Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 8 November 2025 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || D || [[Chelsea 0-0 Norwich City (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|0-0]] | | 8 November 2025 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || D || [[Chelsea 0-0 Norwich City (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|0-0]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 29 November 2025 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Away || W || [[West Ham United 1-2 Chelsea (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 6 December 2025 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || || P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 | + | | 6 December 2025 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || || |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 January 2026 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || || | | 10 January 2026 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mathis Eboué]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Mathis Eboué]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tayo Subuloye]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chris Atherton]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Chris Atherton]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 185: | ||
| [[Ibrahim Rabbaj]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ibrahim Rabbaj]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Reggie Watson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 193: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 201: | Line 203: | ||
| [[Chris Atherton]] || 3 || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Chris Atherton]] || 3 || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Badu | + | | [[Isaac Badu]] || 5 || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kobe Barbour]] || 6 || 2 || 2 || 1 | | [[Kobe Barbour]] || 6 || 2 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Calvin Diakite]] || | + | | [[Calvin Diakite]] || 8 || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Riley Ebho]] || | + | | [[Riley Ebho]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mathis Eboué]] || | + | | [[Mathis Eboué]] || 7 || 3 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chizaram Ezenwata]] || | + | | [[Chizaram Ezenwata]] || 8 || 0 || 9 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sol Gordon]] || | + | | [[Sol Gordon]] || 10 || 1 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jashayde Greenwood]] || 1 || | + | | [[Jashayde Greenwood]] || 1 || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hezekiah Grimwade]] || 0 || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Hezekiah Grimwade]] || 0 || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 221: | Line 223: | ||
| [[Jacob Hall]] || 2 || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jacob Hall]] || 2 || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Holland]] || | + | | [[Charlie Holland]] || 8 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yahya Idrissi]] || 0 || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Yahya Idrissi]] || 0 || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 237: | Line 239: | ||
| [[Ibrahim Rabbaj]] || 3 || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ibrahim Rabbaj]] || 3 || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewi Richards]] || | + | | [[Lewi Richards]] || 10 || 0 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Isago Silva]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Isago Silva]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tayo Subuloye]] || | + | | [[Tayo Subuloye]] || 8 || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dante Waite]] || 9 || | + | | [[Dante Waite]] || 9 || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reggie Walsh]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Reggie Walsh]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reggie Watson]] || | + | | [[Reggie Watson]] || 3 || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joseph Wheeler-Henry]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joseph Wheeler-Henry]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 260: | Line 262: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Freddy Bernal]] || 6 || | + | | [[Freddy Bernal]] || 6 || 1 || 0 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Isaac Collinson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Isaac Collinson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hudson Sands]] || | + | | [[Hudson Sands]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:15, 30 November 2025
The Chelsea Under-18s are currently managed by Hassan Sulaiman.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jack Austin | U18 | 26 October 2007 | England |
| GK | Toby Bell | U17 | 22 February 2009 | England |
| GK | Freddy Bernal | U17 | 21 October 2008 | England |
| GK | Hudson Sands | U18 | 20 October 2007 | England |
| DF | Jeremiah Berkeley-Agyepong | U17 | 27 July 2009 | England |
| DF | Calvin Diakite | U17 | 7 April 2009 | England |
| DF | Jacob Hall | U17 | 9 December 2008 | England |
| DF | Harry McGlinchey | U18 | 10 December 2007 | Ireland |
| DF | Lewi Richards | U17 | 4 October 2008 | England |
| DF | Isago Silva | U17 | 12 November 2008 | Brazil |
| DF | Tayo Subuloye | U18 | 18 December 2007 | England |
| DF | Dante Waite | U17 | 27 September 2008 | England |
| DF | Joseph Wheeler-Henry | U18 | 17 December 2007 | England |
| MF | Sol Gordon | U18 | 22 November 2007 | England |
| MF | Charlie Holland | U17 | 3 July 2009 | England |
| MF | Reggie Walsh | U17 | 20 October 2008 | England |
| FW | Chris Atherton | U17 | 19 October 2008 | Northern Ireland |
| FW | Kobe Barbour | U18 | 3 October 2007 | England |
| FW | Mathis Eboué | U17 | 29 January 2009 | England |
| FW | Chizaram Ezenwata | U17 | 5 September 2008 | England |
| FW | Yahya Idrissi | U18 | 26 November 2007 | Morocco |
| FW | Ryan Kavuma-McQueen | U17 | 1 January 2009 | England |
| FW | Joel Philbert | U17 | 18 January 2009 | England |
| FW | Ibrahim Rabbaj | U17 | 15 October 2008 | Morocco |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 23 August 2025 | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 30 August 2025 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 6-1 |
| 13 September 2025 | Arsenal | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 20 September 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 27 September 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 18 October 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 25 October 2025 | Reading | Away | P-P | |
| 1 November 2025 | Southampton | Away | P-P | |
| 8 November 2025 | Norwich City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 29 November 2025 | West Ham United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 6 December 2025 | Fulham | Home | P-P | |
| 6 December 2025 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 31 January 2026 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 7 March 2026 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 17 March 2026 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Reading | Home | ||
| 11 April 2026 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 25 April 2026 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 9 May 2026 | Leicester City | Home |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Sheffield United | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 4 October 2025 | Group | Manchester City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 22 November 2025 | Group | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 0-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th November)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Chizaram Ezenwata | 7 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
| Sol Gordon | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
| Lewi Richards | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Kobe Barbour | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Mathis Eboué | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Tayo Subuloye | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Chris Atherton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jashayde Greenwood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ibrahim Rabbaj | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Reggie Watson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 30th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Atherton | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Isaac Badu | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kobe Barbour | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Calvin Diakite | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Riley Ebho | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mathis Eboué | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Chizaram Ezenwata | 8 | 0 | 9 | 4 |
| Sol Gordon | 10 | 1 | 5 | 2 |
| Jashayde Greenwood | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Hezekiah Grimwade | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Hall | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Holland | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Yahya Idrissi | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Kavuma-McQueen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry McGlinchey | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Mahdi Nicoll-Jazuli | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew Pennie | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joel Philbert | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ibrahim Rabbaj | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewi Richards | 10 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Isago Silva | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tayo Subuloye | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Dante Waite | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Reggie Walsh | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Reggie Watson | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Joseph Wheeler-Henry | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Freddy Bernal | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 |
| Isaac Collinson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Hudson Sands | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14