Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 30th March - doesn't include Cup competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
|[[Tunji Akinola]]||1||0||0 | |[[Tunji Akinola]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jordan Brown]]|| | + | |[[Oscar Borg]]||0||1||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Jordan Brown]]||5||3||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Reece Burke]]||10||0||0 | |[[Reece Burke]]||10||0||0 | ||
| Line 161: | Line 163: | ||
|[[Kieran Bywater]]||10||0||1 | |[[Kieran Bywater]]||10||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Matthew Carter]]|| | + | |[[Matthew Carter]]||1||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Josh Cullen]]|| | + | |[[Josh Cullen]]||9||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Grady Diangana]]||1|| | + | |[[Grady Diangana]]||1||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Matthias Fanimo]]||2||3||0 | |[[Matthias Fanimo]]||2||3||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jaanai Gordon]]|| | + | |[[Jaanai Gordon]]||3||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jahmal Hector-Ingram]]||0||1||0 | |[[Jahmal Hector-Ingram]]||0||1||0 | ||
| Line 177: | Line 179: | ||
|[[Matt Jarvis]]||1||0||0 | |[[Matt Jarvis]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kyle Knoyle]]|| | + | |[[Kyle Knoyle]]||3||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Adrian Wojcik Kosela]]||0||1||1 | |[[Adrian Wojcik Kosela]]||0||1||1 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 189: | ||
|[[Sean Maguire]]||0||1||0 | |[[Sean Maguire]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Moses Makasi]]|| | + | |[[Moses Makasi]]||6||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Nathan Mavila]]||0|| | + | |[[Nathan Mavila]]||0||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Paul McCallum]]||1||0||0 | |[[Paul McCallum]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 197: | ||
|[[Ravel Morrison]]||3||0||1 | |[[Ravel Morrison]]||3||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Amos Nasha]]|| | + | |[[Amos Nasha]]||8||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vashon Neufville]]||1||0||0 | |[[Vashon Neufville]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 201: | Line 203: | ||
|[[Kevin Nolan]]||1||0||0 | |[[Kevin Nolan]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Emmanuel Onariase]]|| | + | |[[Emmanuel Onariase]]||5||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Reece Oxford]]||11||1||0 | |[[Reece Oxford]]||11||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Lewis Page]]|| | + | |[[Lewis Page]]||10||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Djair Parfitt-Williams]]|| | + | |[[Djair Parfitt-Williams]]||6||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Josh Pask]]|| | + | |[[Josh Pask]]||3||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Alex Pike]]|| | + | |[[Alex Pike]]||6||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dan Potts]]||6||0||0 | |[[Dan Potts]]||6||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Joe Powell]]|| | + | |[[Joe Powell]]||4||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Diego Poyet]]||3||0||0 | |[[Diego Poyet]]||3||0||0 | ||
| Line 237: | Line 239: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sam Howes]]|| | + | |[[Sam Howes]]||5||0||1||11 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Raphael Spiegel]]||11||0||1||21 | |[[Raphael Spiegel]]||11||0||1||21 | ||
Revision as of 13:28, 30 March 2015
The West Ham Under-21s are currently managed by Steve Potts.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Tottenham | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 22 August 2014 | Southampton | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 31 August 2014 | Manchester City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 12 September 2014 | Liverpool | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 19 September 2014 | Fulham | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 29 September 2014 | Sunderland | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 24 October 2014 | Manchester United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 6 November 2014 | Norwich City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 5 January 2015 | Leicester City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 9 January 2015 | Tottenham | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 15 January 2015 | Everton | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 23 January 2015 | Chelsea | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 26 January 2015 | Southampton | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 6 February 2015 | Fulham | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 9 March 2015 | Sunderland | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 20 March 2015 | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 7 April 2015 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 17 April 2015 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 24 April 2015 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 8 May 2015 | Everton | Home | ||
| 15 May 2015 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 18 May 2015 | Leicester City | Away |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 25 November 2014 | Round of 32 | Millwall | Home | W | 1-1 | (Won 8-7 on pens) |
| 22 December 2014 | Round of 16 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 1-4 |
2014-15 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 October 2014 | Group Stage - Group B | Athletic Bilbao | Home | L | 3-5 |
| 19 November 2014 | Group Stage - Group B | PSV Eindhoven | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 8 December 2014 | Group Stage - Group B | Fulham | Home | L | 2-3 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 20th March)
| Player | Goals |
| Elliot Lee | 5 |
| Kieran Bywater | 3 |
| Paul McCallum | 3 |
| Kieran Sadlier | 2 |
| Jordan Brown | 1 |
| Josh Cullen | 1 |
| Matthias Fanimo | 1 |
| Jaanai Gordon | 1 |
| Adrian Wojcik Kosela | 1 |
| Sebastian Lletget | 1 |
| Ravel Morrison | 1 |
| Djair Parfitt-Williams | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 30th March - doesn't include Cup competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tunji Akinola | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oscar Borg | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Brown | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Reece Burke | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Bywater | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew Carter | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Josh Cullen | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Grady Diangana | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Matthias Fanimo | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Jaanai Gordon | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Jahmal Hector-Ingram | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Doneil Henry | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt Jarvis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Knoyle | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Adrian Wojcik Kosela | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Elliot Lee | 9 | 0 | 4 |
| Sebastian Lletget | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Sean Maguire | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Moses Makasi | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Nathan Mavila | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Paul McCallum | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ravel Morrison | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Amos Nasha | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Vashon Neufville | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kevin Nolan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Onariase | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Reece Oxford | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis Page | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| Djair Parfitt-Williams | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Pask | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Pike | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Dan Potts | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Powell | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Diego Poyet | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Sadlier | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Blair Turgott | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Ricardo Vaz Te | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Westley | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Whitehead | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Sam Howes | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
| Raphael Spiegel | 11 | 0 | 1 | 21 |