Difference between revisions of "Peterborough United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| 1 November 2025 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 3-1 Peterborough United (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] | | 1 November 2025 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 3-1 Peterborough United (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 November 2025 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || || | + | | 8 November 2025 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 29 November 2025 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || || | + | | 29 November 2025 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || W || [[Peterborough United 3-1 Sheffield Wednesday (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 6 December 2025 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || || | | 6 December 2025 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bolu Shofowoke]] || | + | | [[Bolu Shofowoke]] || 11 || 3 || 5 || 19 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Benji McWilliams-Marcano]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Benji McWilliams-Marcano]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eddie Fox]] || 0 || 2 || 1 || 3 | | [[Eddie Fox]] || 0 || 2 || 1 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Patryk Sykut]] || 1 || 1 || 1 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lucca Mendonca]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Maxim Mlityalwa]] || 0 || 0 || 2 || 2 | | [[Maxim Mlityalwa]] || 0 || 0 || 2 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kurtis Simmons]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Kurtis Simmons]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Aikins]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Nathan Aikins]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 176: | Line 178: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rylie Fitzpatrick]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Rylie Fitzpatrick]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goals || 0 || 1 || 1 || 2 | | Own Goals || 0 || 1 || 1 || 2 | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
| [[Nathan Aikins]] || 10 || 3 || 1 | | [[Nathan Aikins]] || 10 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Arber]] || | + | | [[Oliver Arber]] || 15 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Bushell]] || | + | | [[Harry Bushell]] || 7 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Christoudias]] || | + | | [[Luca Christoudias]] || 14 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Junior Crozier]] || | + | | [[Junior Crozier]] || 7 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bamlak Dagne]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Bamlak Dagne]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
| [[Rylie Fitzpatrick]] || 9 || 1 || 1 | | [[Rylie Fitzpatrick]] || 9 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eddie Fox]] || | + | | [[Eddie Fox]] || 6 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Fraser]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Callum Fraser]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathaniel Joseph]] || | + | | [[Nathaniel Joseph]] || 13 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Benji McWilliams-Marcano]] || | + | | [[Benji McWilliams-Marcano]] || 15 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lucca Mendonca]] || | + | | [[Lucca Mendonca]] || 4 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Godwin Mfuri]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Godwin Mfuri]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Maxim Mlityalwa]] || 10 || | + | | [[Maxim Mlityalwa]] || 10 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alan Ndonjang]] || 3 || | + | | [[Alan Ndonjang]] || 3 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Malachi Norville]] || 2 || 5 || 0 | | [[Malachi Norville]] || 2 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bolu Shofowoke]] || | + | | [[Bolu Shofowoke]] || 13 || 0 || 19 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kurtis Simmons]] || 7 || | + | | [[Kurtis Simmons]] || 7 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaran Sudakaran]] || 7 || 2 || 0 | | [[Aaran Sudakaran]] || 7 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Patryk Sykut]] || | + | | [[Patryk Sykut]] || 5 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
| [[Taym Al-Sammour]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 10 | | [[Taym Al-Sammour]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Bucknor]] || | + | | [[George Bucknor]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Westcott]] || 10 || 0 || 3 || 21 | | [[Ben Westcott]] || 10 || 0 || 3 || 21 | ||
Latest revision as of 08:58, 3 December 2025
The Peterborough United Under-18s are currently managed by Jimmy Unwin.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | George Bucknor | U17 | England | |
| GK | Ben Westcott | U18 | England | |
| DF | Nathan Aikins | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ollie Arber | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harry Bushell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Callum Fraser | U17 | England | |
| DF | Davon Gbajumo | U18 | England | |
| DF | Milan Kovaci | U18 | Albania/England | |
| DF | Lucca Mendonca | U18 | England/Brazil | |
| MF | Alan Ndonjang | U17 | England | |
| MF | Malachi Norville | U17 | England | |
| MF | Rylie Fitzpatrick | U18 | England | |
| MF | Eddie Fox | U18 | England/Switzerland | |
| MF | Patryk Sykut | U18 | England/Poland | |
| FW | Benji McWilliams-Marcano | U18 | England | |
| FW | Bolu Shofowoke | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kurtis Simmons | U17 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 August 2025 | Brentford | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 16 August 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 23 August 2025 | Watford | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 30 August 2025 | Millwall | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 13 September 2025 | Colchester United | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 20 September 2025 | Swansea City | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 27 September 2025 | Coventry City | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 18 October 2025 | Huddersfield Town | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 25 October 2025 | Barnsley | Home | P-P | |
| 1 November 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 8 November 2025 | Hull City | Away | P-P | |
| 29 November 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 6 December 2025 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 31 January 2026 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 28 February 2026 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Bristol City | Home |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 26 October 2025 | First | Lincoln City | Home | W | 5-0 | |
| 6 November 2025 | Second | Boldmere St Michaels | Home | W | 6-0 |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Arsenal | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 4 October 2025 | Group | Norwich City | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 22 November 2025 | Group | Stoke City | Away | W | 5-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 3rd December)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Bolu Shofowoke | 11 | 3 | 5 | 19 |
| Benji McWilliams-Marcano | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Eddie Fox | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Patryk Sykut | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Lucca Mendonca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Maxim Mlityalwa | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Kurtis Simmons | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Nathan Aikins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Luca Christoudias | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rylie Fitzpatrick | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 3rd December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Nathan Aikins | 10 | 3 | 1 |
| Oliver Arber | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Bushell | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Luca Christoudias | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| Junior Crozier | 7 | 5 | 0 |
| Bamlak Dagne | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Rylie Fitzpatrick | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Eddie Fox | 6 | 0 | 3 |
| Callum Fraser | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Nathaniel Joseph | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Benji McWilliams-Marcano | 15 | 0 | 4 |
| Lucca Mendonca | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Godwin Mfuri | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Maxim Mlityalwa | 10 | 3 | 2 |
| Alan Ndonjang | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Malachi Norville | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Bolu Shofowoke | 13 | 0 | 19 |
| Kurtis Simmons | 7 | 5 | 2 |
| Aaran Sudakaran | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Patryk Sykut | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Taym Al-Sammour | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
| George Bucknor | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Ben Westcott | 10 | 0 | 3 | 21 |