Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(update) |
||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|28 March 2015||[[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]]||Away||D||[[Stoke City 2-2 Fulham (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | |28 March 2015||[[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]]||Away||D||[[Stoke City 2-2 Fulham (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |11 April 2015||[[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]]||Home|||| | + | |11 April 2015||[[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]]||Home||D||[[Fulham 1-1 Newcastle United (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |18 April 2015||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]]||Home|||| | + | |18 April 2015||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]]||Home||D||[[Fulham 2-2 Bolton Wanderers (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |25 April 2015||[[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]]||Away||L||[[Norwich City 3-0 Fulham (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|0-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9 May 2015||[[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]]||Home|||| | + | |9 May 2015||[[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]]||Home||W||[[Fulham 5-1 Arsenal (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|5-1]] |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small> ( | + | <small> (Final stats (all competitions)) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Redford]]|| | + | | [[Aaron Redford]]||10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Walker]]||8 | | [[Josh Walker]]||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca de la Torre]]|| | + | | [[Luca de la Torre]]||7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Steven Humphrys]]||6 | | [[Steven Humphrys]]||6 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Own Goal||4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dennis Adeniran]]||3 | | [[Dennis Adeniran]]||3 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tayo Edun]]||2 | | [[Tayo Edun]]||2 | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elijah Adebayo]]||1 | | [[Elijah Adebayo]]||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ravin Shamsi]]||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Isaac Pearce]]||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:42, 9 May 2015
The Fulham Under-18s are currently managed by Vic Bettinelli.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 23 August 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 30 August 2014 | Reading | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 13 September 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 20 September 2014 | Norwich City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 27 September 2014 | Arsenal | Home | L | 3-2 |
| 4 October 2014 | West Brom | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 11 October 2014 | Southampton | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 18 October 2014 | West Ham | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 1 November 2014 | Tottenham | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 8 November 2014 | Leicester City | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 14 November 2014 | Chelsea | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 22 November 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 29 November 2014 | Leicester City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 6 December 2014 | Reading | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 13 December 2014 | Arsenal | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 20 December 2014 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 1-7 |
| 17 January 2015 | Norwich City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 24 January 2015 | West Brom | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 31 January 2015 | Southampton | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 7 February 2015 | West Ham | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 13 February 2015 | Chelsea | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 21 February 2015 | Tottenham | Away | L | 1-4 |
| Playoff Tier Three: | ||||
| 14 March 2015 | Southampton | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 21 March 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 28 March 2015 | Stoke City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 11 April 2015 | Newcastle United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 18 April 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 25 April 2015 | Norwich City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 9 May 2015 | Arsenal | Home | W | 5-1 |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 December 2014 | Third Round | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Final stats (all competitions))
| Player | Goals |
| Aaron Redford | 10 |
| Josh Walker | 8 |
| Luca de la Torre | 7 |
| Steven Humphrys | 6 |
| Own Goal | 4 |
| Dennis Adeniran | 3 |
| Tayo Edun | 2 |
| Mattias Kait | 2 |
| Foday Nabay | 1 |
| Jerome Opoku | 1 |
| Ryan Sessegnon | 1 |
| Elijah Adebayo | 1 |
| Ravin Shamsi | 1 |
| Isaac Pearce | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 3rd February - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Elijah Adebayo | 14 | 1 | 1 |
| Dennis Adeniran | 10 | 6 | 2 |
| Darren Buffonge | 7 | 6 | 0 |
| Luca De La Torre | 16 | 1 | 2 |
| Tayo Edun | 19 | 0 | 2 |
| Shane Elworthy | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| Marlon Fossey | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| Connor Hall | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Stephen Humphrys | 16 | 2 | 6 |
| Mattias Kait | 12 | 0 | 2 |
| Foday Nabay | 17 | 0 | 1 |
| Jerome Opoku | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Aaron Redford | 7 | 0 | 3 |
| Kayne Roberts | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Sessegnon | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Ravin Shamsi | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Ryheem Sheckleford | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Smile | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Cassian Thomas | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Cameron Thompson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Walker | 19 | 1 | 8 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Taye Ashby-Hammond | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Magnus Norman | 17 | 0 | 3 | 36 |
| Marek Rodak | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |