Difference between revisions of "England Under-20s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2025-26 Squad) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| GK || [[Elyh Harrison]] ~ || {{birth date and age|2006|2|19|df=yes}} || Manchester United (on loan at Shrewsbury Town) | | GK || [[Elyh Harrison]] ~ || {{birth date and age|2006|2|19|df=yes}} || Manchester United (on loan at Shrewsbury Town) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Finlay Herrick]] || {{birth date and age|2006|1|18|df=yes}} || West Ham (on loan at Boreham Wood) | + | | GK || [[Finlay Herrick]] ~ || {{birth date and age|2006|1|18|df=yes}} || West Ham (on loan at Boreham Wood) |
|- | |- | ||
| GK || [[George Pickford]] ^ || {{birth date and age|2007|2|6|df=yes}} || Everton | | GK || [[George Pickford]] ^ || {{birth date and age|2007|2|6|df=yes}} || Everton | ||
Latest revision as of 11:55, 1 December 2025
The England Under-20s are currently managed by Ben Futcher.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
The following squad was named for the November international camp (* = withdrawn, ^ = late call-up, ~ = promoted to U21s).
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Ted Curd * | 14 February 2006 | Chelsea |
| GK | Elyh Harrison ~ | 19 February 2006 | Manchester United (on loan at Shrewsbury Town) |
| GK | Finlay Herrick ~ | 18 January 2006 | West Ham (on loan at Boreham Wood) |
| GK | George Pickford ^ | 6 February 2007 | Everton |
| GK | Jack Thompson ^ | 14 December 2006 | Derby County (on loan at Braintree) |
| DF | Olabade Aluko | 30 November 2006 | Leicester City |
| DF | Ben Arthur | 9 October 2005 | Brentford |
| DF | Somto Boniface | 11 March 2006 | Ipswich Town |
| DF | Jayden Meghoma | 28 June 2006 | Brentford (on loan at Rangers) |
| DF | Harrison Murray-Campbell | 4 August 2006 | Chelsea |
| DF | Amara Nallo | 18 November 2006 | Liverpool |
| DF | Triston Rowe | 2 October 2006 | Aston Villa (on loan at Annecy) |
| MF | Charlie Gray * | 22 February 2006 | Manchester City |
| MF | Shea Lacey | 14 April 2007 | Manchester United |
| MF | Kieran Morgan | 17 March 2006 | Queens Park Rangers |
| MF | Lawrence McCabe * | 16 January 2006 | Middlesbrough (on loan at Plymouth Argyle) |
| MF | Harrison McMahon ^ | 29 January 2006 | Chelsea |
| MF | Lewis Orford | 18 February 2006 | West Ham (on loan at Stevenage) |
| FW | Joshua Ajala ^ | 13 November 2006 | West Ham |
| FW | Samuel Amo-Ameyaw ~ | 18 July 2006 | Strasbourg |
| FW | Ato Ampah | 22 April 2006 | Chelsea |
| FW | Micah Mbick | 8 November 2006 | Charlton Athletic (on loan at Colchester United) |
| FW | Joel Ndala | 31 May 2006 | Manchester City (on loan at Hull City) |
| FW | Ethan Wheatley | 20 January 2006 | Manchester United (on loan at Northampton Town) |
2025-26 Campaign
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 5 September 2025 | Italy | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 10 October 2025 | Switzerland | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 14 November 2025 | Japan | Home | D | 1-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 16th November)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendlies | Total | |||
| Jayden Danns | 1 | 1 | ||
| Shea Lacey | 1 | 1 | ||
Player Statistics
(Updated: 16th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Zach Abbott | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Ajala | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Olabade Aluko | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Samuel Amo-Ameyaw | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ato Ampah | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Arthur | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Somto Boniface | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jayden Danns | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Romelle Donovan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kiano Dyer | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ayden Heaven | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mofe Jemide | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jamal Jimoh | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Shea Lacey | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Micah Mbick | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lawrence McCabe | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison McMahon | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jayden Meghoma | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jimmy-Jay Morgan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Morgan | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Harrison Murray-Campbell | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Amara Nallo | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joel Ndala | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Justin Oboavwoduo | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis Orford | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Louis Page | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alejandro Rodriguez | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Triston Rowe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lakyle Samuel | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ishe Samuels-Smith | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ethan Wheatley | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Elyh Harrison | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Finlay Herrick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tommy Setford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14