008 | Wales |
| DF | Finn Oligbo | U18 | England | |
| DF | Vatan Ozcan | U18 | Turkey/England | |
| DF | Lucas Poll | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sonny Rowland | U18 | England | |
| DF | Zach Sclare | U18 | 3 May 2008 | England |
| MF | Hugo Collins | U17 | England | |
| MF | Victor Madu | U18 | 3 November 2007 | England |
| MF | Jez Sinclair-Brown | U17 | England | |
| MF | Reece Wilkes | U17 | 9 February 2009 | England |
| FW | Reuben Cooper | U18 | Scotland | |
| FW | Finn Corke | U18 | 17 November 2007 | England |
| FW | Foden Northover | U18 | England | |
| FW | Joseph Kipa | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kahlil Steele | U17 | 14 January 2009 | England |
| FW | Ben Tree | U17 | England | |
| FW | Triziano Wilson | U17 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2025 | Arsenal | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 23 August 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 30 August 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 13 September 2025 | Southampton | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 20 September 2025 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 18 October 2025 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 25 October 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 1 November 2025 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 8 November 2025 | Chelsea | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 29 November 2025 | Reading | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 6 December 2025 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 17 January 2026 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 31 January 2026 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 17 February 2026 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 28 February 2026 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 17 March 2026 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 21 March 2026 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Reading | Home | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 25 April 2026 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 9 May 2026 | West Ham United | Home |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Stoke City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 4 October 2025 | Group | Peterborough United | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 22 November 2025 | Group | Arsenal | Home | D | 3-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th November)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Finn Corke | 5 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
| Sonny Rowland | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Hugo Collins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Glenn McCourt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Rio Mundle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Foden Northover | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Finn Oligbo | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ajay Tavares | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 30th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Reuben Cooper | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| Hugo Collins | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Finn Corke | 13 | 0 | 8 |
| Henry Edwards | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Jake Glossop | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Victor Madu | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Glenn McCourt | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Rio Mundle | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Jayden Munikwa | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Foden Northover | 4 | 5 | 1 |
| Oser Okpiabhele | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| Ollie Oldfield | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Finn Oligbo | 11 | 2 | 1 |
| Vatan Ozcan | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas Poll | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sonny Rowland | 13 | 0 | 3 |
| Zach Sclare | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Jez Sinclair-Brown | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Kahlil Steele | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Ajay Tavares | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Ben Tree | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Reece Wilkes | 6 | 4 | 0 |
| Triziano Wilson | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Ethan Binnie | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Luis Lines | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Jack Ruddy | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Niko Tkaczuk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14