Difference between revisions of "Southampton Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 26th August) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Marcus Barnes]]|| | + | |[[Marcus Barnes]]||3||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jordy Clasie]]||1||0||0 | |[[Jordy Clasie]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ollie Cook]]|| | + | |[[Ollie Cook]]||2||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Joshua Debayo]]|| | + | |[[Joshua Debayo]]||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dominic Gape]]|| | + | |[[Dominic Gape]]||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jake Hesketh]]|| | + | |[[Jake Hesketh]]||2||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Lloyd Isgrove]]|| | + | |[[Lloyd Isgrove]]||3||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Juanmi]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Armani Little]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Jason McCarthy]]||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Sam McQueen]]||3||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Will Wood]]|| | + | |[[Bevis Mugabi]]||0||1||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Harrison Reed]]||2||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Josh Sims]]||0||2||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Will Wood]]||3||0||0 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 164: | Line 170: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Paulo Gazzaniga]]||1||0||0|| | + | |[[Paulo Gazzaniga]]||2||0||0||3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Harry Isted]]||1||0||0||1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 15:27, 26 August 2015
The Southampton Under-21s are managed by Martin Hunter.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2015 | Manchester City | H | D | 2-2 |
| 14 August 2015 | Chelsea | A | W | 3-1 |
| 24 August 2015 | Middlesbrough | H | D | 1-1 |
| 14 September 2015 | Leicester City | H | ||
| 21 September 2015 | Reading | A | ||
| 28 September 2015 | Sunderland | H | ||
| 26 October 2015 | Everton | H | ||
| 1 November 2015 | Liverpool | A | ||
| 30 November 2015 | Norwich City | A | ||
| 7 December 2015 | Tottenham | A | ||
| 14 December 2015 | Manchester City | A | ||
| 11 January 2016 | Liverpool | H | ||
| 18 January 2016 | Manchester United | A | ||
| 25 January 2016 | Everton | A | ||
| 1 February 2016 | Norwich City | H | ||
| 8 February 2016 | Tottenham | H | ||
| 22 February 2016 | Reading | H | ||
| 29 February 2016 | Chelsea | H | ||
| 7 March 2016 | Leicester City | A | ||
| 14 March 2016 | Middlesbrough | A | ||
| 3 April 2016 | Sunderland | A | ||
| 25 April 2016 | Manchester United | H |
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 26th August)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 PL | U21 PL Cup | Total | ||
| Marcus Barnes | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Sam McQueen | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Jake Hesketh | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Lloyd Isgrove | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 26th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Marcus Barnes | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Jordy Clasie | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ollie Cook | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Joshua Debayo | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Dominic Gape | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Hesketh | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Lloyd Isgrove | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Juanmi | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Armani Little | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jason McCarthy | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam McQueen | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Bevis Mugabi | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harrison Reed | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Sims | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Will Wood | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Paulo Gazzaniga | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Harry Isted | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |