Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-18 League 2 (South)) |
(update) |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| 15 April 2015||[[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]]||Home||W||[[Charlton Athletic 2-0 Swansea City (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|2-0]]||Joshua Umerah (2) | | 15 April 2015||[[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]]||Home||W||[[Charlton Athletic 2-0 Swansea City (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|2-0]]||Joshua Umerah (2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 April 2015||[[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]]||Home|||| || | + | | 18 April 2015||[[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]]||Home||W||[[Charlton Athletic 1-0 Crystal Palace (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|2-0]]||Joshua Umerah |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>(Updated | + | <small>(Updated 24th April)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Joshua Umerah||18 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Ademola Lookman||17 |
|- | |- | ||
| Brandon Hanlan||8 | | Brandon Hanlan||8 | ||
Revision as of 10:14, 25 April 2015
The Charlton Under-18s are currently managed by Sergei Baltacha.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Scorer(s) |
| 16 August 2014 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | D | 2-2 | Own Goal, Brandon Hanlan |
| 23 August 2014 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 4-2 | George Lapslie, Ademola Lookman, Joshua Umerah, Brandon Hanlan |
| 30 August 2014 | Huddersfield Town | Away | W | 5-0 | Karlan Ahearne-Grant (3), Alex Kelly, Ademola Lookman |
| 13 September 2014 | Leeds United | Home | W | 2-1 | Ademola Lookman, Joshua Umerah |
| 20 September 2014 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 0-3 | |
| 27 September 2014 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 4-1 | Regan Charles-Cook, Ademola Lookman (3) |
| 4 October 2014 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 0-2 | |
| 18 October 2014 | Barnsley | Away | W | 2-1 | Brandon Hanlan, Joshua Umerah |
| 1 November 2014 | Swansea City | Away | L | 0-3 | |
| 8 November 2014 | Colchester United | Home | W | 3-0 | Ademola Lookman (2), Brandon Hanlan |
| 22 November 2014 | Bristol City | Away | D | 1-1 | Sam Bone |
| 29 November 2014 | Brentford | Away | L | 1-2 | Joshua Umerah |
| 6 December 2014 | Millwall | Home | W | 3-0 | Ademola Lookman, Sam Bone, Joshua Umerah |
| 9 January 2015 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 3-4 | Brandon Hanlan, George Lapslie, Ademola Lookman |
| 17 January 2015 | Bristol City | Home | W | 3-1 | George Lapslie, Joshua Umerah, Ademola Lookman |
| 31 January 2015 | Brentford | Home | L | 2-3 | George Lapslie, Brandon Hanlan |
| 7 February 2015 | Millwall | Away | W | 2-1 | Brandon Hanlan, Joshua Umerah |
| 14 February 2015 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 2-1 | Ademola Lookman (2) |
| 21 February 2015 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 2-3 | Alex Kelly, Sam Bone |
| 28 February 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 6-2 | Joshua Umerah (3), Sam Bone, Brandon Hanlan, Alex Kelly |
| 7 March 2015 | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 1-0 | Kenneth Yao |
| 21 March 2015 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 3-1 | Joshua Umerah (2), Ademola Lookman |
| 28 March 2015 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 1-0 | Joshua Umerah |
| 31 March 2015 | Colchester United | Away | W | 4-2 | Joshua Umeruah (2), Ademola Lookman (2) |
| 11 April 2015 | Coventry City | Away | W | 2-1 | Dimitar Mitov, Ademola Lookman |
| 15 April 2015 | Swansea City | Home | W | 2-0 | Joshua Umerah (2) |
| 18 April 2015 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 2-0 | Joshua Umerah |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th April)
| Player | Goals |
| Joshua Umerah | 18 |
| Ademola Lookman | 17 |
| Brandon Hanlan | 8 |
| George Lapslie | 4 |
| Sam Bone | 4 |
| Alex Kelly | 3 |
| Karlan Ahearne-Grant | 3 |
| Regan Charles-Cook | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 |
| Kenneth Yao | 1 |
| Dimitar Mitov | 1 |