Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|20 March 2015||[[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]]||Away||L||[[Liverpool 5-0 West Ham (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|0-5]] | |20 March 2015||[[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]]||Away||L||[[Liverpool 5-0 West Ham (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|0-5]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7 April 2015||[[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]]||Away|||| | + | |7 April 2015||[[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]]||Away||L||[[Manchester United 3-2 West Ham (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |17 April 2015||[[Norwich City Under-21s|Norwich City]]||Home|||| | + | |17 April 2015||[[Norwich City Under-21s|Norwich City]]||Home||L||[[West Ham 1-2 Norwich City (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |24 April 2015||[[Manchester City Under-21s|Manchester City]]||Home|||| | + | |24 April 2015||[[Manchester City Under-21s|Manchester City]]||Home||W||[[West Ham 2-1 Manchester City (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8 May 2015||[[Everton Under-21s|Everton]]||Home|||| | + | |8 May 2015||[[Everton Under-21s|Everton]]||Home||L||[[West Ham 1-2 Everton (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |15 May 2015||[[Chelsea Under-21s|Chelsea]]||Away|||| | + | |15 May 2015||[[Chelsea Under-21s|Chelsea]]||Away||W||[[Chelsea 0-1 West Ham (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |18 May 2015||[[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]]||Away|||| | + | |18 May 2015||[[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]]||Away||L||[[Leicester City 3-1 West Ham (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|1-3]] |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 21:08, 28 May 2015
The West Ham Under-21s are currently managed by Steve Potts.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Tottenham | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 22 August 2014 | Southampton | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 31 August 2014 | Manchester City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 12 September 2014 | Liverpool | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 19 September 2014 | Fulham | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 29 September 2014 | Sunderland | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 24 October 2014 | Manchester United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 6 November 2014 | Norwich City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 5 January 2015 | Leicester City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 9 January 2015 | Tottenham | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 15 January 2015 | Everton | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 23 January 2015 | Chelsea | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 26 January 2015 | Southampton | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 6 February 2015 | Fulham | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 9 March 2015 | Sunderland | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 20 March 2015 | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 7 April 2015 | Manchester United | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 17 April 2015 | Norwich City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 24 April 2015 | Manchester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 8 May 2015 | Everton | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 15 May 2015 | Chelsea | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 18 May 2015 | Leicester City | Away | L | 1-3 |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 25 November 2014 | Round of 32 | Millwall | Home | W | 1-1 | (Won 8-7 on pens) |
| 22 December 2014 | Round of 16 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 1-4 |
2014-15 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 October 2014 | Group Stage - Group B | Athletic Bilbao | Home | L | 3-5 |
| 19 November 2014 | Group Stage - Group B | PSV Eindhoven | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 8 December 2014 | Group Stage - Group B | Fulham | Home | L | 2-3 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 20th March)
| Player | Goals |
| Elliot Lee | 5 |
| Kieran Bywater | 3 |
| Paul McCallum | 3 |
| Kieran Sadlier | 2 |
| Jordan Brown | 1 |
| Josh Cullen | 1 |
| Matthias Fanimo | 1 |
| Jaanai Gordon | 1 |
| Adrian Wojcik Kosela | 1 |
| Sebastian Lletget | 1 |
| Ravel Morrison | 1 |
| Djair Parfitt-Williams | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 30th March - doesn't include Cup competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tunji Akinola | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oscar Borg | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Brown | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Reece Burke | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Bywater | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew Carter | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Josh Cullen | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Grady Diangana | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Matthias Fanimo | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Jaanai Gordon | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Jahmal Hector-Ingram | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Doneil Henry | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt Jarvis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Knoyle | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Adrian Wojcik Kosela | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Elliot Lee | 9 | 0 | 4 |
| Sebastian Lletget | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Sean Maguire | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Moses Makasi | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Nathan Mavila | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Paul McCallum | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ravel Morrison | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Amos Nasha | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Vashon Neufville | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kevin Nolan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Onariase | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Reece Oxford | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis Page | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| Djair Parfitt-Williams | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Pask | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Pike | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Dan Potts | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Powell | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Diego Poyet | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Sadlier | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Blair Turgott | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Ricardo Vaz Te | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Westley | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Whitehead | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Sam Howes | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
| Raphael Spiegel | 11 | 0 | 1 | 21 |