Difference between revisions of "Barnsley Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(update) |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| 13 September 2014||Swansea City||Away||W||1-0||Rogerson | | 13 September 2014||Swansea City||Away||W||1-0||Rogerson | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 September 2014||Queens Park Rangers||Home||L||1-4|| | + | | 20 September 2014||Queens Park Rangers||Home||L||1-4||Kassouri |
|- | |- | ||
| 27 September 2014||Millwall||Away||D||1-1||Alton | | 27 September 2014||Millwall||Away||D||1-1||Alton | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| 11 October 2014||Crystal Palace||Away||L||0-7|| | | 11 October 2014||Crystal Palace||Away||L||0-7|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 October 2014||Charlton Athletic||Home||L||1-2|| | + | | 18 October 2014||Charlton Athletic||Home||L||1-2||Templeton |
|- | |- | ||
| 25 October 2014||Birmingham City||Away||D||1-1||Gooda | | 25 October 2014||Birmingham City||Away||D||1-1||Gooda | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| 22 November 2014||Sheffield Wednesday||Home||D||1-1|| | | 22 November 2014||Sheffield Wednesday||Home||D||1-1|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 29 November 2014||Coventry City||Away||D||1-1|| | + | | 29 November 2014||Coventry City||Away||D||1-1||Templeton |
|- | |- | ||
| 20 December 2014||Sheffield United||Away||W||2-0||Rogerson, Rowe | | 20 December 2014||Sheffield United||Away||W||2-0||Rogerson, Rowe | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| 9 January 2015||Huddersfield Town||Home||L||0-1|| | | 9 January 2015||Huddersfield Town||Home||L||0-1|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 February 2015||Leeds United||Away||W||2-1|| | + | | 7 February 2015||Leeds United||Away||W||2-1||Templeton, Brown |
|- | |- | ||
| 14 February 2015||Huddersfield Town||Away||L||0-1|| | | 14 February 2015||Huddersfield Town||Away||L||0-1|| | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Matty Templeton|| | + | | Matty Templeton||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Billel Kassouri|| | + | | Billel Kassouri||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| Eddie Rogerson||3 | | Eddie Rogerson||3 | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
| Louis Rowe||1 | | Louis Rowe||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Brown|| | + | | Brown||2 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 14:56, 9 March 2015
The Barnsley Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Burton.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Bailey Gooda
- Jack Cowgill
- Matthew Templeton
- James Bree
- Logan Jeffs
- Sam Hanna
- Mason Holgate
- Liam Reilly
Midfielders
- Eddie Rogerson
- Sean Goodwin
- Jack Alton
- George Proctor
- Pedro Zêzere Neves Carneiro
- Talent Ndlovu
- Louis Wardle
- Tomas Dombrauskis
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
Pre-season Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Venue | Result | Score | Goal Scorers (if known) |
| 12 July 2014 | Rotherham United | Home - Oakwell Academy | 11.00am | W | 1-0 | Alton |
| 22 July 2014 | Burnley | Home - Oakwell Academy | 12.00pm | L | 1-2 | |
| 30 July 2014 | Hull City | Home - Oakwell Academy | 12.00pm | W | 3-0 | Templeton, Kassouri, Goodwin |
| 7 August 2014 | French Tour Side | Home - Oakwell Academy | 12.00pm | W | 3-1 |
2014-15 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Goal Scorers (if known) |
| 16 August 2014 | Bristol City | Away | W | 3-2 | Kassouri (2), Templeton |
| 22 August 2014 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 2-1 | Kassouri, Templeton |
| 30 August 2014 | Brentford | Home | L | 1-4 | Templeton |
| 13 September 2014 | Swansea City | Away | W | 1-0 | Rogerson |
| 20 September 2014 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 1-4 | Kassouri |
| 27 September 2014 | Millwall | Away | D | 1-1 | Alton |
| 4 October 2014 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 0-3 | |
| 11 October 2014 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 0-7 | |
| 18 October 2014 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 1-2 | Templeton |
| 25 October 2014 | Birmingham City | Away | D | 1-1 | Gooda |
| 22 November 2014 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 1-1 | |
| 29 November 2014 | Coventry City | Away | D | 1-1 | Templeton |
| 20 December 2014 | Sheffield United | Away | W | 2-0 | Rogerson, Rowe |
| 9 January 2015 | Huddersfield Town | Home | L | 0-1 | |
| 7 February 2015 | Leeds United | Away | W | 2-1 | Templeton, Brown |
| 14 February 2015 | Huddersfield Town | Away | L | 0-1 | |
| 21 February 2015 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 2-0 | Rogerson, Brown |
| 28 February 2015 | Nottingham Forest | Away | 0-0 | ||
| 3 March 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 1-2 | Reilly |
| 7 March 2015 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 0-1 | |
| 14 March 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | |||
| 28 March 2015 | Colchester United | Away | |||
| 4 April 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | |||
| 11 April 2015 | Cardiff City | Home |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Kick-off | Result | Score | Goal Scorers |
| 4 November 2014 | 1 | Carlisle United | Away - Brunton Park | 7.00pm | W | 2-1 | Wardle, Bree |
| 11 November 2014 | 2 | Bradford City | Away - Valley Parade | 7.00pm | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 9th March)
| Player | Goals |
| Matty Templeton | 6 |
| Billel Kassouri | 4 |
| Eddie Rogerson | 3 |
| Jack Alton | 1 |
| Bailey Gooda | 1 |
| Louis Rowe | 1 |
| Brown | 2 |