Difference between revisions of "Charlie Scott"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
!rowspan="2"|Season | !rowspan="2"|Season | ||
!colspan="4"|Under-18 | !colspan="4"|Under-18 | ||
| + | !colspan="4"|Under-19 | ||
!colspan="4"|Total | !colspan="4"|Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists | + | !Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"|[[Manchester United]] | |rowspan="3"|[[Manchester United]] | ||
|2013-14 | |2013-14 | ||
| − | |5||0||1||2||5||0||1||2 | + | |5||0||1||2||colspan="4"|—||5||0||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|2014-15 | |2014-15 | ||
| − | |8||7||0||1||8||7||0||1 | + | |8||7||0||1||colspan="4"|—||8||7||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|2015-16 | |2015-16 | ||
| − | |3||1||0||1|| | + | |3||1||0||1||0||1||0||0||3||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !16!!8!!1!!4!!16!! | + | !16!!8!!1!!4!!0!!1!!0!!0!!16!!9!!1!!4 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:13, 15 September 2015
Charlie Scott is a defender currently playing in Manchester United’s Under-18 team.
| Charlie Scott | |||||||||||||
| Full Name | Charlie Thomas Scott | ||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 2 September 1997 | ||||||||||||
| Age | 28 years | ||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | Stoke-on-Trent, England | ||||||||||||
| Position | Right back; Centre back | ||||||||||||
| Nationality | English | ||||||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Charlie can play at either right back or centre back and made his mark late in the 2013/14 season scoring once and assisting twice in the Manchester United U-18 side whilst still a schoolboy.
Unfortunately, due to injury Charlie missed the opening months of the 2014/15 season and has struggled to get into the side on a regular basis since returning.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Under-19 | Total | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2013-14 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 2014-15 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | — | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2015-16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Career total | 16 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 4 | |