Difference between revisions of "Newcastle United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|08 August 2015||[[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]]||A||D||[[Stoke City 0-0 Newcastle United (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|0-0]] | |08 August 2015||[[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]]||A||D||[[Stoke City 0-0 Newcastle United (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|0-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |15 August 2015||[[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]]||H|||| | + | |15 August 2015||[[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]]||H||L||[[Newcastle United 0-1 West Brom (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |22 August 2015||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]]||A|||| | + | |22 August 2015||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]]||A||L||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers 3-2 Newcastle United (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |05 September 2015||[[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]]||H|||| | + | |05 September 2015||[[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]]||H||W||[[Newcastle United 3-2 Manchester United (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
|12 September 2015||[[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]]||A|||| | |12 September 2015||[[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]]||A|||| | ||
Revision as of 13:45, 11 September 2015
The Newcastle Under-18s are managed by Dave Watson.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
New Scholars
- Mackenzie Heaney
- Owen Gallacher
- Nathan Harker
- Owen Bailey
- Yannick Aziakonou
- Shane Donaghey
- Dan Lowther
- Lewis McNall
- Craig Spooner
- Callum Smith
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Jamie Cobain
- Callum Williams
- Adam Laidler
- James Atkinson
- Kyle Cameron
- Liam Gibson
- Michael Newberry
- Ben Pollock
- Lewis Suddick
- Jake Trodd
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Stoke City | A | D | 0-0 |
| 15 August 2015 | West Brom | H | L | 0-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | L | 2-3 |
| 05 September 2015 | Manchester United | H | W | 3-2 |
| 12 September 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | ||
| 19 September 2015 | Sunderland | H | ||
| 26 September 2015 | Liverpool | A | ||
| 03 October 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | H | ||
| 10 October 2015 | Manchester City | A | ||
| 17 October 2015 | Everton | A | ||
| 24 October 2015 | Derby County | H | ||
| 31 October 2015 | Stoke City | H | ||
| 07 November 2015 | West Brom | A | ||
| 14 November 2015 | Manchester United | A | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Middlesbrough | H | ||
| 05 December 2015 | Sunderland | A | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Liverpool | H | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | A | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Manchester City | H | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Derby County | A | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Everton | H |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 12th August - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Gideon Adu-Pepram | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Shane Donaghey | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mackenzie Heaney | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Kitchen | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis McNall | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Pollock | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Suddick | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Trodd | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Ward | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Paul Woolston | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |