Difference between revisions of "England Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Squad) |
(→2015-16) |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |3 September 2015||[[Netherlands Under-18s|Netherlands]]|||| |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |5 September 2015||[[Netherlands Under-18s|Netherlands]]|||| | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 12:01, 25 August 2015
The England Under-18s are currently managed by .
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Tom Davies
- Marcus Wood
- Herbie Kane
- Ben Sheaf
- Marcus Edwards
- Nathan Holland
- Christopher Willock
- Will Patching
Forwards
2015-16
Since neither FIFA nor UEFA recognise the Under-18 age group with competitive competitions, matches at this level are predominantly friendlies arranged between the two nations.
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 3 September 2015 | Netherlands | ||
| 5 September 2015 | Netherlands |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |