Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(update) |
||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 February 2015||Sheffield United||Away||W||3-1||Tom Pearce (2), Piteu Crouz | | 28 February 2015||Sheffield United||Away||W||3-1||Tom Pearce (2), Piteu Crouz | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 7 March 2015||Huddersfield Town||Home||W||3-0||Tom Lyman, Frankie Mulhern, Robbie McDaid | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Further fixtures TBC|||||||||| | | Further fixtures TBC|||||||||| | ||
| Line 66: | Line 68: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>(Updated | + | <small>(Updated 7th March)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Frankie Mulhern|| | + | | Frankie Mulhern||9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Robbie McDaid||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Tyla Bell||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tom Lyman|| | + | | Tom Lyman||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| TBC||3 | | TBC||3 | ||
Revision as of 20:23, 7 March 2015
The Leeds United Under-18s are currently managed by ?.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Scorer(s) |
| 16 August 2014 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 0-2 | |
| 23 August 2014 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 3-1 | Tyla Bell (2), Piteu Crouz |
| 30 August 2014 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 0-1 | |
| 13 September 2014 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-2 | TBC |
| 20 September 2014 | Colchester United | Home | W | 4-1 | Frankie Mulhern (2), Robbie McDaid, Isaac Assenso |
| 27 September 2014 | Cardiff City | Away | D | 2-2 | Tom Lyman, Frankie Mulhern |
| 4 October 2014 | Bristol City | Home | W | 4-1 | Tyla Bell, Robbie McDaid (2), Frankie Mulhern |
| 11 October 2014 | Brentford | Away | L | 1-4 | Tyla Bell |
| 18 October 2014 | Swansea City | Home | D | 1-1 | Tom Lyman |
| 25 October 2014 | Huddersfield Town | Away | L | 1-3 | Robbie McDaid |
| 1 November 2014 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 2-4 | Frankie Mulhern (2) |
| 8 November 2014 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 1-3 | Frankie Mulhern |
| 22 November 2014 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 0-2 | |
| 20 December 2014 | Coventry City | Away | L | 3-2 | Robbie McDaid, Tyla Bell |
| 10 January 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 2-0 | Adam Berry, Tom Lyman |
| 24 January 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 1-1 | Frankie Mulhern |
| 7 February 2015 | Barnsley | Home | L | 1-2 | TBC |
| 14 February 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 1-2 | TBC |
| 21 February 2015 | Coventry City | Home | W | 1-0 | Tom Lyman |
| 28 February 2015 | Sheffield United | Away | W | 3-1 | Tom Pearce (2), Piteu Crouz |
| 7 March 2015 | Huddersfield Town | Home | W | 3-0 | Tom Lyman, Frankie Mulhern, Robbie McDaid |
| Further fixtures TBC |
Goalscorers
(Updated 7th March)
| Player | Goals |
| Frankie Mulhern | 9 |
| Robbie McDaid | 6 |
| Tyla Bell | 5 |
| Tom Lyman | 5 |
| TBC | 3 |
| Piteu Crouz | 2 |
| Tom Pearce | 2 |
| Isaac Assenso | 1 |
| Adam Berry | 1 |