Difference between revisions of "Tyrell Warren"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
!rowspan="2"|Season | !rowspan="2"|Season | ||
!colspan="4"|Under-18 | !colspan="4"|Under-18 | ||
| + | !colspan="4"|Under-19 | ||
!colspan="4"|Total | !colspan="4"|Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists | + | !Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"|[[Manchester United]] | |rowspan="3"|[[Manchester United]] | ||
|2013-14 | |2013-14 | ||
| − | |1||1||0||0||1||1||0||0 | + | |1||1||0||0||colspan="4"|—||1||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|2014-15 | |2014-15 | ||
| − | |3||2||0||0||3||2||0||0 | + | |3||2||0||0||colspan="4"|—||3||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|2015-16 | |2015-16 | ||
| − | |3||1||0||0|| | + | |3||1||0||0||1||0||0||0||4||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !7!!4!!0!!0!! | + | !7!!4!!0!!0!!1!!0!!0!!0!!8!!4!!0!!0 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:08, 15 September 2015
Tyrell Warren is a defender or midfielder currently playing in Manchester United’s Under-18 team.
| Tyrell Warren | |||||||||||||
| Full Name | Tyrell Warren | ||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 15 October 1998 | ||||||||||||
| Age | 27 years | ||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | Manchester, England | ||||||||||||
| Position | Right wing; Right back | ||||||||||||
| Nationality | English | ||||||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Tyrell made his Manchester United U-18 debut late in the 2013/14 season as an Under-15 schoolboy. Despite being most comfortable in midfield he has played at right back on occasions. Having made 5 appearances for the Under-18 side in 2014/15 he became a scholar for the 2015/16 season.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Under-19 | Total | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2013-14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2014-15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 2015-16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Career total | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |