Difference between revisions of "Nottingham Forest Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(update) |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| 7 April 2015||Birmingham City||Away||W||1-0||Alex Iacovitti | | 7 April 2015||Birmingham City||Away||W||1-0||Alex Iacovitti | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 April 2015||Huddersfield Town||Home|||||| | + | | 13 April 2015||Huddersfield Town||Home||D||1-1||James Thorne |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 April 2015||Barnsley||Away|||||| | + | | 21 April 2015||Barnsley||Away||W||3-2||Oliver Burke, Matthew Cash, Nikolay Todorov |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>(Updated | + | <small>(Updated 28th April)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Oliver Burke||8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Tyler Walker||7 |
|- | |- | ||
| Josh Rees||5 | | Josh Rees||5 | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| Kasheme Walton||2 | | Kasheme Walton||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | James Thorne||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Matthew Cash|| | + | | Nikolay Todorov||2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Matthew Cash||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Luke Thomas||1 | | Luke Thomas||1 | ||
| Line 135: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wilfried Gnahore||1 | | Wilfried Gnahore||1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Andreas Karo||1 | | Andreas Karo||1 | ||
Revision as of 18:47, 28 April 2015
The Nottingham Forest Under-21s are managed by
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Scorer(s) |
| 18 August 2014 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 1-2 | Oliver Burke |
| 26 August 2014 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 4-0 | Roger Riera, Oliver Burke, Jake Wholey, Jorge Grant |
| 1 September 2014 | Colchester United | Away | W | 3-1 | Josh Rees, Oliver Burke, Louis Laing |
| 8 September 2014 | Millwall | Home | W | 4-3 | Lars Veldwijk (2), Josh Rees, Jorge Grant |
| 15 September 2014 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 2-0 | Stephen McLaughlin, Derrick Otim |
| 22 September 2014 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 1-2 | Tyler Walker |
| 29 September 2014 | Swansea City | Home | L | 2-5 | Oliver Burke, Kieran Fenton |
| 13 October 2014 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-5 | Oliver Burke |
| 20 October 2014 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 2-0 | Tyler Walker, Matthew Cash |
| 27 October 2014 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 3-1 | Lars Veldwijk, Jamie Paterson, Josh Rees |
| 10 November 2014 | Leeds United | Home | D | 3-3 | Luke Thomas, Roger Riera, Lars Veldwijk |
| 8 December 2014 | Coventry City | Away | W | 2-0 | Oliver Burke, Roger Riera |
| 12 January 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 2-1 | Nikolay Todorov, Henri Lansbury |
| 9 February 2015 | Barnsley | Home | W | 4-0 | Tyler Walker (2), Josh Rees, Kasheme Walton |
| 23 February 2015 | Coventry City | Home | W | 2-1 | Tyler Walker, Jorge Grant |
| 2 March 2015 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 2-0 | Josh Rees, Jack Kelly |
| 9 March 2015 | Sheffield United | Away | W | 2-0 | Ilias Polimos, Jack Kelly |
| 13 March 2015 | Leeds United | Away | D | 1-1 | Josh McDonald |
| 16 March 2015 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 3-0 | Wilfried Gnahore, James Thorne, Andreas Karo |
| 23 March 2015 | Bristol City | Home | W | 3-0 | Tyler Walker (2), Stephen McLaughlin |
| 28 March 2015 | Brentford | Away | W | 3-0 | Oliver Burke, Jorge Grant, Jack Blake |
| 31 March 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | D | 0-0 | |
| 3 April 2015 | Huddersfield Town | Away | L | 1-2 | Kasheme Walton |
| 7 April 2015 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 1-0 | Alex Iacovitti |
| 13 April 2015 | Huddersfield Town | Home | D | 1-1 | James Thorne |
| 21 April 2015 | Barnsley | Away | W | 3-2 | Oliver Burke, Matthew Cash, Nikolay Todorov |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 28th April)
| Player | Goals |
| Oliver Burke | 8 |
| Tyler Walker | 7 |
| Josh Rees | 5 |
| Lars Veldwijk | 4 |
| Jorge Grant | 4 |
| Roger Riera | 3 |
| Jack Kelly | 2 |
| Stephen McLaughlin | 2 |
| Kasheme Walton | 2 |
| James Thorne | 2 |
| Nikolay Todorov | 2 |
| Matthew Cash | 2 |
| Luke Thomas | 1 |
| Louis Laing | 1 |
| Kieran Fenton | 1 |
| Jamie Paterson | 1 |
| Jake Wholey | 1 |
| Henri Lansbury | 1 |
| Derrick Otim | 1 |
| Ilias Polimos | 1 |
| Josh McDonald | 1 |
| Wilfried Gnahore | 1 |
| Andreas Karo | 1 |
| Jack Blake | 1 |
| Alex Iacovitti | 1 |