Difference between revisions of "Anthony Georgiou"
From YouthHawk
m |
|||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !0!!2!!0!!0!!0!!0!! | + | !0!!2!!0!!0!!0!!0!!20!!3!!6!!20!!5!!6 |
|} | |} | ||
(Correct up to end of 23 July 2015) | (Correct up to end of 23 July 2015) | ||
Revision as of 20:34, 23 July 2015
Anthony Georgiou is a winger currently playing in Tottenham’s Under-18 and Under-21 teams.
| Anthony Georgiou | |||||||||||||
| Full Name | Anthony Georgiou | ||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 24 February 1997 | ||||||||||||
| Age | 28 years | ||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | Lewisham, England | ||||||||||||
| Position | Winger | ||||||||||||
| Nationality | |||||||||||||
| Current club | Tottenham | ||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-21 | Under-19 | Under-18 | Total | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | ||
| Tottenham | 2014-15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 5 | 6 |
| Career total | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 5 | 6 | |
(Correct up to end of 23 July 2015)