Difference between revisions of "RoShaun Williams"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
!rowspan="2"|Season | !rowspan="2"|Season | ||
!colspan="4"|Under-18 | !colspan="4"|Under-18 | ||
| + | !colspan="4"|Under-19 | ||
!colspan="4"|Under-21 | !colspan="4"|Under-21 | ||
!colspan="4"|Total | !colspan="4"|Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists | + | !Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"|[[Manchester United]] | |rowspan="3"|[[Manchester United]] | ||
|2013-14 | |2013-14 | ||
| − | |4||2||0||0||colspan="4"|—||4||2||0||0 | + | |4||2||0||0||colspan="4"|—||colspan="4"|—||4||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|2014-15 | |2014-15 | ||
| − | |26||1||1||1||0||1||0||0||26||2||1||1 | + | |26||1||1||1||colspan="4"|—||0||1||0||0||26||2||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|2015-16 | |2015-16 | ||
| − | |4||0||0||0||0||0||0||0|| | + | |4||0||0||0||1||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||5||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !34!!3!!1!!1!!0!!1!!0!!0!! | + | !34!!3!!1!!1!!1!!0!!0!!0!!0!!1!!0!!0!!35!!4!!1!!1 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:59, 15 September 2015
RoShaun Williams is a defender currently playing in Manchester United’s Under-18 team.
| RoShaun Williams | |||||||||||||||||
| Full Name | RoShaun Williams | ||||||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 3 September 1998 | ||||||||||||||||
| Age | 27 years | ||||||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | Manchester | ||||||||||||||||
| Position | Centre back | ||||||||||||||||
| Nationality | English | ||||||||||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
RoShaun is a centre back who was brought into the Manchester United U-18 team towards the end of the 2013/14 season whilst still an Under-15 schoolboy.
Despite still being an Under-16 schoolboy, RoShaun has found himself a key part of the Under-18 side in the 2014/15 season, forming a good centre back partnership with Axel Tuanzebe. He finished the season by making his Under-21 debut off the bench in the final league game.
International
RoShaun has represented England at Under-16 and Under-18 levels.
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Under-19 | Under-21 | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2013-14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2014-15 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||
| 2015-16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Career total | 34 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 4 | 1 | 1 | |