Difference between revisions of "Manchester United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| (46 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Manchester United Under-21s are currently managed by Travis Binnion. | The Manchester United Under-21s are currently managed by Travis Binnion. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[Dermot Mee]] || | + | |GK || [[Dermot Mee]] || U23 || 20 November 2002 (age {{Age|2002|11|20}})|| Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Will Murdock]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|05|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF || [[Rhys Bennett]] || U22 || 30 October 2003 (age {{Age|2003|10|30}}) || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF || [[Jacob Devaney]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|06|11|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[Tyler Fredricson]] || | + | |DF || [[Tyler Fredricson]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|02|23|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Jaydan Kamason]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|12|8|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Reece Munro]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|07|21|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF || [[Jayce Fitzgerald]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|5|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF || [[Jack Fletcher]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|03|19|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF || [[Tyler Fletcher]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|03|19|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Sam Mather]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|09|03|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Finley McAllister]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|07|16|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[James Scanlon]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|9|28|df=yes}} || Gibraltar |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW || [[Gabriele Biancheri]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|09|18|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW || [[Shea Lacey]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|04|14|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW || [[Ashton Missin]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|8|15|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Victor Musa]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|9|5|df=yes}} || Spain/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | |FW || [[Malachi Sharpe]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|11|20|df=yes}} || Scotland/England | |
| − | + | ||
| − | |FW || [[Malachi Sharpe]] || | + | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 64: | Line 58: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[Elyh Harrison]] || | + | |GK || [[Elyh Harrison]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|02|19|df=yes}} || England || Shrewsbury Town || End of season |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF || [[Sonny Aljofree]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|12|19|df=yes}} || England || Notts County || End of season |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Harry Amass]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|03|16|df=yes}} || England || Sheffield Wednesday || End of season |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Louis Jackson]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|09|18|df=yes}} || England/Scotland || Solihull Moors || End of season |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[Joe Hugill]] || | + | |DF || [[Habeeb Ogunneye]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|11|12|df=yes}} || England || Newport County || End of season |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |MF || [[Toby Collyer]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2004|01|03|df=yes}} || England || West Brom || End of season | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |MF || [[Daniel Gore]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|09|26|df=yes}} || England || Rotherham United || End of season | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |MF || [[Jack Moorhouse]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|11|29|df=yes}} || England || Leyton Orient || End of season | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Ethan Ennis]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|12|11|df=yes}} || England || Fleetwood Town || End of season | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Joe Hugill]] || U22 || 19 October 2003 (age {{Age|2003|10|19}}) || England || Barnet || End of season | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Ethan Wheatley]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|01|20|df=yes}} || England || Northampton Town || End of season | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Ethan Williams]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|11|14|df=yes}} || England || Falkirk || End of season | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Campaign== |
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2025-26 Premier League 2]]=== |
| − | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | + | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" |
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | ||
| Line 86: | Line 94: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 18 August 2025 || [[Middlesbrough Under-21s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || W || [[Middlesbrough 0-1 Manchester United (2025-26 Premier League 2)|1-0]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 22 August 2025 || [[Norwich City Under-21s|Norwich City]] || Home || W || [[Manchester United 4-2 Norwich City (2025-26 Premier League 2)|4-2]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 31 August 2025 || [[Manchester City Under-21s|Manchester City]] || Home || W || [[Manchester United 2-1 Manchester City (2025-26 Premier League 2)|2-1]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 21 September 2025 || [[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]] || Away || W || [[Liverpool 1-2 Manchester United (2025-26 Premier League 2)|2-1]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 27 September 2025 || [[Crystal Palace Under-21s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || W || [[Manchester United 4-1 Crystal Palace (2025-26 Premier League 2)|4-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 3 October 2025 || [[Everton Under-21s|Everton]] || Away || W || [[Everton 1-2 Manchester United (2025-26 Premier League 2)|2-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 24 October 2025 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Home || W || [[Manchester United 4-1 Tottenham Hotspur (2025-26 Premier League 2)|4-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 31 October 2025 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || L || [[Manchester United 0-4 Blackburn Rovers (2025-26 Premier League 2)|0-4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 12 January 2026 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 16 January 2026 || [[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 23 January 2026 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 2 February 2026 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-21s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 6 February 2026 || [[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 13 February 2026 || [[Leeds United Under-21s|Leeds United]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 23 February 2026 || [[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 27 February 2026 || [[Chelsea Under-21s|Chelsea]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 6 March 2026 || [[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 13 March 2026 || [[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 20 March 2026 || [[Reading Under-21s|Reading]] || Away || || |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | | 10 April 2026 || [[Newcastle United Under-21s|Newcastle United]] || Home || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2025-26 EFL Trophy]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| Line 139: | Line 146: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 30 September 2025 || Group || Lincoln City || Away || L || [[Lincoln City 3-0 Manchester United (2025-26 EFL Trophy)|0-3]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 21 October 2025 || Group || Barnsley || Away || L || [[Barnsley 5-2 Manchester United (2025-26 EFL Trophy)|2-5]] || | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 4 November 2025 || Group || Notts County || Away || W || [[Notts County 0-2 Manchester United (2025-26 EFL Trophy)|2-0]] || |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2025-26 Premier League International Cup]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| Line 156: | Line 165: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | ||
| − | |-bgcolor="# | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 24 September 2025 || Group || Athletic Club || Home || W || [[Manchester United 2-1 Athletic Club (2025-26 Premier League International Cup)|2-1]] || |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 2 December 2025 || Group || Anderlecht || Home || L || [[Manchester United 1-4 Anderlecht (2025-26 Premier League International Cup)|1-4]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2025-26 National League Cup]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| Line 171: | Line 182: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 16 September 2025 || Group || Brackley Town || Away || L || [[Brackley Town 2-1 Manchester United (2025-26 National League Cup)|1-2]] || | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 28 October 2025 || Group || Rochdale || Away || W || [[Rochdale 0-2 Manchester United (2025-26 National League Cup)|2-0]] || |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 25 November 2025 || Group || Solihull Moors || Away || L || [[Solihull Moors 4-1 Manchester United (2025-26 National League Cup)|1-4]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 178: | Line 193: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 187: | Line 202: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Chido Obi]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gabriele Biancheri]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jacob Devaney]] || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jack Fletcher]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Shea Lacey]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ethan Ennis]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[James Scanlon]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Daniel Armer]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jayce Fitzgerald]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Amir Ibragimov]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jaydan Kamason]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Diego León|Diego León]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bendito Mantato]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Own Goals || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 211: | Line 234: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 218: | Line 241: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harry Amass]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Daniel Armer]] || 12 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zach Baumann]] || | + | | [[Zach Baumann]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rhys Bennett]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gabriele Biancheri]] || 8 || 8 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jacob Devaney]] || 17 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ethan Ennis]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jayce Fitzgerald]] || 13 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jack Fletcher]] || 11 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tyler Fletcher]] || 13 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler | + | | [[Tyler Fredricson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Ayden Heaven|Ayden Heaven]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Yuel Helafu]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Amir Ibragimov]] || 0 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaydan Kamason]] || | + | | [[Jaydan Kamason]] || 8 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sékou Koné]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Godwill | + | | [[Godwill Kukonki]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Shea Lacey]] || 5 || 4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Diego León|Diego León]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Samuel Lusale]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bendito Mantato]] || 11 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sam Mather]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Finley McAllister]] || 4 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Albert Mills]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Reece Munro]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Victor Musa]] || 3 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jayden Ngwashi]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Chido Obi]] || 8 || 5 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[James Overy]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[James Scanlon]] || 12 || 4 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jimmy Thwaites]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ethan Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 287: | Line 314: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dermot Mee]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Will Murdock]] || 14 || 0 || 3 || 28 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 311: | Line 334: | ||
*[[Manchester United Under-23s 2022-23|2022-23]] | *[[Manchester United Under-23s 2022-23|2022-23]] | ||
*[[Manchester United Under-23s 2023-24|2023-24]] | *[[Manchester United Under-23s 2023-24|2023-24]] | ||
| + | *[[Manchester United Under-23s 2024-25|2024-25]] | ||
[[Category: Team]] | [[Category: Team]] | ||
[[Category: U21 Team]] | [[Category: U21 Team]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:10, 5 December 2025
The Manchester United Under-21s are currently managed by Travis Binnion.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dermot Mee | U23 | 20 November 2002 (age 23) | Northern Ireland |
| GK | Will Murdock | U19 | 26 May 2007 | England |
| DF | Rhys Bennett | U22 | 30 October 2003 (age 22) | England |
| DF | Jacob Devaney | U19 | 11 June 2007 | England |
| DF | Tyler Fredricson | U21 | 23 February 2005 | England |
| DF | Jaydan Kamason | U19 | 8 December 2006 | England |
| DF | Reece Munro | U19 | 21 July 2007 | England |
| MF | Jayce Fitzgerald | U19 | 9 May 2007 | England |
| MF | Jack Fletcher | U19 | 19 March 2007 | England |
| MF | Tyler Fletcher | U19 | 19 March 2007 | England |
| MF | Sam Mather | U21 | 3 September 2004 | England |
| MF | Finley McAllister | U20 | 16 July 2006 | England |
| MF | James Scanlon | U19 | 28 September 2006 | Gibraltar |
| FW | Gabriele Biancheri | U19 | 18 September 2006 | Wales |
| FW | Shea Lacey | U19 | 14 April 2007 | England |
| FW | Ashton Missin | U20 | 15 August 2006 | England |
| FW | Victor Musa | U19 | 5 September 2006 | Spain/England |
| FW | Malachi Sharpe | U20 | 20 November 2005 | Scotland/England |
Out On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Elyh Harrison | U20 | 19 February 2006 | England | Shrewsbury Town | End of season |
| DF | Sonny Aljofree | U21 | 19 December 2004 | England | Notts County | End of season |
| DF | Harry Amass | U19 | 16 March 2007 | England | Sheffield Wednesday | End of season |
| DF | Louis Jackson | U20 | 18 September 2005 | England/Scotland | Solihull Moors | End of season |
| DF | Habeeb Ogunneye | U20 | 12 November 2005 | England | Newport County | End of season |
| MF | Toby Collyer | U22 | 3 January 2004 | England | West Brom | End of season |
| MF | Daniel Gore | U21 | 26 September 2004 | England | Rotherham United | End of season |
| MF | Jack Moorhouse | U20 | 29 November 2005 | England | Leyton Orient | End of season |
| FW | Ethan Ennis | U21 | 11 December 2004 | England | Fleetwood Town | End of season |
| FW | Joe Hugill | U22 | 19 October 2003 (age 22) | England | Barnet | End of season |
| FW | Ethan Wheatley | U20 | 20 January 2006 | England | Northampton Town | End of season |
| FW | Ethan Williams | U20 | 14 November 2005 | England | Falkirk | End of season |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2025 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 22 August 2025 | Norwich City | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 31 August 2025 | Manchester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 21 September 2025 | Liverpool | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 27 September 2025 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 3 October 2025 | Everton | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 24 October 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 31 October 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 12 January 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 16 January 2026 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 23 January 2026 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 2 February 2026 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 6 February 2026 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 13 February 2026 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 23 February 2026 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 27 February 2026 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 6 March 2026 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 13 March 2026 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 20 March 2026 | Reading | Away | ||
| 10 April 2026 | Newcastle United | Home |
2025-26 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 30 September 2025 | Group | Lincoln City | Away | L | 0-3 | |
| 21 October 2025 | Group | Barnsley | Away | L | 2-5 | |
| 4 November 2025 | Group | Notts County | Away | W | 2-0 |
2025-26 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 24 September 2025 | Group | Athletic Club | Home | W | 2-1 | |
| 2 December 2025 | Group | Anderlecht | Home | L | 1-4 |
2025-26 National League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 16 September 2025 | Group | Brackley Town | Away | L | 1-2 | |
| 28 October 2025 | Group | Rochdale | Away | W | 2-0 | |
| 25 November 2025 | Group | Solihull Moors | Away | L | 1-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th December)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLIC | NLC | Total |
| Chido Obi | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Gabriele Biancheri | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Jacob Devaney | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| Jack Fletcher | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Shea Lacey | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Ethan Ennis | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| James Scanlon | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Daniel Armer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jayce Fitzgerald | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Amir Ibragimov | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jaydan Kamason | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Diego León | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Bendito Mantato | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 5th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Harry Amass | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Armer | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| Zach Baumann | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Rhys Bennett | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Gabriele Biancheri | 8 | 8 | 4 |
| Jacob Devaney | 17 | 0 | 4 |
| Ethan Ennis | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jayce Fitzgerald | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| Jack Fletcher | 11 | 2 | 3 |
| Tyler Fletcher | 13 | 2 | 0 |
| Tyler Fredricson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ayden Heaven | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Yuel Helafu | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Amir Ibragimov | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Jaydan Kamason | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Sékou Koné | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Godwill Kukonki | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Shea Lacey | 5 | 4 | 3 |
| Diego León | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Samuel Lusale | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Bendito Mantato | 11 | 2 | 1 |
| Sam Mather | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Finley McAllister | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Albert Mills | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Reece Munro | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Victor Musa | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Jayden Ngwashi | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Chido Obi | 8 | 5 | 5 |
| James Overy | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| James Scanlon | 12 | 4 | 2 |
| Jimmy Thwaites | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Ethan Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Dermot Mee | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Will Murdock | 14 | 0 | 3 | 28 |