Difference between revisions of "Southampton Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to 27th | + | <small> (Correct up to 27th March - doesn't include Cup competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
|[[Jack Cork]]||1||0||0 | |[[Jack Cork]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Josh Debayo]]|| | + | |[[Josh Debayo]]||8||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dan Demkiv]]||1||1||0 | |[[Dan Demkiv]]||1||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Filip Djuricic]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jake Flannigan]]||13||0||0 | |[[Jake Flannigan]]||13||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sam Gallagher]]|| | + | |[[Sam Gallagher]]||5||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dominic Gape]]|| | + | |[[Dominic Gape]]||9||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Florin Gardos]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Lloyd Isgrove]]|| | + | |[[Jake Hesketh]]||11||2||2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Lloyd Isgrove]]||6||1||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Alfie Jones]]||0||1||0 | |[[Alfie Jones]]||0||1||0 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 201: | ||
|[[Armani Little]]||2||3||0 | |[[Armani Little]]||2||3||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Niall Mason]]|| | + | |[[Niall Mason]]||7||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jason McCarthy]]|| | + | |[[Jason McCarthy]]||15||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sam McQueen]]||8|| | + | |[[Sam McQueen]]||8||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bevis Mugabi]]||6||2||2 | |[[Bevis Mugabi]]||6||2||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Harrison Reed]]|| | + | |[[Harrison Reed]]||6||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chris Regis]]||0||1||0 | |[[Chris Regis]]||0||1||0 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 215: | ||
|[[Omar Rowe]]||9||0||2 | |[[Omar Rowe]]||9||0||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ryan Seager]]|| | + | |[[Ryan Seager]]||15||0||12 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Josh Sims]]||8|| | + | |[[Josh Sims]]||8||6||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jake Sinclair]]|| | + | |[[Jake Sinclair]]||6||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jack Stephens]]||1||0||0 | |[[Jack Stephens]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 221: | Line 225: | ||
|[[Saphir Taider]]||1||0||1 | |[[Saphir Taider]]||1||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Matt Targett]]|| | + | |[[Matt Targett]]||5||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[James Ward-Prowse]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Harley Willard]]||1||4||0 | |[[Harley Willard]]||1||4||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Will Wood]]|| | + | |[[Will Wood]]||11||1||0 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 239: | Line 245: | ||
|[[Cody Cropper]]||4||0||1||4 | |[[Cody Cropper]]||4||0||1||4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Paulo Gazzaniga]]|| | + | |[[Paulo Gazzaniga]]||10||0||4||11 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 18:38, 27 March 2015
The Southampton Under-21s are managed by Martin Hunter.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Fulham | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 22 August 2014 | West Ham | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 12 September 2014 | Tottenham | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 22 September 2014 | Everton | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 29 September 2014 | Norwich City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 16 October 2014 | Liverpool | Away | W | 1-3 |
| 27 October 2014 | Sunderland | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 1 December 2014 | Manchester United | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 15 December 2014 | Leicester City | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 12 January 2015 | Fulham | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 26 January 2015 | West Ham | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 2 February 2015 | Chelsea | Away | L | 3-5 |
| 9 February 2015 | Everton | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 23 February 2015 | Tottenham | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 9 March 2015 | Norwich City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 16 March 2015 | Liverpool | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 6 April 2015 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 4 May 2015 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 11 May 2015 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 17 May 2015 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| TBC | Manchester City | Home | P-P | P-P |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 24 November 2014 | Round of 32 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 15 January 2015 | Round of 16 | Norwich City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 12 February 2015 | Quarter Final | Watford | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 5 March 2015 | Semi Final | Derby County | Home | W | 4-2 |
| TBC | Final | Blackburn Rovers |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 27th March)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 PL | U21 PL Cup | Total | ||
| Ryan Seager | 12 | 4 | 16 | |
| Jake Hesketh | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Jason McCarthy | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Sam McQueen | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| Bevis Mugabi | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Omar Rowe | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Josh Sims | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| Filip Djuricic | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Dominic Gape | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Sam Gallagher | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Lloyd Isgrove | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Harrison Reed | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Jake Sinclair | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Saphir Taider | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 27th March - doesn't include Cup competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ryan Bertrand | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ollie Cook | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Cork | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Debayo | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Demkiv | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Filip Djuricic | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Flannigan | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Gallagher | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Dominic Gape | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Florin Gardos | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Hesketh | 11 | 2 | 2 |
| Lloyd Isgrove | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Alfie Jones | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Armani Little | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Niall Mason | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Jason McCarthy | 15 | 0 | 2 |
| Sam McQueen | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Bevis Mugabi | 6 | 2 | 2 |
| Harrison Reed | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Chris Regis | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Omar Rowe | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Ryan Seager | 15 | 0 | 12 |
| Josh Sims | 8 | 6 | 1 |
| Jake Sinclair | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Stephens | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Saphir Taider | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Matt Targett | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| James Ward-Prowse | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harley Willard | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Will Wood | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Will Britt | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| Cody Cropper | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Paulo Gazzaniga | 10 | 0 | 4 | 11 |