Difference between revisions of "Joe Riley"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
|||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014-15 | |2014-15 | ||
| − | |24|| | + | |24||2||0||10||24||2||0||10 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !40!! | + | !40!!11!!2!!13!!40!!11!!2!!13 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:38, 25 April 2015
Joe Riley is a defender currently playing in Manchester United’s Under-18 team.
| Joe Riley | |||||||||
| Full Name | Joe Riley | ||||||||
| Date of Birth | 6 December 1996 | ||||||||
| Age | 29 years | ||||||||
| Place of Birth | Blackpool, England | ||||||||
| Position | Right back; Right wing; Centre midfield | ||||||||
| Nationality | English | ||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Joe is a versatile member of the Manchester United U-18 side. He can play as a right back, right winger or in central midfield.
In the 2014/15 season, Joe has found himself primarily used in midfield positions and is the team's leading assister.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2013-14 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 3 |
| 2014-15 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
| Career total | 40 | 11 | 2 | 13 | 40 | 11 | 2 | 13 | |