Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Squad) |
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|15 August 2015||[[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]]||H|||| | |15 August 2015||[[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]]||H|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |21 August 2015||[[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
|05 September 2015||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]]||H|||| | |05 September 2015||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]]||H|||| | ||
Revision as of 20:16, 18 August 2015
The Derby County Under-18s are currently managed by Rory Delap.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2015 | Stoke City | H | ||
| 21 August 2015 | Manchester United | A | ||
| 05 September 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | H | ||
| 12 September 2015 | Liverpool | A | ||
| 19 September 2015 | Manchester City | H | ||
| 26 September 2015 | Sunderland | A | ||
| 03 October 2015 | Middlesbrough | H | ||
| 10 October 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | ||
| 17 October 2015 | West Brom | H | ||
| 24 October 2015 | Newcastle United | A | ||
| 31 October 2015 | Everton | H | ||
| 07 November 2015 | Stoke City | A | ||
| 14 November 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | A | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Manchester United | H | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Liverpool | H | ||
| 05 December 2015 | Manchester City | A | ||
| 12 December 2015 | Everton | A | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Sunderland | H | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Middlesbrough | A | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Newcastle United | H | ||
| 06 February 2016 | West Brom | A |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |