Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 29 September 2025 || [[Leeds United Under-21s|Leeds United]] || Away || L || [[Leeds United 1-0 Norwich City (2025-26 Premier League 2)|0-1]] | | 29 September 2025 || [[Leeds United Under-21s|Leeds United]] || Away || L || [[Leeds United 1-0 Norwich City (2025-26 Premier League 2)|0-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 24 October 2025 || [[Burnley Under-21s|Burnley]] || Home || || | + | | 24 October 2025 || [[Burnley Under-21s|Burnley]] || Home || L || [[Norwich City 1-4 Burnley (2025-26 Premier League 2)|1-4]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 31 October 2025 || [[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]] || Away || || | + | | 31 October 2025 || [[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]] || Away || W || [[Derby County 0-3 Norwich City (2025-26 Premier League 2)|3-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 7 November 2025 || [[Middlesbrough Under-21s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || || | + | | 7 November 2025 || [[Middlesbrough Under-21s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || D || [[Middlesbrough 2-2 Norwich City (2025-26 Premier League 2)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 9 January 2026 || [[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]] || Home || || | | 9 January 2026 || [[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 10 October 2025 || Group || [[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]] || Away || L || [[Sunderland 3-2 Norwich City (2025-26 Premier League Cup)|2-3]] || | | 10 October 2025 || Group || [[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]] || Away || L || [[Sunderland 3-2 Norwich City (2025-26 Premier League Cup)|2-3]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 17 November 2025 || Group || Bromley || Away || L || [[Bromley 2-1 Norwich City (2025-26 Premier League Cup)|1-2]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 2 December 2025 || Group || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Away || W || [[Colchester United 3-4 Norwich City (2025-26 Premier League Cup)|4-3]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 157: | Line 161: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 166: | Line 170: | ||
| [[Dylan Jones]] || 4 || 2 || 6 | | [[Dylan Jones]] || 4 || 2 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Toby Chilvers]] || 1 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Finley Welch]] || 1 || 2 || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kenneth Aboh]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Emmanuel Adegboyega]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Theo Adelusi]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[AJ Bridge]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brandon Forbes]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Brandon Forbes]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Billy Gee]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Errol Mundle-Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Errol Mundle-Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 176: | Line 190: | ||
| [[Luke Towler]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Luke Towler]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Own Goals || 1 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 182: | Line 196: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 189: | Line 203: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Emmanuel Adegboyega]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Theo Adelusi]] || 9 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kenneth Aboh]] || 9 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Botan Ameen]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Zach Baumann]] || 4 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Miles Bracking]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[AJ Bridge]] || 7 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Toby Chilvers]] || 5 || 6 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Damari Daley]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Gee]] || | + | | [[Uriah Djedje]] || 3 || 7 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alan Domeracki]] || 5 || 4 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Brandon Forbes]] || 4 || 3 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Billy Gee]] || 9 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dylan Jones]] || 6 || 1 || 6 | | [[Dylan Jones]] || 6 || 1 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Errol Mundle-Smith]] || | + | | [[Errol Mundle-Smith]] || 6 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harmony Okwumo]] || | + | | [[Harmony Okwumo]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vatan Ozcan]] || | + | | [[Vatan Ozcan]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[La'Sean Sealey]] || | + | | [[La'Sean Sealey]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tony Springett]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tony Springett]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Towler]] || | + | | [[Luke Towler]] || 9 || 3 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finley Welch]] || | + | | [[Finley Welch]] || 6 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Williams]] || | + | | [[Tyler Williams]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Wilson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charlie Wilson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 238: | Line 260: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Caleb Ansen]] || | + | | [[Caleb Ansen]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Binnie]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ethan Binnie]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luis Lines]] || | + | | [[Luis Lines]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rylee Mitchell]] || | + | | [[Rylee Mitchell]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:38, 5 December 2025
The Norwich Under-21s are currently managed by Alan Neilson.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Caleb Ansen | U20 | 18 September 2005 | England |
| GK | Henry Bullen | U19 | 12 December 2006 | England |
| GK | Luis Lines | U19 | 7 July 2007 | Wales |
| GK | Rylee Mitchell | U20 | 14 December 2005 | England |
| DF | Emmanuel Adegboyega | U22 | 16 September 2003 | Ireland |
| DF | Theo Adelusi | U19 | 9 May 2007 | England |
| DF | Miles Bracking | U19 | 14 July 2007 | England |
| DF | Kellen Fisher | U22 | 5 May 2004 | England |
| DF | Billy Gee | U21 | 30 July 2005 | England |
| DF | Lloyd Ofori-Manteaw | U19 | 3 March 2007 | England |
| DF | Harmony Okwumo | U20 | 29 November 2005 | England/Germany/Nigeria |
| DF | Jaiden Owen | U19 | 27 September 2006 | Wales |
| DF | Luke Towler | U19 | England | |
| DF | Tyler Williams | U19 | 1 November 2006 | England |
| DF | Charlie Wilson | U21 | 19 March 2005 | England |
| MF | Zach Baumann | U19 | 2 January 2007 | England |
| MF | AJ Bridge | U21 | 21 March 2005 | England |
| MF | Harry Brooke | U22 | 13 March 2004 | England |
| MF | Toby Chilvers | U19 | 1 June 2007 | England |
| MF | Alan Domeracki | U19 | 23 October 2006 | Scotland/Poland |
| MF | Uriah Djedje | U20 | 16 March 2006 | England |
| MF | Gabriel Forsyth | U20 | 4 August 2006 | Scotland |
| MF | Hugo Valencia Gomez | U19 | 28 October 2006 | Spain/England |
| MF | Finley Welch | U21 | 3 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Kenneth Aboh | U21 | 9 November 2004 | England |
| FW | Damari Daley | U19 | 20 March 2007 | England |
| FW | Brandon Forbes | U20 | 15 June 2006 | Norwich |
| FW | Errol Mundle-Smith | U20 | 19 March 2006 | England |
| FW | Elliot Myles | U19 | 20 January 2007 | Wales |
| FW | Dylan Jones | U21 | England | |
| FW | La'Sean Sealey | U19 | 14 September 2006 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2025 | Reading | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 22 August 2025 | Manchester United | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 29 August 2025 | Everton | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 22 September 2025 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 29 September 2025 | Leeds United | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 24 October 2025 | Burnley | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 31 October 2025 | Derby County | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 7 November 2025 | Middlesbrough | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 9 January 2026 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 16 January 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 23 January 2026 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 30 January 2026 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 9 February 2026 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 13 February 2026 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 20 February 2026 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 27 February 2026 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 6 March 2026 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 13 March 2026 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 20 March 2026 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 10 April 2026 | Manchester City | Away |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 12 September 2025 | Group | Colchester United | Home | D | 2-2 | |
| 10 October 2025 | Group | Sunderland | Away | L | 2-3 | |
| 17 November 2025 | Group | Bromley | Away | L | 1-2 | |
| 2 December 2025 | Group | Colchester United | Away | W | 4-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th December)
| Player | PL2 | PLC | Total |
| Dylan Jones | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Toby Chilvers | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Finley Welch | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Kenneth Aboh | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Emmanuel Adegboyega | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Theo Adelusi | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| AJ Bridge | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Brandon Forbes | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Billy Gee | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Errol Mundle-Smith | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke Towler | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 5th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Emmanuel Adegboyega | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Theo Adelusi | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Kenneth Aboh | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Botan Ameen | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Zach Baumann | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Miles Bracking | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| AJ Bridge | 7 | 4 | 1 |
| Toby Chilvers | 5 | 6 | 3 |
| Damari Daley | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Uriah Djedje | 3 | 7 | 0 |
| Alan Domeracki | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Brandon Forbes | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Billy Gee | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Dylan Jones | 6 | 1 | 6 |
| Errol Mundle-Smith | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Harmony Okwumo | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Vatan Ozcan | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| La'Sean Sealey | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Tony Springett | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Towler | 9 | 3 | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Finley Welch | 6 | 3 | 3 |
| Tyler Williams | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Wilson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Caleb Ansen | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Ethan Binnie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Luis Lines | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Rylee Mitchell | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14