Difference between revisions of "England Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15) |
(→2014-15) |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | ||
| − | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3 September 2014||[[Netherlands Under-18s|Netherlands]] | + | |3 September 2014||[[Netherlands Under-18s|Netherlands]]||W||[[England 4-1 Netherlands (2014-15 Under-18 Friendly)|4-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5 September 2014||[[Netherlands Under-18s|Netherlands]] | + | |5 September 2014||[[Netherlands Under-18s|Netherlands]]||W||[[England 3-1 Netherlands (2014-15 Friendly)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |26 March 2015||[[Switzerland Under-18s|Switzerland]]|||| |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |28 March 2015||[[Switzerland Under-18s|Switzerland]]|||| | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
[[Category: National team age group]] | [[Category: National team age group]] | ||
Revision as of 17:55, 20 March 2015
The England Under-18s are currently managed by Neil Dewsnip.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Jonjoe Kenny
- Taylor Moore
- Jake Clarke-Salter
- Callum Connolly
- Kyle Walker-Peters
- Tosin Adarabioyo
- Max Lowe
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15
Since neither FIFA nor UEFA recognise the Under-18 age group with competitive competitions, matches at this level are predominantly friendlies arranged between the two nations.
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 3 September 2014 | Netherlands | W | 4-1 |
| 5 September 2014 | Netherlands | W | 3-1 |
| 26 March 2015 | Switzerland | ||
| 28 March 2015 | Switzerland |