Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 1 November 2025 || [[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]] || Home || D || [[Charlton Athletic 3-3 Brentford (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|3-3]] | | 1 November 2025 || [[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]] || Home || D || [[Charlton Athletic 3-3 Brentford (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|3-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 8 November 2025 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Home || || | + | | 8 November 2025 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Home || W || [[Charlton Athletic 5-0 Swansea City (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|5-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 29 November 2025 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || || | + | | 29 November 2025 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || W || [[Bristol City 0-1 Charlton Athletic (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 6 December 2025 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || || | | 6 December 2025 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shia-Lee Burnham]] || | + | | [[Shia-Lee Burnham]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ellis McMillan]] || | + | | [[Ellis McMillan]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 6 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Raynon Richman]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Washington-Amoah]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Sam Washington-Amoah]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Michael Mylona]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Edward Thomas]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tate Elliott]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emmanuel Sol-Loza]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Emmanuel Sol-Loza]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nehmani Burke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Nehmani Burke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd December)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Wimbledon (A), Gillingham (H))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Wimbledon (A), Gillingham (H))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Belton]] || | + | | [[Jack Belton]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Patrick Boje]] || 0 || | + | | [[Patrick Boje]] || 0 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nehmani Burke]] || 2 || | + | | [[Nehmani Burke]] || 2 || 6 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shia-Lee Burnham]] || | + | | [[Shia-Lee Burnham]] || 11 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dionte Davis]] || | + | | [[Dionte Davis]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marley Dawkins]] || | + | | [[Marley Dawkins]] || 9 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tate Elliott]] || | + | | [[Tate Elliott]] || 6 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chetam Ezenwata]] || 7 || 0 || 1 | | [[Chetam Ezenwata]] || 7 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
| [[Kit Fleming]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kit Fleming]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ellis McMillan]] || | + | | [[Ethan Jeche]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ellis McMillan]] || 6 || 1 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ayden Minto-St.Aimee]] || 0 || | + | | [[Ayden Minto-St.Aimee]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Taku Muvhuti]] || | + | | [[Taku Muvhuti]] || 10 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Mylona]] || | + | | [[Michael Mylona]] || 3 || 5 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kayode Peterkin]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kayode Peterkin]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kacper Podgorny]] || | + | | [[Kacper Podgorny]] || 1 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Randall]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Harry Randall]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Raynon Richman]] || | + | | [[Raynon Richman]] || 6 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emmanuel Sol-Loza]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Emmanuel Sol-Loza]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 244: | Line 246: | ||
| [[Bradley Tagoe]] || 6 || 1 || 1 | | [[Bradley Tagoe]] || 6 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Edward Thomas]] || | + | | [[Edward Thomas]] || 9 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Phoenix Valentine]] || | + | | [[Phoenix Valentine]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Washington-Amoah]] || 8 || 2 || 4 | | [[Sam Washington-Amoah]] || 8 || 2 || 4 | ||
| Line 259: | Line 261: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Middleton]] || 0 || | + | | [[Harry Middleton]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Logan Williams (Goalkeeper)|Logan Williams]] || 0 || | + | | [[Logan Williams (Goalkeeper)|Logan Williams]] || 0 || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finley Woodham]] || | + | | [[Finley Woodham]] || 11 || 0 || 6 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 09:05, 3 December 2025
The Charlton Under-18s are currently managed by Jason Pearce.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Logan Williams | U17 | England | |
| GK | Finley Woodham | U18 | England | |
| DF | Dionte Davis | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tate Elliott | U18 | England | |
| DF | Marley Dawkins | U18 | England | |
| DF | Taku Muvhuti | U17 | England | |
| DF | Lanre Olatunji | U18 | England | |
| DF | Phoenix Valentine | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jack Belton | U18 | England | |
| MF | Patrick Boje | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ellis McMillan | U18 | England | |
| MF | Kacper Podgorny | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harry Randall | U17 | England | |
| MF | Bradley Tagoe | U18 | England | |
| MF | Edward Thomas | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sam Washington-Amoah | U18 | England | |
| FW | Shia-Lee Burnham | U18 | England | |
| FW | Michael Mylona | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kayode Peterkin | U17 | England | |
| FW | Reuben Reid | U18 | England | |
| FW | Raynon Richman | U17 | England | |
| FW | Emmanuel Sol-Loza | U18 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 August 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 16 August 2025 | Peterborough United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 23 August 2025 | Coventry City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 30 August 2025 | Huddersfield Town | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 13 September 2025 | Hull City | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 20 September 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 27 September 2025 | Colchester United | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 18 October 2025 | Bournemouth | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 25 October 2025 | Watford | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 1 November 2025 | Brentford | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 8 November 2025 | Swansea City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 29 November 2025 | Bristol City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 6 December 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Watford | Home | ||
| 31 January 2026 | Brentford | Away | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 28 February 2026 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2025-26 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Wimbledon | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 4 October 2025 | Group | Gillingham | Home | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 3rd December)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Shia-Lee Burnham | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Ellis McMillan | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Raynon Richman | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Sam Washington-Amoah | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Michael Mylona | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Edward Thomas | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Tate Elliott | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Emmanuel Sol-Loza | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Nehmani Burke | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Marley Dawkins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Chetam Ezenwata | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Taku Muvhuti | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Bradley Tagoe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Phoenix Valentine | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| TBC (Wimbledon A) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 3rd December)
(Missing details from Wimbledon (A), Gillingham (H))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jack Belton | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Patrick Boje | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Nehmani Burke | 2 | 6 | 1 |
| Shia-Lee Burnham | 11 | 0 | 6 |
| Dionte Davis | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Marley Dawkins | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| Tate Elliott | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Chetam Ezenwata | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Kit Fleming | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ethan Jeche | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ellis McMillan | 6 | 1 | 6 |
| Ayden Minto-St.Aimee | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Taku Muvhuti | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Michael Mylona | 3 | 5 | 3 |
| Kayode Peterkin | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Kacper Podgorny | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Harry Randall | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Raynon Richman | 6 | 3 | 4 |
| Emmanuel Sol-Loza | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Bradley Tagoe | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Edward Thomas | 9 | 3 | 3 |
| Phoenix Valentine | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Washington-Amoah | 8 | 2 | 4 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Harry Middleton | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Logan Williams | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Finley Woodham | 11 | 0 | 6 | 11 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15