Difference between revisions of "Brentford Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(update) |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| 3 March 2015||Millwall||Home||D||1-1||Jermaine Udumaga | | 3 March 2015||Millwall||Home||D||1-1||Jermaine Udumaga | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 March 2015||Millwall||Away|||||| | + | | 10 March 2015||Millwall||Away||2-2||Bradley Clayton, Jermaine Udumaga|| |
|- | |- | ||
| 16 March 2015||Barnsley||Home|||||| | | 16 March 2015||Barnsley||Home|||||| | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>(Updated | + | <small>(Updated 12th March)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Jermaine Udumaga|| | + | | Jermaine Udumaga||10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Bradley Clayton||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Josh Clarke||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| Betinho||3 | | Betinho||3 | ||
Revision as of 16:03, 12 March 2015
The Brentford Under-21s are currently managed by ?.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Scorer(s) |
| 20 August 2014 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 2-4 | Josh Clarke, Jermaine Udumaga |
| 1 September 2014 | Coventry City | Home | W | 2-1 | Bradley Clayton, Grady Milenge |
| 16 September 2014 | Colchester United | Away | L | 2-3 | Bradley Clayton, Charlie Adams |
| 22 September 2014 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 1-1 | Betinho |
| 29 September 2014 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 1-4 | Josh Clarke |
| 11 October 2014 | Huddersfield Town | Home | L | 1-2 | Sylvan Ebanks-Blake |
| 20 October 2014 | Birmingham City | Away | D | 1-1 | Tommy Smith |
| 28 October 2014 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 1-3 | Louis Hutton |
| 10 November 2014 | Swansea City | Away | L | 1-4 | Nico Yennaris |
| 17 November 2014 | Colchester United | Home | D | 2-2 | Josh Clarke, Montell Moore |
| 24 November 2014 | Bristol City | Home | W | 5-1 | Own Goal, Sam Saunders, Montell Moore (2), Jermaine Udumaga |
| 2 December 2014 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 2-1 | Jermaine Udumaga, Betinho |
| 9 December 2014 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 2-3 | Louis Hutton, Tyrell Miller-Rodney |
| 5 January 2015 | Charlton Athletic | Home | P-P | ||
| 12 January 2015 | Bristol City | Away | L | 2-5 | Jermaine Udumaga (2) |
| 16 January 2015 | Cardiff City | Home | P-P | ||
| 27 January 2015 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 3-0 | Keshi Anderson (3) |
| 2 February 2015 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 1-0 | Nick Proschwitz |
| 10 February 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 4-1 | Jermaine Udumaga (2), Betinho, Bradley Clayton |
| 13 February 2015 | Swansea City | Home | L | 2-4 | Josh Laurent (2) |
| 24 February 2015 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 1-0 | Jermaine Udumaga |
| 3 March 2015 | Millwall | Home | D | 1-1 | Jermaine Udumaga |
| 10 March 2015 | Millwall | Away | 2-2 | Bradley Clayton, Jermaine Udumaga | |
| 16 March 2015 | Barnsley | Home | |||
| 23 March 2015 | Leeds United | Away | |||
| 28 March 2015 | Nottingham Forest | Home | |||
| 14 April 2015 | Charlton Athletic | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 12th March)
| Player | Goals |
| Jermaine Udumaga | 10 |
| Bradley Clayton | 4 |
| Josh Clarke | 3 |
| Betinho | 3 |
| Montell Moore | 3 |
| Keshi Anderson | 3 |
| Louis Hutton | 2 |
| Josh Laurent | 2 |
| Grady Milenge | 1 |
| Charlie Adams | 1 |
| Sylvan Ebanks-Blake | 1 |
| Tommy Smith | 1 |
| Nico Yennaris | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 |
| Sam Saunders | 1 |
| Tyrell Miller-Rodney | 1 |
| Nick Proschwitz | 1 |