Difference between revisions of "Aston Villa Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> ( | + | <small> (Final stats - all competitions - missing lineup vs West Brom 22-11, Chelsea 16-3, Man City 20-3)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Khalid Abdo]]|| | + | | [[Khalid Abdo]] ||13||1||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mitchell Clark]]|| | + | | [[Mitchell Clark]]||6||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jack Clarke]]|| | + | | [[Jack Clarke]] ||6||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jack Coates]]||2||2||0 | + | | [[Jack Coates]] ||2||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jordan Cox]]||0|| | + | | [[Jordan Cox]] ||0||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Andre Green]]|| | + | | [[Andre Green]] ||11||2||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Liam Hailey]]|| | + | | [[Liam Hailey]] ||17||5||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Rory Hale]]|| | + | | [[Rory Hale]] ||24||0||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Harper||0||1||0 | + | | Harper ||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Rushian Hepburn-Murphy]]|| | + | | [[Rushian Hepburn-Murphy]] ||21||2||20 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jake Humphries]]||0|| | + | | [[Jake Humphries]] ||0||9||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Harry Lewis]]||4|| | + | | [[Harry Lewis]] ||4||10||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Joe Linley]]||8||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Kodi Lyons-Foster]] ||26||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Niall Mason]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Harry McKirdy]] ||21||2||13 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Kelsey Mooney]] ||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Callum O'Hare]] ||21||2||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Anes Omerovic]] ||2||4||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Alex Prosser]] ||1||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Elliot Simmons]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Smith ||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Ryan Strain]] ||14||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Corey Taylor]]|| | + | | [[Easah Suliman]] ||17||0||1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joonas Sundman]] ||9||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ben Swift]] ||13||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Corey Taylor]] ||20||3||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jake Walker]]||0||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jordache Walters]]||2||0||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Moustafa Zeidan]] ||7||5||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 226: | Line 237: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Charlie Bannister]]|| | + | |[[Charlie Bannister]]||17||0||3||25 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Kieran Boucher]]||1||0||0||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dylan Forth]]|| | + | |[[Dylan Forth]]||9||0||0||36 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 21:02, 25 May 2015
The Aston Villa Under-18s are managed by Tony McAndrew.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Riccardo Calder
- Jordan Lyden
- Anes Omerovic
- Tomas Zazrivec
- Daniel O'Brien
- Khalid Abdo
- Henry Cowans
- Harry McKirdy
- Rory Hale
- Corey Taylor
- Moustafa Zeidan
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Reading | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 23 August 2014 | West Brom | Home | L | 0-6 |
| 30 August 2014 | Arsenal | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 13 September 2014 | Fulham | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 20 September 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 4 October 2014 | Tottenham | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 11 October 2014 | Chelsea | Away | L | 2-12 |
| 18 October 2014 | Leicester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 25 October 2014 | West Ham | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 1 November 2014 | Southampton | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 8 November 2014 | Norwich City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 22 November 2014 | West Brom | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 29 November 2014 | Reading | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 6 December 2014 | Arsenal | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 20 December 2014 | Fulham | Away | W | 7-1 |
| 10 January 2015 | Norwich City | Away | W | 6-0 |
| 24 January 2015 | Tottenham | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 31 January 2015 | Chelsea | Home | L | 3-8 |
| 14 February 2015 | West Ham | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 21 February 2015 | Southampton | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 28 February 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 14 March 2015 | Leicester City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| Tier One: | ||||
| 21 March 2015 | Manchester United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 11 April 2015 | West Brom | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 18 April 2015 | Middlesbrough | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 2 May 2015 | Everton | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 9 May 2015 | Tottenham | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 16 May 2015 | Chelsea | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 20 May 2015 | Manchester City | Home | W | 3-1 |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 December 2014 | Third Round | Chesterfield | Away | L | 2-3 |
Goalscorers
(Final stats (all competitions))
| Player | Goals |
| Rushian Hepburn-Murphy | 20 |
| Harry McKirdy | 13 |
| Rory Hale | 6 |
| Callum O'Hare | 5 |
| Khalid Abdo | 4 |
| Andre Green | 3 |
| Kodi Lyons-Foster | 2 |
| Joe Linley | 1 |
| Moustafa Zeidan | 1 |
| Harry Lewis | 1 |
| Corey Taylor | 1 |
| Easah Suliman | 1 |
| Jake Humphries | 1 |
| Jordache Walters | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final stats - all competitions - missing lineup vs West Brom 22-11, Chelsea 16-3, Man City 20-3)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Khalid Abdo | 13 | 1 | 4 |
| Mitchell Clark | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Clarke | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Jack Coates | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Jordan Cox | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Andre Green | 11 | 2 | 3 |
| Liam Hailey | 17 | 5 | 0 |
| Rory Hale | 24 | 0 | 6 |
| Harper | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Rushian Hepburn-Murphy | 21 | 2 | 20 |
| Jake Humphries | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Harry Lewis | 4 | 10 | 1 |
| Joe Linley | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Kodi Lyons-Foster | 26 | 0 | 2 |
| Niall Mason | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry McKirdy | 21 | 2 | 13 |
| Kelsey Mooney | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Callum O'Hare | 21 | 2 | 5 |
| Anes Omerovic | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Alex Prosser | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Elliot Simmons | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Smith | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Strain | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| Easah Suliman | 17 | 0 | 1 |
| Joonas Sundman | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Swift | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Corey Taylor | 20 | 3 | 1 |
| Jake Walker | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordache Walters | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Moustafa Zeidan | 7 | 5 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Charlie Bannister | 17 | 0 | 3 | 25 |
| Kieran Boucher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Dylan Forth | 9 | 0 | 0 | 36 |