Difference between revisions of "Brentford Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| (36 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | The Brentford Under-18s are currently managed by | + | The Brentford Under-18s are currently managed by Gary McDermott. |
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Felix Lyon]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Layton Nicholls]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Staitham Bowen]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Micaiah Fanoiki]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Aidan Golding]] || | + | | DF || [[Aidan Golding]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Reuben Lawal]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Nathaniel Ogungbemi]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Josh Oladapo-Gamu]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Yerime Ouattara]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Archie Trimboli]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Josh Zetter-Plummer]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jai Bansoodeb]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Luka Bentt]] || U18 || || England/USA |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Chris Colahan]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jacob Hanson]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Otis Honor]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Isaiah Powis]] || | + | | MF || [[Isaiah Powis]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Beau Redknapp]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Enrique Roca]] || U18 || || England/Spain |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Domeiro Bobb-Semple]] || | + | | FW || [[Domeiro Bobb-Semple]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Michel Boni]] || | + | | FW || [[Michel Boni]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Naeem Giscombe]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Jovan Kasujja]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Nedved Owusu]] || | + | | FW || [[Nedved Owusu]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Campaign== |
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2025-26 Under-18 League 2]]=== |
| − | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | + | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" |
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 9 August 2025 || [[Peterborough United Under-18s|Peterborough United]] || Home || W || [[Brentford 4-2 Peterborough United (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|4-2]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 16 August 2025 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-18s|Fleetwood Town]] || Away || L || [[Fleetwood Town 7-3 Brentford (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|3-7]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 23 August 2025 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || D || [[Brentford 2-2 Sheffield Wednesday (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 30 August 2025 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Away || W || [[Coventry City 1-2 Brentford (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 13 September 2025 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || W || [[Brentford 3-1 Crewe Alexandra (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 20 September 2025 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || W || [[Wigan Athletic 0-5 Brentford (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|5-0]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 27 September 2025 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || W || [[Bristol City 3-4 Brentford (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|4-3]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 18 October 2025 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || L || [[Brentford 1-3 Queens Park Rangers (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 25 October 2025 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || D || [[Brentford 3-3 Colchester United (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|3-3]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 1 November 2025 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || D || [[Charlton Athletic 3-3 Brentford (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|3-3]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 8 November 2025 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Home || L || [[Brentford 2-3 Watford (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|2-3]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 29 November 2025 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || L || [[Millwall 1-0 Brentford (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|0-1]] |
| − | + | |- | |
| − | + | | 6 December 2025 || [[Bournemouth Under-18s|Bournemouth]] || Home || || | |
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | | + | | 13 December 2025 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || || |
| − | |- | + | |
| − | | | + | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 10 January 2026 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 January 2026 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 24 January 2026 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 31 January 2026 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 7 February 2026 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 14 February 2026 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 21 February 2026 || [[Bournemouth Under-18s|Bournemouth]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 28 February 2026 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 7 March 2026 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 14 March 2026 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 21 March 2026 || [[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 11 April 2026 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 18 April 2026 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| + | | 2 May 2026 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2025-26 FA Youth Cup]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| Line 145: | Line 137: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Info''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Info''' | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2025-26 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| Line 160: | Line 150: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 26 August 2025 || Group || Mansfield Town || Away || W || [[Mansfield Town 1-3 Brentford (2025-26 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup)|1-3]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 4 October 2025 || Group || Doncaster Rovers || Home || L || [[Brentford 2-3 Doncaster Rovers (2025-26 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup)|2-3]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | 22 November | + | | 22 November 2025 || Group || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || W || [[Queens Park Rangers 4-6 Brentford (2025-26 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup)|6-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 170: | Line 160: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 178: | Line 168: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Naeem Giscombe]] || 8 || 1 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Domeiro Bobb-Semple]] || 6 || 2 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Yerime Ouattara]] || 4 || 1 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Michel Boni]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Enrique Roca]] || 2 || 2 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jovan Kasujja]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Beau Redknapp]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Coran Madden]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jai Bansoodeb]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jacob Hanson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nathaniel Ogungbemi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Own Goals || | + | | Own Goals || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 206: | Line 196: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 213: | Line 203: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jay Bansoodeb]] || 7 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luka Bentt]] || 1 || | + | | [[Luka Bentt]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Domeiro Bobb-Semple]] || 13 || | + | | [[Domeiro Bobb-Semple]] || 13 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michel Boni]] || 3 || | + | | [[Michel Boni]] || 3 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Staitham Bowen]] || 6 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Chris Colahan]] || 4 || 8 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dylan Danso]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Micaiah Fanoiki]] || 7 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Naeem Giscombe]] || 9 || 1 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aidan Golding]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jacob Hanson]] || 3 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Otis Honor]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jovan Kasujja]] || | + | | [[Jovan Kasujja]] || 9 || 6 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Reuben Lawal]] || 2 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Coran Madden]] || 7 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jai Nwosu]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nathaniel Ogungbemi]] || 15 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josh Oladapo-Gamu]] || 5 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Yerime Ouattara]] || 12 || 2 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nedved Owusu]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaiah Powis]] || | + | | [[Isaiah Powis]] || 8 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Beau Redknapp]] || 6 || 5 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Enrique Roca]] || 2 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Trialist || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Archie Trimboli]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josh Zetter-Plummer]] || 8 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 274: | Line 264: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kai Agyei]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Wolfheimer]] || | + | | [[Felix Lyon]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 11 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Layton Nicholls]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 16 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Connor Wolfheimer]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 282: | Line 276: | ||
==Previous Campaigns== | ==Previous Campaigns== | ||
| − | + | [[Brentford Under-18s 2024-25|2024-25]] • [[Brentford Under-18s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Brentford Under-18s 2014-15|2014-15]] | |
| − | [[Brentford Under-18s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Brentford Under-18s 2014-15|2014-15]] | + | |
[[Category: Team]] | [[Category: Team]] | ||
[[Category: U18 Team]] | [[Category: U18 Team]] | ||
Latest revision as of 08:51, 3 December 2025
The Brentford Under-18s are currently managed by Gary McDermott.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Felix Lyon | U17 | England | |
| GK | Layton Nicholls | U17 | England | |
| DF | Staitham Bowen | U18 | England | |
| DF | Micaiah Fanoiki | U17 | England | |
| DF | Aidan Golding | U18 | England | |
| DF | Reuben Lawal | U17 | England | |
| DF | Nathaniel Ogungbemi | U17 | England | |
| DF | Josh Oladapo-Gamu | U17 | England | |
| DF | Yerime Ouattara | U18 | England | |
| DF | Archie Trimboli | U18 | England | |
| DF | Josh Zetter-Plummer | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jai Bansoodeb | U17 | England | |
| MF | Luka Bentt | U18 | England/USA | |
| MF | Chris Colahan | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jacob Hanson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Otis Honor | U18 | England | |
| MF | Isaiah Powis | U18 | England | |
| MF | Beau Redknapp | U17 | England | |
| MF | Enrique Roca | U18 | England/Spain | |
| FW | Domeiro Bobb-Semple | U18 | England | |
| FW | Michel Boni | U18 | England | |
| FW | Naeem Giscombe | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jovan Kasujja | U17 | England | |
| FW | Nedved Owusu | U18 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 August 2025 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 16 August 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Away | L | 3-7 |
| 23 August 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 30 August 2025 | Coventry City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 13 September 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 20 September 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 27 September 2025 | Bristol City | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 18 October 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 25 October 2025 | Colchester United | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 1 November 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 8 November 2025 | Watford | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 29 November 2025 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 6 December 2025 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 31 January 2026 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Watford | Away | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 28 February 2026 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Hull City | Away |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2025-26 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Mansfield Town | Away | W | 1-3 |
| 4 October 2025 | Group | Doncaster Rovers | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 22 November 2025 | Group | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 6-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 3rd December)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Naeem Giscombe | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| Domeiro Bobb-Semple | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
| Yerime Ouattara | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| Michel Boni | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Enrique Roca | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| Jovan Kasujja | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Beau Redknapp | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Coran Madden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Jai Bansoodeb | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Hanson | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Nathaniel Ogungbemi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 3rd December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jay Bansoodeb | 7 | 4 | 1 |
| Luka Bentt | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Domeiro Bobb-Semple | 13 | 0 | 8 |
| Michel Boni | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Staitham Bowen | 6 | 6 | 0 |
| Chris Colahan | 4 | 8 | 0 |
| Dylan Danso | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Micaiah Fanoiki | 7 | 5 | 0 |
| Naeem Giscombe | 9 | 1 | 8 |
| Aidan Golding | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Hanson | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Otis Honor | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Jovan Kasujja | 9 | 6 | 3 |
| Reuben Lawal | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Coran Madden | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| Jai Nwosu | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Nathaniel Ogungbemi | 15 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Oladapo-Gamu | 5 | 5 | 0 |
| Yerime Ouattara | 12 | 2 | 5 |
| Nedved Owusu | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Isaiah Powis | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Beau Redknapp | 6 | 5 | 3 |
| Enrique Roca | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| Trialist | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Archie Trimboli | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Zetter-Plummer | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Kai Agyei | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Felix Lyon | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Layton Nicholls | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| Connor Wolfheimer | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 |