Difference between revisions of "Reading Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→New Scholars) |
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | |15 August 2015||[[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]]||A||W||[[Southampton 1-3 Reading (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |22 August 2015||[[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]]||H||W||[[Reading 1-0 Aston Villa (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |29 August 2015||[[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]]||H||W||[[Reading 4-1 Arsenal (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|4-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |05 September 2015||[[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]]||A||W||[[Swansea City 1-5 Reading (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|5-1]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 September 2015||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||H|||| | |12 September 2015||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||H|||| | ||
Revision as of 13:50, 11 September 2015
The Reading Under-18s are currently managed by David Dodds.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
New Scholars
- Liam Driscoll
- Teddy Howe
- Jack Denton
- Tom McIntyre
- Joel Rollinson
- Ramarni Medford-Smith
- Tyler Frost
- Ade Shokunbi
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Axel Andresson
- Daniel Akinwunmi
- Harrison Bennett
- Gabriel Osho
- Tom McIntyre
- Omar Richards
- Sindri Schieving
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2015 | Southampton | A | W | 3-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Aston Villa | H | W | 1-0 |
| 29 August 2015 | Arsenal | H | W | 4-1 |
| 05 September 2015 | Swansea City | A | W | 5-1 |
| 12 September 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | ||
| 19 September 2015 | Tottenham | A | ||
| 26 September 2015 | Leicester City | H | ||
| 03 October 2015 | West Ham | A | ||
| 10 October 2015 | Fulham | H | ||
| 17 October 2015 | Norwich City | H | ||
| 24 October 2015 | Chelsea | A | ||
| 31 October 2015 | Arsenal | A | ||
| 07 November 2015 | Southampton | H | ||
| 14 November 2015 | Swansea City | H | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Aston Villa | A | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | ||
| 05 December 2015 | Tottenham | H | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Leicester City | A | ||
| 09 January 2016 | West Ham | H | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Fulham | A | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Chelsea | H | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Norwich City | A |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |