Difference between revisions of "Amon Walton Owen"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014-15 | |2014-15 | ||
| − | |0||0||0||0||0||0|| | + | |0||0||0||0||0||0||12||4||0||0||0||0||12||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !0!!0!!0!!0!!0!!0!! | + | !0!!0!!0!!0!!0!!0!!20!!8!!0!!0!!0!!0!!20!!8!!0 |
|} | |} | ||
</small> | </small> | ||
Latest revision as of 15:28, 17 June 2015
Amon Walton Owen is a left back currently playing for Ipswich Town U18s.
| Amon Walton Owen | ||||||||||||||||
| Full Name | ||||||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 11 December 1996 | |||||||||||||||
| Age | 28 years | |||||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | ||||||||||||||||
| Position | Left back | |||||||||||||||
| Nationality | England | |||||||||||||||
| Current club | Ipswich Town | |||||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | ||||||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Walton Owen joined Ipswich in the summer of 2013, signing a 2 year scholarship. He had previously been at Tottenham Hotspur.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-21 | Under-21 Cup | Under-18 | FA Youth Cup | Total | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | ||
| Ipswich Town | 2013-14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 0 | |
| Career total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 0 | |
Career honours
Contract
Walton Owen signed a 2 year scholarship in June 2013.