Difference between revisions of "Swansea City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|08 August 2015||[[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]]||H||L||[[Swansea City 1-2 Leicester City (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | |08 August 2015||[[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]]||H||L||[[Swansea City 1-2 Leicester City (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |15 August 2015||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||A|||| | + | |15 August 2015||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||A||L||[[Brighton & Hove Albion 6-0 Swansea City (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|0-6]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |22 August 2015||[[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]]||A|||| | + | |22 August 2015||[[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]]||A||L||[[Fulham 2-1 Swansea City (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |05 September 2015||[[Reading Under-18s|Reading]]||H|||| | + | |05 September 2015||[[Reading Under-18s|Reading]]||H||L||[[Swansea City 1-5 Reading (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|1-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
|12 September 2015||[[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]]||A|||| | |12 September 2015||[[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]]||A|||| | ||
Revision as of 14:05, 11 September 2015
The Swansea Under-18s are currently managed by Cameron Toshack.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
New Scholars
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Leicester City | H | L | 1-2 |
| 15 August 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | L | 0-6 |
| 22 August 2015 | Fulham | A | L | 1-2 |
| 05 September 2015 | Reading | H | L | 1-5 |
| 12 September 2015 | Norwich City | A | ||
| 19 September 2015 | Southampton | H | ||
| 26 September 2015 | Aston Villa | A | ||
| 03 October 2015 | Arsenal | H | ||
| 10 October 2015 | Chelsea | A | ||
| 17 October 2015 | Tottenham | A | ||
| 24 October 2015 | West Ham | H | ||
| 31 October 2015 | Leicester City | A | ||
| 07 November 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | ||
| 14 November 2015 | Reading | A | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Fulham | H | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Norwich City | H | ||
| 05 December 2015 | Southampton | A | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Aston Villa | H | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Arsenal | A | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Chelsea | H | ||
| 30 January 2016 | West Ham | A | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Tottenham | H |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
| Liam Edwards | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Causso Darame | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mael Davies | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Dyson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Edwards | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Evans | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Evans | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon Griffiths | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sean Hanbury | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dan Jefferies | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Jones | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Jones | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aaron Lewis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Morgan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Lewis Thomas | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |