Difference between revisions of "Southampton Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
Martinkinvig (Talk | contribs) (fixtures) |
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10 August 2015||[[Manchester City Under-21s|Manchester City]]||H|||| | + | |10 August 2015||[[Manchester City Under-21s|Manchester City]]||H||D||[[Southampton 2-2 Manchester City (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
|14 August 2015||[[Chelsea Under-21s|Chelsea]]||A|||| | |14 August 2015||[[Chelsea Under-21s|Chelsea]]||A|||| | ||
Revision as of 22:07, 11 August 2015
The Southampton Under-21s are managed by Martin Hunter.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2015 | Manchester City | H | D | 2-2 |
| 14 August 2015 | Chelsea | A | ||
| 24 August 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | ||
| 14 September 2015 | Leicester City | H | ||
| 21 September 2015 | Reading | A | ||
| 28 September 2015 | Sunderland | H | ||
| 26 October 2015 | Everton | H | ||
| 1 November 2015 | Liverpool | A | ||
| 30 November 2015 | Norwich City | A | ||
| 7 December 2015 | Tottenham | A | ||
| 14 December 2015 | Manchester City | A | ||
| 11 January 2016 | Liverpool | H | ||
| 18 January 2016 | Manchester United | A | ||
| 25 January 2016 | Everton | A | ||
| 1 February 2016 | Norwich City | H | ||
| 8 February 2016 | Tottenham | H | ||
| 22 February 2016 | Reading | H | ||
| 29 February 2016 | Chelsea | H | ||
| 7 March 2016 | Leicester City | A | ||
| 14 March 2016 | Middlesbrough | H | ||
| 3 April 2016 | Sunderland | A | ||
| 25 April 2016 | Manchester United | H |
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U21 PL | U21 PL Cup | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |