Difference between revisions of "Cardiff City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| 30 August 2025 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-18s|Fleetwood Town]] || Away || W || [[Fleetwood Town 1-3 Cardiff City (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] | | 30 August 2025 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-18s|Fleetwood Town]] || Away || W || [[Fleetwood Town 1-3 Cardiff City (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 September 2025 || [[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]] || Home || P-P | + | | 13 September 2025 || [[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]] || Home || || P-P |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 20 September 2025 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Away || W || [[Coventry City 2-4 Cardiff City (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|4-2]] | | 20 September 2025 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Away || W || [[Coventry City 2-4 Cardiff City (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|4-2]] | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 29 November 2025 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Away || L || [[Swansea City 3-0 Cardiff City (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|0-3]] | | 29 November 2025 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Away || L || [[Swansea City 3-0 Cardiff City (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|0-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 6 December 2025 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || || | + | | 6 December 2025 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || L || [[Bristol City 2-1 Cardiff City (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 13 December 2025 || [[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]] || Home || || | | 13 December 2025 || [[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 10th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| [[Jack Sykes]] || 9 || 2 || 0 || 11 | | [[Jack Sykes]] || 9 || 2 || 0 || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mannie Barton]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Riley Hilaire-Clarke]] || 3 || 2 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leo Papirnyk]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Leo Papirnyk]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 10th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
| [[Hayden Allmark]] || 10 || 0 || 1 | | [[Hayden Allmark]] || 10 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mannie Barton]] || | + | | [[Mannie Barton]] || 6 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Logan Cartwright]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | | [[Logan Cartwright]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
| [[Harri Davies]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harri Davies]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Axel Donczew]] || | + | | [[Axel Donczew]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Riley Hilaire-Clarke]] || | + | | [[Riley Hilaire-Clarke]] || 14 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Hobson]] || | + | | [[Jacob Hobson]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Norris]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jacob Norris]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
| [[Leo Papyrnik]] || 4 || 0 || 3 | | [[Leo Papyrnik]] || 4 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[T-Jay Parfitt]] || | + | | [[T-Jay Parfitt]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leeyon Phelan]] || 10 || 1 || 3 | | [[Leeyon Phelan]] || 10 || 1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Prickett]] || | + | | [[Tom Prickett]] || 5 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Reynolds]] || | + | | [[Oliver Reynolds]] || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Sykes]] || | + | | [[Jack Sykes]] || 14 || 0 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rob Tankiewicz]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Rob Tankiewicz]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
| [[Tiger Tobin]] || 6 || 3 || 1 | | [[Tiger Tobin]] || 6 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Walsh]] || | + | | [[Ollie Walsh]] || 13 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Watts]] || | + | | [[Harry Watts]] || 14 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Noah Williams]] || 8 || 0 || 1 | | [[Noah Williams]] || 8 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 253: | Line 253: | ||
| [[Jasper Dupres]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jasper Dupres]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Higgs]] || | + | | [[Daniel Higgs]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Jones]] || 8 || 0 || 1 || 15 | | [[Sam Jones]] || 8 || 0 || 1 || 15 | ||
Latest revision as of 09:38, 10 December 2025
The Cardiff City Under-18s are managed by Tom Hutton.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Josh Donovan | U17 | Wales | |
| GK | Daniel Higgs | U18 | Wales | |
| GK | Sam Jones | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Logan Cartwright | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Harri Davies | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | T-Jay Parfitt | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Tom Prickett | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Oliver Reynolds | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Ollie Walsh | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Noah Williams | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Hayden Allmark | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Jacob Hobson | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Rob Tankiewicz | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Tiger Tobin | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Harry Watts | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ellis Yorke | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Mannie Barton | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Riley Hilaire-Clarke | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Leo Papirnyk | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Leeyon Phelan | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Jack Sykes | U17 | Wales |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 August 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 16 August 2025 | Hull City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 23 August 2025 | Barnsley | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 30 August 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 13 September 2025 | Huddersfield Town | Home | P-P | |
| 20 September 2025 | Coventry City | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 27 September 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 18 October 2025 | Watford | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 25 October 2025 | Bournemouth | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 1 November 2025 | Colchester United | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 8 November 2025 | Millwall | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 29 November 2025 | Swansea City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 6 December 2025 | Bristol City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 13 December 2025 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 31 January 2026 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 28 February 2026 | Brentford | Away | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Watford | Away | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Crewe Alexandra | Home |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 28 October 2025 | First | Cheltenham Town | Home | L | 0-1 |
2025-26 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Wrexham | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 4 October 2025 | Group | Swindon Town | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 22 November 2025 | Group | Swansea City | Home | L | 1-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 10th December)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Jack Sykes | 9 | 2 | 0 | 11 |
| Mannie Barton | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Riley Hilaire-Clarke | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
| Leo Papirnyk | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Leeyon Phelan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Harry Watts | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Hayden Allmark | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Prickett | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oliver Reynolds | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tiger Tobin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ollie Walsh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Noah Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 10th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Hayden Allmark | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Mannie Barton | 6 | 0 | 5 |
| Logan Cartwright | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Keano Conaty | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Harri Davies | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Axel Donczew | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Riley Hilaire-Clarke | 14 | 0 | 5 |
| Jacob Hobson | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Norris | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Paul Moreno | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Leo Papyrnik | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| T-Jay Parfitt | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Leeyon Phelan | 10 | 1 | 3 |
| Tom Prickett | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Oliver Reynolds | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Sykes | 14 | 0 | 11 |
| Rob Tankiewicz | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tiger Tobin | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Ollie Walsh | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Watts | 14 | 0 | 3 |
| Noah Williams | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Ellis Yorke | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Jasper Dupres | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Higgs | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| Sam Jones | 8 | 0 | 1 | 15 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14