Difference between revisions of "Alfie Whiteman"
From YouthHawk
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Tottenham]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Tottenham]] | ||
|2014-15 | |2014-15 | ||
| − | |0||0||0||0||0||0||0|| | + | |0||0||0||0||0||0||0||1||1||0||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !0!!0!!0!!0!!0!!0!!0!! | + | !0!!0!!0!!0!!0!!0!!0!!1!!1!!0!!1!!1 |
|} | |} | ||
(Correct up to end of 02 August 2015) | (Correct up to end of 02 August 2015) | ||
Revision as of 12:40, 2 August 2015
Alfie Whiteman is a goalkeeper currently playing in Tottenham’s Under-18 team.
| Alfie Whiteman | |||||||||||||
| Full Name | Alfie Whiteman | ||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 2 October 1998 | ||||||||||||
| Age | 27 years | ||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | London, England | ||||||||||||
| Position | Goalkeeper | ||||||||||||
| Nationality | English | ||||||||||||
| Current club | Tottenham | ||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Alfie made his Under-18 debut as an Under-16 in the 2014-15 season, appearing as a 79th minute substitute in a 3-0 over Brighton. In July 2015, the then 16-year-old, was called up to Tottenham's Under-21 side for a pre-season tournament in France.
International
Alfie has represented England at Under-16 and Under-17 level.
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-21 | Under-19 | Under-18 | Total | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | C.S | Starts | Subs | C.S | Starts | Subs | C.S | Starts | Subs | C.S | ||
| Tottenham | 2014-15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Career total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
(Correct up to end of 02 August 2015)
Career honours
Contract
Whiteman began his two year scholarship at the start of the 2015-16 campaign.