Difference between revisions of "FA Youth Cup"
From YouthHawk
(→Previous winners) |
(→Winners table) |
||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|[[Arsenal]]||'''7''' | |[[Arsenal]]||'''7''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chelsea]]||''' | + | | [[Chelsea]]||'''5''' |
|- | |- | ||
|[[West Ham]], [[Everton]], [[Aston Villa]], [[Liverpool]], <br> [[Tottenham]], [[Ipswich Town]]||'''3''' | |[[West Ham]], [[Everton]], [[Aston Villa]], [[Liverpool]], <br> [[Tottenham]], [[Ipswich Town]]||'''3''' | ||
Revision as of 23:28, 5 May 2014
The Youth Cup has been English football's premier cup competition at youth level for over 60 years
Campaigns
Previous winners
Winners table
| Club | No. of wins |
| Manchester United | 10 |
| Arsenal | 7 |
| Chelsea | 5 |
| West Ham, Everton, Aston Villa, Liverpool, Tottenham, Ipswich Town |
3 |
| Manchester City, Crystal Palace, Sunderland, Millwall, Watford, Leeds United, Newcastle United, Norwich City |
2 |
| Wolverhampton Wanderers, Coventry City, Blackburn Rovers, West Brom, Middlesbrough, Burnley |
1 |