Difference between revisions of "Manchester City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| (39 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Manchester City Under-21s are currently managed by Ben Wilkinson. | The Manchester City Under-21s are currently managed by Ben Wilkinson. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Spike Brits]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|6|24|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |GK || [[Jack Wint]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|10|8|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[Ezra Carrington]] || | + | |DF || [[Ezra Carrington]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|12|16|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[Isaiah Dada-Mascoll]] || | + | |DF || [[Isaiah Dada-Mascoll]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|5|24|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Matthew Henderson-Hall]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|12|8|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Jadel Katongo]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|09|14|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Luke Mbete-Tabu]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2003|9|18|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Christian McFarlane]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2007|1|25|df=yes}} || England/USA |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Kian Noble]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|2|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Seb Naylor]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|9|10|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF || [[Harrison Parker]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|9|22|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF || [[Jahmai Simpson-Pusey]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|11|4|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF || [[Isaac Smith]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|7|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF || [[Rhys Thomas]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|11|5|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Kian Breckin]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2003|12|10|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF || [[Femi Fapetu]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|8|4|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF || [[Charlie Gray]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|2|22|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF || [[Ashton Muir]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|12|8|df=yes}} || England/Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF || [[Divine Mukasa]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|8|22|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF || [[Han Willhoft-King]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|1|24|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Jaden Heskey]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|12|17|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Emilio Lawrence]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|9|20|df=yes}} || Scotland/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Justin Oboavwoduo]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|10|23|df=yes}} || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Matthew Warhurst]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|9|25|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 67: | Line 69: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Until'''''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Until'''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Oliver Whatmuff]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|11|6|df=yes}} || England || Rochdale || End of season |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Max Alleyne]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|8|27|df=yes}} || England || Watford || End of season |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Finley Burns]] || U23 || {{birth date and age|2003|6|17|df=yes}} || England || Reading || End of season |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Tomas Galvez]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|1|28|df=yes}} || England/Finland/Spain || Cambuur || End of season |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Lakyle Samuel]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|5|6|df=yes}} || England || Bromley || End of season |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF || [[Mahamadou Susoho]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|1|20|df=yes}} || Spain/England || Livingston || End of season |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW || [[Will Dickson]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|11|25|df=yes}} || England || Chesterfield || 5th January 2026 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Joel Ndala]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|5|31|df=yes}} || England || Hull City || End of season | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Divin Mubama]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|10|25|df=yes}} || England || Stoke City || End of season | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Campaign== |
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2025-26 Premier League 2]]=== |
| − | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | + | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" |
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | ||
| Line 94: | Line 100: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 18 August 2025 || [[Chelsea Under-21s|Chelsea]] || Away || L || [[Chelsea 3-1 Manchester City (2025-26 Premier League 2)|1-3]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 22 August 2025 || [[West Ham United Under-21s|West Ham United]] || Home || W || [[Manchester City 3-1 West Ham United (2025-26 Premier League 2)|3-1]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 31 August 2025 || [[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]] || Away || L || [[Manchester United 2-1 Manchester City (2025-26 Premier League 2)|1-2]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 22 September 2025 || [[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]] || Away || || P-P | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 26 September 2025 || [[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]] || Home || D || [[Manchester City 3-3 Southampton (2025-26 Premier League 2)|3-3]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 5 October 2025 || [[Reading Under-21s|Reading]] || Home || W || [[Manchester City 3-0 Reading (2025-26 Premier League 2)|3-0]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 27 October 2025 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || L || [[Blackburn Rovers 2-0 Manchester City (2025-26 Premier League 2)|0-2]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 31 October 2025 || [[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]] || Home || W || [[Manchester City 4-0 Leicester City (2025-26 Premier League 2)|4-0]] |
| − | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |
| − | + | | 8 November 2025 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || L || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 2-0 Manchester City (2025-26 Premier League 2)|0-2]] | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | |-bgcolor="# | + | |
| − | | | + | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 10 January 2026 || [[Burnley Under-21s|Burnley]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 23 January 2026 || [[Everton Under-21s|Everton]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 1 February 2026 || [[Stoke City Under-21s|Stoke City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 7 February 2026 || [[Leeds United Under-21s|Leeds United]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 13 February 2026 || [[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 20 February 2026 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 27 February 2026 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-21s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 6 March 2026 || [[Aston Villa Under-21s|Aston Villa]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 13 March 2026 || [[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 20 March 2026 || [[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 10 April 2026 || [[Norwich City Under-21s|Norwich City]] || Home || || |
| − | |- | + | |} |
| − | | | + | <br> |
| − | |- | + | |
| − | | | + | ===[[2025-26 EFL Trophy]]=== |
| + | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Round''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 26 August 2025 || Group || Oldham Athletic || Away || W || [[Oldham Athletic 1-5 Manchester City (2025-26 EFL Trophy)|5-1]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 23 September 2025 || Group || Bolton Wanderers || Away || L || [[Bolton Wanderers 3-0 Manchester City (2025-26 EFL Trophy)|0-3]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 28 October 2025 || Group || Rotherham United || Away || L || [[Rotherham United 3-2 Manchester City Manchester City (2025-26 EFL Trophy)|2-4]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2025-26 Premier League International Cup]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| Line 147: | Line 171: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 28 November 2025 || Group || PSV || Home || D || [[Manchester City 2-2 PSV (2025-26 Premier League International Cup)|2-2]] || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 153: | Line 177: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>PL2</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>PL2</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>EFLT</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>EFLT</small>''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>PLIC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mahamadou Sangaré]] || 3 || 3 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Reigan Heskey]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Justin Oboavwoduo]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashton Muir]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Seb Naylor]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Charlie Gray]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Emilio Lawrence]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Stephen Mfuni]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Divine Mukasa]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lakyle Samuel]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Matthew Warhurst]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 188: | Line 213: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 195: | Line 220: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kaden Braithwaite]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kian Breckin]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ezra Carrington]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Isaiah Dada-Mascoll]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Femi Fapetu]] || 8 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Charlie Gray]] || 2 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dante Headley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jaden Heskey]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Reigan Heskey]] || 4 || 4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jadel Katongo]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Emilio Lawrence]] || 9 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luke Mbete-Tabu]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ryan McAidoo]] || 4 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Christian McFarlane]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Stephen Mfuni]] || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashton Muir]] || 87 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Divine Mukasa]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Seb Naylor]] || 6 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brooklyn Nfonkeu]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kian Noble]] || 6 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Justin Oboavwoduo]] || 7 || 1 || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harrison Parker]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Floyd Samba]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lakyle Samuel]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mahamadou Sangare]] || 7 || 3 || 6 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Isaac Smith]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Matthew Warhurst]] || 2 || 6 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 246: | Line 285: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Spike Brits]] || | + | | [[Spike Brits]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 8 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Wint]] || | + | | [[Jack Wint]] || 9 || 0 || 2 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 256: | Line 293: | ||
==Previous Campaigns== | ==Previous Campaigns== | ||
| − | [[Manchester City Under-21s 2023-24|2023-24]] • [[Manchester City Under-21s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Manchester City Under-23s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Manchester City Under-23s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Manchester City Under-23s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Manchester City Under-23s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Manchester City Under-23s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Manchester City Under-23s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Manchester City Under-21s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Manchester City Under-21s 2014-15|2014-15]] • [[Manchester City Under-21s 2013-14|2013-14]] | + | [[Manchester City Under-21s 2024-25|2024-25]] • [[Manchester City Under-21s 2023-24|2023-24]] • [[Manchester City Under-21s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Manchester City Under-23s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Manchester City Under-23s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Manchester City Under-23s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Manchester City Under-23s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Manchester City Under-23s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Manchester City Under-23s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Manchester City Under-21s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Manchester City Under-21s 2014-15|2014-15]] • [[Manchester City Under-21s 2013-14|2013-14]] |
[[Category: Team]] | [[Category: Team]] | ||
[[Category: U21 Team]] | [[Category: U21 Team]] | ||
Latest revision as of 11:42, 5 December 2025
The Manchester City Under-21s are currently managed by Ben Wilkinson.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Spike Brits | U19 | 24 June 2007 | England |
| GK | Jack Wint | U19 | 8 October 2006 | England |
| DF | Ezra Carrington | U20 | 16 December 2005 | England |
| DF | Isaiah Dada-Mascoll | U20 | 24 May 2006 | England |
| DF | Matthew Henderson-Hall | U19 | 8 December 2006 | England |
| DF | Jadel Katongo | U21 | 14 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Luke Mbete-Tabu | U22 | 18 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Christian McFarlane | U20 | 25 January 2007 | England/USA |
| DF | Kian Noble | U19 | 26 February 2007 | England |
| DF | Seb Naylor | U20 | 10 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Harrison Parker | U19 | 22 September 2006 | England |
| DF | Jahmai Simpson-Pusey | U20 | 4 November 2005 | England |
| DF | Isaac Smith | U21 | 26 July 2005 | England |
| DF | Rhys Thomas | U19 | 5 November 2006 | Wales |
| MF | Kian Breckin | U22 | 10 December 2003 | England |
| MF | Femi Fapetu | U19 | 4 August 2007 | England |
| MF | Charlie Gray | U20 | 22 February 2006 | England |
| MF | Ashton Muir | U20 | 8 December 2005 | England/Scotland |
| MF | Divine Mukasa | U19 | 22 August 2007 | England |
| MF | Han Willhoft-King | U20 | 24 January 2006 | England |
| FW | Jaden Heskey | U20 | 17 December 2005 | England |
| FW | Emilio Lawrence | U20 | 20 September 2005 | Scotland/England |
| FW | Justin Oboavwoduo | U20 | 23 October 2006 | England |
| FW | Matthew Warhurst | U19 | 25 September 2006 | England |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan Club | Until' |
| GK | Oliver Whatmuff | U18 | 6 November 2007 | England | Rochdale | End of season |
| DF | Max Alleyne | U21 | 27 August 2005 | England | Watford | End of season |
| DF | Finley Burns | U23 | 17 June 2003 | England | Reading | End of season |
| DF | Tomas Galvez | U21 | 28 January 2005 | England/Finland/Spain | Cambuur | End of season |
| DF | Lakyle Samuel | U20 | 6 May 2006 | England | Bromley | End of season |
| DF | Mahamadou Susoho | U21 | 20 January 2005 | Spain/England | Livingston | End of season |
| FW | Will Dickson | U21 | 25 November 2004 | England | Chesterfield | 5th January 2026 |
| FW | Joel Ndala | U20 | 31 May 2006 | England | Hull City | End of season |
| FW | Divin Mubama | U21 | 25 October 2004 | England | Stoke City | End of season |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2025 | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 22 August 2025 | West Ham United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 31 August 2025 | Manchester United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 22 September 2025 | Sunderland | Away | P-P | |
| 26 September 2025 | Southampton | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 5 October 2025 | Reading | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 27 October 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 31 October 2025 | Leicester City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 8 November 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 10 January 2026 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 23 January 2026 | Everton | Away | ||
| 1 February 2026 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 13 February 2026 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 20 February 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 27 February 2026 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 6 March 2026 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 13 March 2026 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 20 March 2026 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 10 April 2026 | Norwich City | Home |
2025-26 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Oldham Athletic | Away | W | 5-1 | |
| 23 September 2025 | Group | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 0-3 | |
| 28 October 2025 | Group | Rotherham United | Away | L | 2-4 |
2025-26 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 28 November 2025 | Group | PSV | Home | D | 2-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th December)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLIC | Total |
| Mahamadou Sangaré | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
| Reigan Heskey | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Justin Oboavwoduo | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Ashton Muir | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Seb Naylor | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Charlie Gray | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Emilio Lawrence | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Stephen Mfuni | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Divine Mukasa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Lakyle Samuel | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew Warhurst | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 5th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kaden Braithwaite | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Kian Breckin | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ezra Carrington | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Isaiah Dada-Mascoll | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Femi Fapetu | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Charlie Gray | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Dante Headley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaden Heskey | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Reigan Heskey | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Jadel Katongo | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Emilio Lawrence | 9 | 3 | 1 |
| Luke Mbete-Tabu | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan McAidoo | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Christian McFarlane | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Stephen Mfuni | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Ashton Muir | 87 | 4 | 2 |
| Divine Mukasa | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Seb Naylor | 6 | 3 | 2 |
| Brooklyn Nfonkeu | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kian Noble | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Justin Oboavwoduo | 7 | 1 | 3 |
| Harrison Parker | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Floyd Samba | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Lakyle Samuel | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Mahamadou Sangare | 7 | 3 | 6 |
| Isaac Smith | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Trialist | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Matthew Warhurst | 2 | 6 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Spike Brits | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Jack Wint | 9 | 0 | 2 | 14 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14