Difference between revisions of "Swansea City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(update) |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| 26 February 2015||Charlton Athletic ||Away||W||2-0||James Loveridge, Kenji Gorre | | 26 February 2015||Charlton Athletic ||Away||W||2-0||James Loveridge, Kenji Gorre | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9 March 2015||Bristol City ||Home|||||| | + | | 9 March 2015||Bristol City ||Home||D||0-0|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 March 2015||Huddersfield Town ||Away|||||| | + | | 21 March 2015||Huddersfield Town ||Away||L||1-3||Alex Samuel |
|- | |- | ||
| 30 March 2015||Leeds United ||Home|||||| | | 30 March 2015||Leeds United ||Home|||||| | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>(Updated | + | <small>(Updated 24th March)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| Adam King||3 | | Adam King||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Alex Samuel|| | + | | Alex Samuel||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| Josh Sheehan||2 | | Josh Sheehan||2 | ||
Revision as of 18:35, 24 March 2015
The Swansea City Under-21s are currently managed by ?.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Scorer(s) |
| 20 August 2014 | Coventry City | Away | D | 0-0 | |
| 25 August 2014 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 0-1 | |
| 1 September 2014 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 3-2 | Alex Samuel, Modou Barrow, Liam Shephard |
| 5 September 2014 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 1-2 | Kenji Gorre |
| 15 September 2014 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 1-2 | Modou Barrow |
| 22 September 2014 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 2-2 | Henry Jones, Ryan Hedges |
| 29 September 2014 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 5-2 | Modou Barrow (2), Henry Jones, Adam King, Kenji Gorre |
| 13 October 2014 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 2-1 | Owain Jones, Ryan Hedges |
| 20 October 2014 | Barnsley | Away | D | 1-1 | Kenji Gorre |
| 28 October 2014 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | D | 2-2 | Kenji Gorre, Josh Sheehan |
| 3 November 2014 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 2-1 | Kenji Gorre (2) |
| 10 November 2014 | Brentford | Home | W | 4-1 | Own Goal, Jonjo Shelvey, Kenji Gorre, Henry Jones |
| 25 November 2014 | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 3-2 | James Loveridge, Ryan Hedges, Adam King |
| 8 December 2014 | Colchester United | Home | W | 2-0 | James Loveridge, Henry Jones |
| 15 December 2014 | Bristol City | Away | W | 2-0 | Modou Barrow, Adam King |
| 6 January 2015 | Millwall | Away | D | 3-3 | Ryan Hedges (2), James Loveridge |
| 26 January 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 2-1 | Kenji Gorre (2) |
| 9 February 2015 | Crystal Palace | Home | D | 3-3 | Kenji Gorre (2), Josh Sheehan |
| 13 February 2015 | Brentford | Away | W | 4-2 | Kenji Gorre, Giancarlo Gallifuoco, Alex Samuel, Own Goal |
| 23 February 2015 | Colchester United | Away | L | 2-5 | Raheem Hanley, Kenji Gorre |
| 26 February 2015 | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 2-0 | James Loveridge, Kenji Gorre |
| 9 March 2015 | Bristol City | Home | D | 0-0 | |
| 21 March 2015 | Huddersfield Town | Away | L | 1-3 | Alex Samuel |
| 30 March 2015 | Leeds United | Home | |||
| 13 April 2015 | Millwall | Home | |||
| 20 April 2015 | Cardiff City | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th March)
| Player | Goals |
| Kenji Gorre | 14 |
| Modou Barrow | 5 |
| Ryan Hedges | 5 |
| Henry Jones | 4 |
| James Loveridge | 4 |
| Adam King | 3 |
| Alex Samuel | 3 |
| Josh Sheehan | 2 |
| Own Goal | 2 |
| Liam Shephard | 1 |
| Owain Jones | 1 |
| Jonjo Shelvey | 1 |
| Giancarlo Gallifuoco | 1 |
| Raheem Hanley | 1 |